Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Business, Finance & Law (1680 records)

Page 9 of 68 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Here you will find many books on accounting, administration, management, economics, sales and law. Whether you’re looking for team building within your business or personal investment tips.
  • Butterflies in Flight (illustrated edition)

    by Roger Camp (ISBN: 0500510903)

    Our Price £3.76


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : book is untouched in slip case, but slipcase has mainor damage to it,
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : book is untouched in slip case, but slipcase has mainor damage to it,

    Add to Cart >

  • Buy the Beach: How to Make Millions in Malibu Real Estate

    by Katie Bentzen (ISBN: 0976862107)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Buy The Beach, Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Buying a House: An Easy, Smart Guide to Buying a New Home

    by Sandlund, Chris (ISBN: 0760740151)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Silver Lining Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOUSE BUYING HOME OWNERSHIP BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Cambridge Checkpoints VCE Economics 1, 2001

    by Garis, Nina De (ISBN: 0521799740)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Cameroon (EBiz Guides)

    by Pascal Belda (ISBN: 8493397857)

    Our Price £7.46


    Published by : eBizGuides, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Can Capitalism Survive?

    by Rogge, Benjamin A. (ISBN: 0913966460)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS THEORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Canada's Economic Apartheid: The Social Exclusion of Racialized Groups in the New Century (First Edition)

    by Galabuzi, Grace-Edward (ISBN: 1551302659)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Canadian Scholars Press,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 285 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNIC CANADA
    Notes : 285 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Canon EOS 300/Rebel 2000 (The Expanded Guide) (illustrated edition)

    by Matthew Dennis (ISBN: 1861083386)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Light markings on cover otherwise in fine condition
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Light markings on cover otherwise in fine condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Capital Gains and Losses: How to 'Exact Match' Your Broker Reportings, Revamp Your Cost Basis, and Optimize the 15% Tax Rate on Long-Term Gains (Allyear Tax Guide)

    by Holmes F. Crouch (ISBN: 0944817777)

    Our Price £1.92


    Published by : Allyear Tax Guides,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Capital Mobility, Exchange Rate Regimes and Currency Crises: Theory and Evidence from Thailand

    by Juthathip Jongwanich (ISBN: 1600214487)

    Our Price £36.01


    Published by : Nova Science Pub Inc, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Capital Punishment: A Bibliography

    (ISBN: 1560728620)

    Our Price £46.14


    Published by : Nova Science Pub Inc, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Capitalism and Democracy in the Third World: The Doctrine for Political Development (Critical Political Studies)

    by Paul A. Cammack (ISBN: 071850089X)

    Our Price £18.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Career Bounce-Back!: Reemployment Toolbox Workbook (Career Bounce-Back! Series) (Workbook)

    by J.Damian Birkel (ISBN: 0972062912)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Career Bounce-Back!, Incorporated, 2002, Ardsley, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Career Diary of a Marketing Director (Gardner's Career Diaries) (Gardner's Career Diaries)

    by Christa Bahr (ISBN: 158965045X)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Garth Gardner Company (GGC/Publishing), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Career Diary of a Newspaper Reporter (Gardner's Guide Series): Thirty Days Behind the Scenes with a Professional (Gardner's Guide Series)

    by Hamil R. Harris (ISBN: 1589650336)

    Our Price £2.67


    Published by : Garth Gardner Company (GGC/Publishing), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Career Diary of a Teacher (Gardner's Career Diaries): Thirty Days Behind the Scenes with a Professional (Gardner's Career Diaries)

    by Carol Anderson (ISBN: 1589650352)

    Our Price £2.69


    Published by : Garth Gardner Company (GGC/Publishing), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Career Diary of a TV Show Host (Gardner's Career Diaries): Thirty Days Behind the Scenes with a Professional (Gardner's Career Diaries)

    by Hilary Kennedy (ISBN: 1589650441)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Garth Gardner Company (GGC/Publishing), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Careers and Jobs in the Media: 5

    by Simon Kent (ISBN: 0749442476)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kogan Page, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Careers and Jobs In: Careers and Jobs in the Media: 5

    by Simon Kent (ISBN: 0749442476)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : Kogan Page, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Cartier Cartel

    by Nisa Santiago (ISBN: 193415718X)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Melodrama Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Cases & Materials on Criminal Law (3rd Revised edition)

    by J M Burchell (ISBN: 0702177253)

    Our Price £37.49


    Published by : Juta Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Contains CD that is unopened.
    Keywords : Law
    Notes : Contains CD that is unopened.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cases in Business and Management (2nd Revised edition)

    by Quamrul Alam (ISBN: 0734610920)

    Our Price £23.50


    Published by : Tilde University Press, 2011, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / Almost as new
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused / Almost as new

    Add to Cart >

  • Cash Collection Action Kit: Complete Guide to Recovering Money by Arbitration Proceedings in the County Court

    by Philip Gegan (ISBN: 0749402342)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Cassell Business Briefings: Japan (Cassell Business Briefings)

    by Michael Jenkins (ISBN: 0304326372)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : Continuum (formerly Cassell Academic), 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Catalog Handbook, The: How to Produce a Successful Mail Order Catalog

    by Hollan, James Francis (ISBN: 0870520717)

    Our Price £5.55


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MARKETING

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 |