Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1677 records)

Page 65 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • What Do You Do for a Living?

    by Stephen Johnston (ISBN: 1740664930)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • What Do You Do for a Living?

    by Stephen Johnston (ISBN: 1740664930)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2007, South Deerfield, MA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • What People Want: A Manager's Guide to Building Relationships That Work

    by Terry R. Bacon (ISBN: 0891062165)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Davies-Black Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • What Pupils Say: Changing Policy And Practice In Primary Education: Changing English Primary Education

    by Andrew Pollard (ISBN: 082645061X)

    Our Price £62.81


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • What's the Verdict: You're the Judge in 90 Tricky Courtroom Cases

    by Ted LeValliant (ISBN: 1402718578)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • What's the Verdict?: You're the Judge in 90 Tricky Courtroom Quizzes

    by Levalliant, Ted; Theroux, Marcel (ISBN: 0806974664)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : JUDGMENTS JUSTICE ADMINISTRATION LAW

    Add to Cart >

  • Which Road to Fiscal Neutrality? (IEA readings)

    by Philip Chappell (ISBN: 0255362366)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Who We Are: A Second Look (2)

    by Margaret Gibelman (ISBN: 0871012618)

    Our Price £11.87


    Published by : NASW Press (National Association of Social Workers, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Who We Are: A Second Look (2)

    by Margaret Gibelman (ISBN: 0871012618)

    Our Price £15.83


    Published by : NASW Press (National Association of Social Workers, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Whose Business Is School Refo : Letting the Experts Drive School Improvement

    by Brower, Robert (ISBN: 1578863996 )

    Our Price £11.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BUSINESS AND EDUCATION PUBLIC SCHOOLS_UNITED

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Entrepreneurs Should Eat Bananas: 101 Timeless and Inspirational Ideas for Growing Your Business and Yourself (First Edition)

    by Tupman, Simon (ISBN: 1904879497)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Cyan Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 169 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SMALL
    Notes : 169 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Epiphanies Never Occur to Couch Potatoes

    by Mark Amtower (ISBN: 0976486717)

    Our Price £6.62


    Published by : Amtower & Co, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Music Moves Us

    by Dr Jeanette Bicknell (ISBN: 0230209890)

    Our Price £6.29


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A rip on front of jacket, content is unused.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : A rip on front of jacket, content is unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Smart People Do Stupid Things with Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction (3rd Ed)

    by MBA, JD, foreword by Andrew Weil, MD Bert Whitehead (ISBN: 1402747349)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Smart People Do Stupid Things with Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction (3rd Ed)

    by MBA, JD, foreword by Andrew Weil, MD Bert Whitehead (ISBN: 1402747349)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Wild Flowers and Where to Find Them in Northern England: Waterside Ways: Waterside Ways v. 2

    by Laurie Fallows (ISBN: 0711220298)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wilde's Last Stand

    by Philip Hoare (ISBN: 0715627376)

    Our Price £2.36


    Published by : Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Law
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wills and Probate

    by Martin, Jacqueline; Pooley, Richard (ISBN: 0340720557)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Teach Yourself Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : LAW

    Add to Cart >

  • Win Government Contracts for Your Small Business (CCH Business Owner's Toolkit)

    by J. Digiacomo (ISBN: 0808005561)

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : CCH Inc., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Bit shelve worn around edges.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Bit shelve worn around edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Window Display (Rev Ed)

    by Herbert N. Casson (ISBN: 1871948991)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1990, Amherst, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Winning at Work: Against All Odds

    by A. Lohani (ISBN: 818328034X)

    Our Price £7.18


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Winning or Losing: The Financial Retirement Race: The Financial and Retirement Race

    by Robert Lamoreaux (ISBN: 0978798805)

    Our Price £0.39


    Published by : Devere Publishing, 2007, Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Winning Sales Letters: JFR's Essential Secrets

    by Fraser-Robinson, John (ISBN: 1901306356)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : David Grant Publishing, Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MARKETING

    Add to Cart >

  • Winning The Paper Chase: Maximize Office Productivity And Minimize Cost

    by Lam, David (ISBN: 0974119768)

    Our Price £21.72


    Published by : Joy Life Pub, Springfield, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SUCCESS BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Win-Win Selling: The Original 4-Step Counselor Approach For Building Long-Term Relationships with Buyers (Wilson Learning Library)

    by Larry Wilson (ISBN: 9077256016)

    Our Price £5.67


    Published by : Nova Vista Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |