We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)
by Rik W. Hafer (ISBN: 0313338248)
Our Price £27.10
Published by : Greenwood Press, 2006, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
by Michael Hepworth (ISBN: 0978107047)
Our Price £1.58
Published by : Manor House Press, 2006, UkBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Business, Finance & LawNotes : UNUSED
by Bhauna Hansjee & Fahreen Kader (ISBN: 0702181978)
Our Price £7.99
Published by : Juta & Co. Ltd, 1905, South AfricaBinding : Soft CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : Business, Finance & LawNotes : Unused
by Erin Elisabeth Hatton (ISBN: 9781439900819)
Our Price £13.09
Published by : Temple University Press,U.S., 2011Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Business, Finance & Law
by Charles. Coates (ISBN: 0273611135)
Our Price £10.40
Published by : Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 1994Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Business, Finance & Law
by Jim Clift (ISBN: 1434392961)
Our Price £8.47
Published by : AuthorHouse, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : unusedKeywords : Business, Finance & LawNotes : unused
by Deborah Lee Rose (ISBN: 0810945126)
Our Price £2.80
Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Minor shelf wear. Content like new.Keywords : Business, Finance & LawNotes : Minor shelf wear. Content like new.
by Herbert N. Casson (ISBN: 1856460789)
Our Price £4.89
Published by : Tynron Press, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Business, Finance & Law
by Jim Dawson (ISBN: 057119852X)
Our Price £3.69
Published by : Faber & Faber, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Business, Finance & Law
by Martin John Yate (ISBN: 0749440058)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Business, Finance & Law
by Lloyd Allard (ISBN: 1565544234)
Our Price £1.85
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2001, CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Business, Finance & Law
Our Price £2.90
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Business, Finance & LawNotes : UNUSED
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Business, Finance & Law
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Business, Finance & Law
by Terence Dickinson (ISBN: 1552979016)
Our Price £3.80
Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2004Binding : Soft CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Peter J. Clark (ISBN: 081440605X)
Our Price £0.68
Published by : Amacom, 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Bend to back cover of book. Some slight shelfwear.Keywords : Business, Finance & LawNotes : Bend to back cover of book. Some slight shelfwear.
by John D. Roche (ISBN: 1574884158)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Brassey's US, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Business, Finance & Law
by Patrick Leigh Fermor (ISBN: 0140016619)
Our Price £2.89
Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Second hand book, some ageing on the page edges.Keywords : Business, Finance & LawNotes : Second hand book, some ageing on the page edges.
by Elizabeth Taylor (ISBN: 1844086550)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 2010Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : fictionNotes : Unused
by Andrew Lih (ISBN: 1845135164)
Our Price £4.65
Published by : Aurum Press Ltd, 2010Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Business, Finance & Law
by Nobuyoshi Umezawa (ISBN: 8120727800)
Our Price £7.52
Published by : New Dawn Press, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Business, Finance & Law
by Peter Hawkins (ISBN: 1903816963)
Published by : O Books, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Business, Finance & Law
by Robert H. Parks (ISBN: 1573920185)
Our Price £4.02
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1996Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Business, Finance & Law
by Lucio Velo (ISBN: 888095282X)
Our Price £9.21
Published by : White Star, 2001, Toronto, ON, CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : Business, Finance & LawNotes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.