Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2555 records)

Page 1 of 103 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Woman and Home Simple Flower Arranging

    by Carolyn Bailey (ISBN: 060058271X)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Mitchell Beazley, 1994, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Former library book with protective plastic cover. Some marks and stamps on first few pages. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Former library book with protective plastic cover. Some marks and stamps on first few pages. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • $ellebrity: My Angling and Tangling with Famous People (my angling and tangling with famous people...)

    by George Lois (ISBN: 0714842842)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003, Port Mebouume Victoria, Australia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • 1, 000 Military Aircraft in Colour

    by Gerry Manning (ISBN: 1840371994)

    Our Price £14.58


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • 10 Secrets of Marketing Success (Pap/Dsk)

    by Rick Crandall (ISBN: 0964429446)

    Our Price £3.44


    Published by : Satori Press International,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Top Internet Job Sites : Get Wired, Get Hired in Today's New Job Market (The Savvy CareerBuilder Ser.)

    by Ackley, Kristina M. (ISBN: 1570231281)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Impact Publications, Manassas Park, VA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : JOB HUNTING COMPUTER NETWORK RESOURCES VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE CAREER DEVELOPMENT INTERNET BUSINESS ECONOMICS CAREERS COMPUTERS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Winners 2006: Flat Horses to Follow (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 190515304X)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2006, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Back cover is creased in top-left corner. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Back cover is creased in top-left corner. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Winning Resumes for $100,000+ Jobs: Resumes That Can Change Your Life!

    by Enelow, Wendy S. (ISBN: 1570230706 )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Impact Pubns, Manassas, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RESUMES EMPLOYMENT BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • 1001 Smartest Things Ever Said

    by Steven D. Price (ISBN: 1592287883)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Essential Lists on Managing Behaviour in the Early Years (101 Essential Lists (Continuum))

    by Simon Brownhill (ISBN: 0826489893)

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Horsekeeping Tips: Simple Strategies for a Safer and More Efficient Stable

    by Jessie Shiers (ISBN: 1592288316)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 18 Times and That's a Fact: The Story of Manchester United's Record Equalling Title Success

    by Justin Blundell (ISBN: 1901746593)

    Our Price £4.98


    Published by : Empire Publications Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to book. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : slight crease to book. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 1999 Career Guide Finance

    by Harvard University Graduate School of Business Administration; Harvard University Finance Club (ISBN: 0875848753)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : Harvard Business School Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FINANCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • 2010 NG Landscapes Deluxe Diary

    by teNeues Publishing (ISBN: 3832739475)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : teNeues Publishing, 2009, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Diary
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • 24-hour Crochet Projects (24 Hours)

    by Rita Weiss (ISBN: 1402734492)

    Our Price £2.49


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 30 Minutes to Master the Internet

    by Barrett, Neil (ISBN: 074943502X)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS INTERNET BUSINESS ECONOMICS SYSTEMS

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Inspirations: Self & Spirit

    by N/A (ISBN: 1844834719)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • 4 Heroes and a Green Beard

    by Narayan Gangopadhyay (ISBN: 8186211527)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Tara Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 Photo Projects: Creative Ideas to Kick-Start Your Photography

    by Lee Frost (ISBN: 0715329774)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : David & Charles PLC, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • 500 Essential Container Plants (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 3832070923)

    Our Price £6.03


    Published by : Dumont Monte UK, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some sligth shelfwear.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Some sligth shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • 52 Ways to Make More Money in Network Marketing

    by Goh, David (ISBN: 8120722418 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd ,India, New Delhi, India
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MARKETING

    Add to Cart >

  • 74 Miles Away: Castle Street Mysteries

    by J. D. Carpenter (ISBN: 1550026496)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Mysteries
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • 8 to 9 Years (Raising Kids Who Thrive!)

    (ISBN: 1574821830)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : Search Institute, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED
    Keywords : Parenting
    Notes : SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • 80/20 Revolution, The: Why the Creative Individual - Not Corporation or Capital - is King and How You Can Create and Capture Wealth and Wellbeing

    by Koch, Richard (ISBN: 1857883055)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Nicholas Brealey Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SYSTEMS

    Add to Cart >

  • A Boyhood in the Dust Bowl, 1926-1934

    by Rutland, Robert A. (ISBN: 0870814168)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : University Press of Colorado, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CITY TOWN LIFE DEPRESSIONS 1929 OKLAHOMA BIOGRAPHY SOCIAL CUSTOMS AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS ECONOMIC HISTORY SCIENCE TRADITIONS SOCIOLOGY URBAN

    Add to Cart >

  • A Call to the Sea: Captain Charles Stewart of the USS Constitution (illustrated edition)

    by Claude Berube (ISBN: 1574885189)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2005, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and lots of surface wear on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and lots of surface wear on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 |