Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)

Page 61 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • The World Trade System: A Comprehensive Reference Guide

    (ISBN: 0582086965)

    Our Price £70.00


    Published by : Cartermill International, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some wear and marking to cover, slight deformation to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Finance
    Notes : some wear and marking to cover, slight deformation to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The World's Water: The Biennial Report on Freshwater Resources (World's Water)

    by Peter H. Gleick (ISBN: 1559635363)

    Our Price £16.37


    Published by : Island Press, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Worst Salesman in the World Becoming the Best by Learning from the Worst

    by Joel Saltzman (ISBN: 0966715608)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Shake It! Books,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • The Yo-Yo Principle: A Common Sense Guide to Creating a Life of Success After College (illustrated edition)

    by David Pollard (ISBN: 1599301849)

    Our Price £8.88


    Published by : LifeSuccess Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Theory and Practice of Tax Reform in Developing Countries, The

    by Ahmad, Ehtisham; Stern, N.H. (ISBN: 0521265630)

    Our Price £38.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Theory, Policy and Dynamics in International Trade

    (ISBN: 0521558522)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • These Facts Can Make You Healthier

    by R.J.B. Willis (ISBN: 1906381747)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Autumn House Publishing (Europe), 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Think Globally, Act Regionally: GIS and Data Visualization for Social Science and Public Policy Research (Pap/Cdr)

    by Richard T. LeGates (ISBN: 1589481240)

    Our Price £27.80


    Published by : Environmental Systems Research Institute Inc.,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • This is the Mac: It's Supposed to be Fun!

    by Arthur Nainan (ISBN: 1566090822)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Peachpit Press Publications, 1993, Singapore
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • This Land of England (1st)

    by David Souden (ISBN: 0584111282)

    Our Price £2.53


    Published by : Hutchinson, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some shelf wear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Three Investment Stories in a Free Trade Era

    by Vukson, William (ISBN: 1894611039 )

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : G-7 Report,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INVESTMENTS SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Thriving on Change in Organizations

    (ISBN: 0964429454)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Institute for Organizational Change,U.S.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SELF

    Add to Cart >

  • Time and Tide: The History of the Suttons Group

    by Philip R. Jordan (ISBN: 1906221502)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Matador, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to front over. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : small tear to front over. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Time Out for Leaders: Daily Inspiration for Maximum Impact

    by Luce, Donald; McDermott, Brian (ISBN: 9077256105 )

    Our Price £6.00



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Time Series and Dynamic Models

    by Gourieroux, Christian; Monfort, Alain (ISBN: 0521411467)

    Our Price £55.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS ECONOMETRICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Time-Savers for Busy People

    (ISBN: 9810124600)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Federal Publications Pte.Ltd ,Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Tips for Being More Competitive in Business (50 Plus One)

    by Greg Lackner (ISBN: 1933766158)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Encouragement Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Toasts for Every Occasion (Town & Country)

    by Town & Country (ISBN: 1588166554)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Top 200 Websites for Small Businesses, The

    (ISBN: 0749432683)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SMALL

    Add to Cart >

  • Topics in Advanced Econometrics: Estimation, Testing and Specification of Cross-section and Time Series Models

    by Bierens, Herman J. (ISBN: 052141900X )

    Our Price £52.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS ECONOMETRICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Total Productive Management: An American Approach

    by Wireman, Terry (ISBN: 0831130369)

    Our Price £21.00


    Published by : Industrial Press Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Tourism Marketing

    by Laws, Eric (ISBN: 0826453368 )

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Thomson Learning, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : The spine and the front cover of the book have been damaged.
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MARKETING
    Notes : The spine and the front cover of the book have been damaged.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tourists and Tourism: Identifying with People and Places

    (ISBN: 1859739008 )

    Our Price £37.00


    Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS HOSPITALITY TRAVEL TOURISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Toward a Cyberlegal Culture

    by Roznovschi, Mirela (ISBN: 1571051686)

    Our Price £44.91


    Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., Ardsley, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW JURISPRUDENCE REFERENCE RESEARCH COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Toyo Ito

    (ISBN: 1904313450)

    Our Price £20.45


    Published by : Electa Architecture, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Cover has been bound upside-down on book. Pages have been cut in the wrong place so there is a coloured line along the bottom edge of some pages. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL MACROECONOMICS POLITICAL
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Cover has been bound upside-down on book. Pages have been cut in the wrong place so there is a coloured line along the bottom edge of some pages. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |