Category:
Business, Finance & Law
(1678 records)
|
Page 62 of 68 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
-
Toyo Ito
(ISBN: 1904313450)
Our Price £20.45
Published by : Electa Architecture, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Cover has been bound upside-down on book. Pages have been cut in the wrong place so there is a coloured line along the bottom edge of some pages. Otherwise fine.
Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL MACROECONOMICS POLITICAL
Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Cover has been bound upside-down on book. Pages have been cut in the wrong place so there is a coloured line along the bottom edge of some pages. Otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Trade and Environment: Difficult Policy Choices at the Interface
(ISBN: 1842770985 )
Our Price £2.95
Published by : Zed Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INTERNATIONAL
Add to Cart >
-
Trade the OEX: Cut Risk Not Profit (3Rev Ed)
by Arthur Darack (ISBN: 1566250323)
Our Price £1.89
Published by : Bonus Books Inc, 1995
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Fine
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Trade the OEX: Cut Risk Not Profit (3Rev Ed)
by Arthur Darack (ISBN: 1566250323)
Our Price £3.30
Published by : Bonus Books Inc, 1995
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Trade Union Politics: American Unions and Economic Change, 1960s-1990s
(ISBN: 1573925756)
Our Price £12.40
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1995, New York, NY
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Trade Warriors: States, Firms, and Strategic-Trade Policy in High-Technology Competition: States, Firms, and Strategic-trade Policy in High-technology Competition (New edition)
by Marc L. Busch (ISBN: 0521799384)
Our Price £1.92
Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Trade, Payments and Adjustments in Central and Eastern Europe
(ISBN: 0905031504 )
Our Price £1.50
Published by : Royal Institute of International Affairs, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INTERNATIONAL
Add to Cart >
-
Trailer Ride to Success: Experiences in Life and Business
by Bill J. Bernhardt (ISBN: 1930709668)
Our Price £5.34
Published by : HAWK Publishing Group, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Transamerica: The Shooting Script (Newmarket Shooting Script) (illustrated edition)
by Duncan Tucker (ISBN: 1557047324)
Our Price £9.22
Published by : Newmarket Press,U.S., 2006, Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : EUROPE GUIDEBOOKS RENTAL HOUSING BUSINESS
Add to Cart >
-
Transformation of Eastern Europe, The: Joining the Russian Integration Movement (1st Edition)
by Brabant, Jozef M.Van (ISBN: 1560722061)
Our Price £55.00
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New York
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : As new still wrapped.
Keywords : POLITICAL SCIENCES BUSINESS ECONOMICS SCIENCE
Notes : As new still wrapped.
Add to Cart >
-
Transforming Management in Central and Eastern Europe
by Martin, Roderick (ISBN: 0198775695)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : 211 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS ECONOMIC
Notes : 211 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Add to Cart >
-
Transforming New Technologies into Cash Flow
by More, Roger (ISBN: 0789030217 )
Our Price £17.80
Published by : Haworth Press Inc.,U.S., Binghamton, NY
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SYSTEMS
Add to Cart >
-
Transition in Asia and Eastern and Central Europe: A Closed Door - Two Open Windows?
by Fabry, Nathalie H.; Zeghni, Sylvain H. (ISBN: 159033020X)
Our Price £20.76
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : 261 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
Notes : 261 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Add to Cart >
-
Trapped: When Acting Ethically Is Against the Law
by John Hasnas (ISBN: 1930865880)
Our Price £1.80
Published by : Cato Institute,U.S., 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
TRM: Total Relationship Management
by Zineldin, Mosad (ISBN: 914401273X)
Our Price £17.00
Published by : Studentlitteratur
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : As New
Comments : 296 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Notes : 296 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Add to Cart >
-
Trouble in Store?: UK Retailing in the 1990's (Hobart Papers)
by Terry Burke (ISBN: 0255363745)
Our Price £0.85
Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 1996
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : unread, slightly bend first few pages.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : unread, slightly bend first few pages.
Add to Cart >
-
Trouble in Store?: UK Retailing in the 1990's (Hobart Papers)
by Terry Burke (ISBN: 0255363745)
Our Price £0.85
Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 1996
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
Trout and Salmon Flies of Wales (First Edition First Impression)
by Moc Morgan (ISBN: 1873674252)
Our Price £10.50
Published by : Merlin Unwin Books, 1996, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : a few scratches and some wear on jacket otherwise fine.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : a few scratches and some wear on jacket otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Truth About Shareholder Value: A Solution to Deflationary Depression
by Beck, Petra (ISBN: 3937791116)
Our Price £9.95
Published by : MEDU Verlag, Dreieich, Germany
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS BUDGETING
Add to Cart >
-
Turkey 1983
(ISBN: 0340322004)
Our Price £2.35
Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1983, Ardsley, NY
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Average
Comments : Second hand book some shelfwear on the cover and ageing on the page edges.
Keywords : fiction
Notes : Second hand book some shelfwear on the cover and ageing on the page edges.
Add to Cart >
-
Turkmenistan Civil Code of Saparmurat Turkmenbashi (CIS Civil Code Series)
by William E. Butler (ISBN: 9041195521)
Our Price £38.44
Published by : Kluwer Law International, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Add to Cart >
-
U.S. Constitution and Fascinating Facts About it
(ISBN: 188147321X)
Our Price £1.25
Published by : Oak Hill Publishing Co ,U.S., Naperville, IL
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : Fine
Keywords : LAW
Add to Cart >
-
Ulf Nordfjell: Fourteen Gardens
by Ulf Nordfjell (ISBN: 0711231095)
Our Price £19.95
Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2010
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
Keywords : Gardening
Notes : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Ultima Aetas: Time, Tense and Transience in the Ancient World, Studies in Honour of Jan Den Boeft
(ISBN: 9789053837252)
Our Price £7.73
Published by : VU University Press, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.
Add to Cart >
-
Ultimate Selling Guide, The
by Allard, Lloyd (ISBN: 1565544234 )
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS
Add to Cart >