Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2115 records)

Page 10 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Bubbe and Gram: My Two Grandmothers (illustrated edition)

    by Joan C. Hawxhurst (ISBN: 0965128423)

    Our Price £8.84


    Published by : Dovetail Publishing, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Building a Business, Creating a Life : A Design for Personal Fulfillment and Professional Success

    by Carter, Penny (ISBN: 1893075060)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Spirit Press, LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : CONDUCT LIFE NEW BUSINESS ENTERPRISES SUCCESS VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE ECONOMICS EDUCATION SELF HELP GENERAL PERSONAL GROWTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Bulgaria in Europe: Charting a Path Toward Reform and Integration (IFPA-Kokkalis Series on Southeast European Policy)

    (ISBN: 1574889559)

    Our Price £5.23


    Published by : Potomac Books Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Buried Alive: Essays on Our Endangered Republic

    by Walter Karp (ISBN: 1879957043)

    Our Price £6.05


    Published by : Franklin Square Press,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Burning Issues in World Politics: Cyprus, Iraq and Palestine

    (ISBN: 975840119X)

    Our Price £14.28


    Published by : Eastern Mediterranean University Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Burning Issues in World Politics: Cyprus, Iraq and Palestine

    (ISBN: 975840119X)

    Our Price £14.75


    Published by : Eastern Mediterranean University Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Bush League Diplomacy: How the Neoconservatives are Putting the World at Risk

    by Craig R. Eisendrath (ISBN: 1591021766)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Business Ethics: The State of the Art

    (ISBN: 0195081986 )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BUSINESS ETHICS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Business Logistics Management

    by Ballou, Ronald H. (ISBN: 0137956592)

    Our Price £11.98


    Published by : Prentice-Hall, Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS PRODUCTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Business Plans That Work: 11 Actual Business Plans That Successfully Attracted Financing

    by Gillman, Joan; White, Sarah (ISBN: 158062457X)

    Our Price £9.20


    Published by : Adams Publishing Group,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SYSTEMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Business Politics and the State in Twentieth-century Latin America

    by Schneider, Ben Ross (ISBN: 0521836514)

    Our Price £15.61


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POLITICAL SCIENCES SCIENCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Business, Government and Economics

    by Pratten, John; Proctor, N. (ISBN: 1872807585)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Tudor Educational, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS POLITICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Butterflies of the British Isles (Hamlyn Guide) (New edition)

    by Jeremy Thomas (ISBN: 0600575136)

    Our Price £3.30


    Published by : Hamlyn, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Call of the Sea (illustrated edition)

    by France Guillain (ISBN: 0575020601)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cambridge Checkpoints VCE Economics 1 2001 (Cambridge Checkpoints)

    by Nina de Garis (ISBN: 0521799740)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2000, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cambridge Checkpoints VCE Economics 1, 2001

    by Garis, Nina De (ISBN: 0521799740)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Cambridge Orations 1993-2007: A Selection

    by Anthony Bowen (ISBN: 0521737621)

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : light scratching to backcover
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : light scratching to backcover

    Add to Cart >

  • Campaign Financing and America's Evolving Election System

    by Collin V. Pantesh (ISBN: 160021388X)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Nova Biomedical, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Can Capitalism Survive?

    by Rogge, Benjamin A. (ISBN: 0913966460)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS THEORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Can the Soviet System Survive Reform?: Seven Colloquies About the State of Soviet Socialism Seven Decades After the Bolshevik Revolution

    (ISBN: 0861870018)

    Our Price £49.19


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Canada

    by Gerrard, Mike (ISBN: 186011198X )

    Our Price £6.80


    Published by : Cadogan Guides, London, United Kingdom
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ECONOMICS SELF HELP
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Canada Under Mulroney: An End-of-Term Report

    by Andrew B. Gollner (ISBN: 0919890881)

    Our Price £3.63


    Published by : Vehicule Press, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, like new.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread, like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Canada's Economic Apartheid: The Social Exclusion of Racialized Groups in the New Century (First Edition)

    by Galabuzi, Grace-Edward (ISBN: 1551302659)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Canadian Scholars Press,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 285 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNIC CANADA
    Notes : 285 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cape Town Coolie (African Writers Series)

    by Reshard Gool (ISBN: 0435905686)

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : Heinemann International Literature & Textbooks, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Philosophy

    Add to Cart >

  • Capital Accumulation and Women's Labour in Asian Economics

    by Custers, Peter (ISBN: 1856495760 )

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Zed Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS SOCIAL SCIENCE WOMEN STUDIES

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |