Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1679 records)

Page 59 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • The Perfect C.V.

    by Tom Jackson (ISBN: 0749910593)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover slightly creased. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : front cover slightly creased. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Petroleum Experience of Abu Dhabi

    by ECSSR (ISBN: 9948009118)

    Our Price £14.24


    Published by : Emirates Centre for Strategic Studies & Research, Abu Dhabi, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Phaidon Atlas of Contemporary World Architecture (Travel Edition_

    (ISBN: 0714844500)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Turtleback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and light bash to top corner, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : minor wear to cover and light bash to top corner, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Plan: How to Save America the Day After the Oil Stops - or Perhaps the Day Before

    by Black (ISBN: 0914153072)

    Our Price £3.43


    Published by : TradeSelect, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Power to Tax: Analytical Foundations of a Fiscal Constitution: 9 (Collected Works of James M Buchanan) (New Ed)

    by Geoffrey Brennan (ISBN: 0865972303)

    Our Price £6.65


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Practical Encyclopaedia of Freshwater Tropical Aquarium Fishes

    (ISBN: 0861011570)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Salamander Books, 1982, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged and shelfworn. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Secondhand aged and shelfworn. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Predictors

    by Thomas A. Bass (ISBN: 0713993421)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : Allen Lane, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Finance

    Add to Cart >

  • The Prince on The Art of Power (New Illustrated Ed)

    by Niccolo Machiavelli (ISBN: 1844834557)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Covers have been damaged.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Covers have been damaged.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Prism and the Pendulum: The Ten Most Beautiful Experiments in Science (1st Edition.)

    by Robert Crease (ISBN: 1400061318)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Random House, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight knock to top left corner of book. Otherwise in very good conition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : slight knock to top left corner of book. Otherwise in very good conition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Professional Secretary: Management Skills Vol 2

    by J.L. Spencer (ISBN: 0304331538)

    Our Price £0.72


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Public Finance in Democratic Process: Fiscal Institutions and Individual Choice (Collected Works of James M Buchanan) (New Ed)

    by James M. Buchanan (ISBN: 0865972192)

    Our Price £8.69


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Rebellion of The Hanged

    by Bruno Traven (ISBN: 1934568279)

    Our Price £18.99


    Published by : Frederick Ellis, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Reiki Sourcebook

    by Bronwen Stiene (ISBN: 1903816556)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : O Books, 2003, Singapore
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Revised Kama Sutra (SAGE Course Companions) (New edition)

    by Richard Crasta (ISBN: 1857023145)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Fourth Estate, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Savvy Presenter: 100 Tips for Mastering Presentations (Pap/DVD)

    by Joanne G. Linowes (ISBN: 186470361X)

    Our Price £6.15


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Secret Garden (Collector's library) (New edition)

    by Frances Hodgson Burnett (ISBN: 0141381825)

    Our Price £3.86


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Secret of Transitions: How to Move Effortlessly to Higher Levels of Success

    by Jim Manton (ISBN: 1931741913)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Secrets of Successful Negotiation: Effective Strategies for Enhancing Your Negotiating Power (Positive Business)

    by Juliet Nierenberg (ISBN: 1904292151)

    Our Price £3.14


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Sex Discrimination Handbook (Rights Guides) (1st edition)

    by Harjit Grewal (ISBN: 0747402175)

    Our Price £0.93


    Published by : Sphere Books, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Snow Leopard (First Paperback)

    by Jackie Morris (ISBN: 1845076680)

    Our Price £1.73


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Social Media Handbook - THE How To on Social Media, Complete Expert's Hints and Tips Guide by the Leading Experts, Everything You Need to Know About Social Media

    (ISBN: 1742441718)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Emereo Pty Limited, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Lower spine has a tear across it but it remains very stable. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Lower spine has a tear across it but it remains very stable. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Solution Tango: Seven simple steps to solutions in management (illustrated edition)

    by Louis Cauffman (ISBN: 1904879918)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Cyan Books and Marshall Cavendish, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Marking to the cover, and a few page edges have sligh mark/crease.
    Keywords : Finance
    Notes : Marking to the cover, and a few page edges have sligh mark/crease.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Soul of the New Consumer: The Attitudes, Behaviour and Preferences of E-customers

    by Laurie Windham (ISBN: 1874111529)

    Our Price £4.06


    Published by : Windsor Books International, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Soul of the New Consumer: The Attitudes, Behaviour and Preferences of E-customers

    by Laurie Windham (ISBN: 1874111529)

    Our Price £4.06


    Published by : Windsor Books International, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Very light shelf wear to jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unread. Very light shelf wear to jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Soul of the New Consumer: The Attitudes, Behaviour and Preferences of E-customers

    by Laurie Windham (ISBN: 1874111529)

    Our Price £4.06


    Published by : Windsor Books International, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |