Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1680 records)

Page 6 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • Baptism by Fire: The True Story of a Mother Who Finds Faith during Her Daughter's Darkest Hour

    by Heather Choate Davis (ISBN: 0553379917)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight marks on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : slight marks on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Bar and Beverage Management

    by R K Singh (ISBN: 8182040140)

    Our Price £75.72


    Published by : Aman Publication, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has the odd mark and crease other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : has the odd mark and crease other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Bar, The: Real World Intelligence, Strategies and Experience from Industry Experts to Prepare You for Everything the Classroom and Textbooks Won't Teach You

    (ISBN: 1587622122 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Aspatore Books,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW EDUCATION LEGAL PROFESSION

    Add to Cart >

  • Bargaining with the State

    by Epstein, Richard A. (ISBN: 0691001553 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Princeton University Press, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW POLITICAL SCIENCE CIVIL RIGHTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Barry: the Story of Motorcycling Legend Barry Sheene, MBE (Large type edition)

    by Steve Parrish (ISBN: 0750528729)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Magna Large Print Books, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : VERY MILD SHELF WEAR.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS MICROECONOMICS BUDGETING
    Notes : VERY MILD SHELF WEAR.

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Camp Management: An Introduction to Camp Administration

    by Ball, Armand; Ball, Beverly (ISBN: 0876031653)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : American Camping Association,U.S., 67 North Martinsville, Indiana
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION CAMPING BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Skills for the New Arbitrator

    by Goodman, Allan H. (ISBN: 0967097312)

    Our Price £11.86


    Published by : Solomon Publications, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : BUSINESS EDUCATION LAW PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCES ECONOMICS GENERAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Basics of the International System of Customs and Tariffs

    by Letterman, G.Gregory (ISBN: 1571052224 )

    Our Price £54.50


    Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., Ardsley, NY
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : new book
    Keywords : LAW COMMERCIAL
    Notes : new book

    Add to Cart >

  • Battle Angel Alita. Last Order 06

    by Yukito Kishiro (ISBN: 3551776164)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Carlsen Verlag Gmbh, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Battle for Justice: How the Bork Nomination Shook America

    by Ethan Bronner (ISBN: 140275227X)

    Our Price £5.04


    Published by : Union Square, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Law
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Batty

    by Sarah Dyer (ISBN: 1847801595)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Beat the Odds: Avoid Corporate Death and Build a Resilient Enterprise

    by Robert Rudzki (ISBN: 1932159681)

    Our Price £4.08


    Published by : J Ross Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Becoming Computer-Literate: A Plain-English Guide for Lawyers and Other Legal Professionals

    by Woodbury, Carol (ISBN: 1570730296)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : American Bar Association
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS LAW LEGAL PROFESSION

    Add to Cart >

  • Beeching: Champion of the Railways

    by Richard Harry Norman Hardy (ISBN: 0711018553)

    Our Price £13.02


    Published by : Ian Allan Publishing, 1989
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beekeeper's Annual

    (ISBN: 090790808X)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Northern Bee Books, 1983, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfwear,a few upturned pages at the front corner
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Slight shelfwear,a few upturned pages at the front corner

    Add to Cart >

  • Before Starting a Business: How to Select an Initial Entity Form for Your Entrepreneurial Skills, Capital-on-the-Line, and Tax Accounting Psyche (Series 200: Investors & Businesses)

    by Holmes F. Crouch (ISBN: 0944817793)

    Our Price £11.70


    Published by : Allyear Tax Guides,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Behavior-Based Interviewing: Selecting the Right Person for the Job (Crisp Fifty-Minute Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Terry L. Fitzwater (ISBN: 1560525835)

    Our Price £4.36


    Published by : Course Technology Inc, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : some shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Behind the Mountain: A Corporate Survival Book

    by Nick Williams (ISBN: 193075437X)

    Our Price £1.93


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Being Self-Employed: How to Run a Business Out of Your Home, Claim Travel and Depreciation, and Earn a Good Income Well into Your 70s or 80s (Series 100: Individuals & Families Allyear Tax Guide) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Holmes F. Crouch (ISBN: 0944817734)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : Allyear Tax Guides, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Believing God for Work

    by LeDene Lewis (ISBN: 1934155055)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : African American Images,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Berlitz 90 Cassettepak: Spanish (Berlitz Cassettepaks) (Revised edition)

    by Berlitz Guides (ISBN: 283151018X)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Hungry Minds Inc,U.S., 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some shelf wear on the outer plastic wallet, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : some shelf wear on the outer plastic wallet, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Career Transition Resumes for $100,000+ Jobs

    by Wendy S. Enelow (ISBN: 1570232377)

    Our Price £2.06


    Published by : Impact Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Best of Friends (New edition)

    by Shen Roddie (ISBN: 1845077164)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Business Audio Tool Kit (Wiley Audio) (Abridged)

    (ISBN: 1591254205)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 2004
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Business Image and Etiquette

    by Juli Weber (ISBN: 9813002069)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |