We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)
by Ann Laura Stoler (ISBN: 0300031890)
Our Price £12.50
Published by : Yale University Press, 1985Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : 244 pp. Illustrated and rebound in leather.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : 244 pp. Illustrated and rebound in leather.
Add to Cart >
by Jonathan Boswell (ISBN: 0521588049)
Our Price £8.90
Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1997, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Daniel Miller (ISBN: 1859731236)
Our Price £11.58
Published by : Berg Publishers, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
by Bowman, John R. (ISBN: 0521362652 )
Our Price £17.99
Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS PHILOSOPHY POLITICAL
by Iris Johansen (ISBN: 9780553591422)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Bantam Dell Publishing Group, Div of Random House, Inc, 2008Binding : Mass Market PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Mosey, Christopher (ISBN: 1901250407 )
Our Price £0.95
Published by : VISION Paperbacks, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE POLITICAL SCIENCE
by Hollan, James Francis (ISBN: 0870520717)
Our Price £5.55
Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NYBinding : Soft CoverCondition : FineKeywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MARKETING
by Timothy A. Byrnes (ISBN: 0691000948)
Our Price £0.87
Published by : Princeton University Press, 1993Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Richard P. McBrien (ISBN: 0225667436)
Our Price £23.50
Published by : Geoffrey Chapman, 1994, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Sealed and unread but slight shelf wear.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Sealed and unread but slight shelf wear.
by Bill Phipps (ISBN: 1551455552)
Our Price £6.27
Published by : Wood Lake Books,Canada, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Michael Gove (ISBN: 0297851462)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Reuven Yair Hazan (ISBN: 1855674319)
Our Price £3.35
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Herman Cain (ISBN: 1930819048)
Our Price £50.34
Published by : Tapestry Press,US, 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor rubbing on back otherwise like newKeywords : ReferenceNotes : minor rubbing on back otherwise like new
by Karim Raslan (ISBN: 9812046771)
Our Price £4.21
Published by : Times EditionsBinding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf ware. Book has been leather bound.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Slight shelf ware. Book has been leather bound.
(ISBN: 1560726326)
Our Price £29.06
Published by : Nova Biomedical, 1999, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : FineKeywords : Politics & Economics
(ISBN: 0889625913)
Our Price £12.75
Published by : Mosaic Press, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : Very GoodComments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
by Patterson, Thomas C. (ISBN: 1859732569)
Our Price £6.65
Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, Oxford, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS SOCIAL SCIENCE ANTHROPOLOGY BUSINESS
by Ravi D. M. Prasad (ISBN: 8176295892)
Our Price £8.50
Published by : Deep & Deep Publications, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Henderson, David (ISBN: 0255365209 )
Our Price £4.95
Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS THEORY
(ISBN: 1855671298)
Our Price £19.25
Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1993Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Collectif (ISBN: 2916947205)
Our Price £44.50
Published by : ABC MELODY, 2009, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : EducationNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 1590338057)
Our Price £44.94
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New YorkBinding : Hard BackCondition : As NewComments : AS NEW, STILL SEALED.Keywords : SCIENCE MATHEMATICSNotes : AS NEW, STILL SEALED.
(ISBN: 1854348809)
Our Price £3.50
Published by : Two-Can Publishing Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : HardbackCondition : FineKeywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION MATHEMATICS
by Nuffield Advanced Science Project (ISBN: 0140826610)
Our Price £2.00
Published by : Penguin for the Nuffield Foundation, 1905Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
by Jane Tunstill (ISBN: 0304705217)
Our Price £3.09
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics