Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 16 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Cya

    by Norman Wiener (ISBN: 1904959733)

    Our Price £7.52


    Published by : Paul Mould Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Cybertalk That Sells

    by Lewis, Herschell Gordon; Murphy, Jamie (ISBN: 0809229234)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Contemporary Books,U.S.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE BUSINESS ECONOMICS MARKETING FOREIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Dal Ati: Cyfrol 2 (Cyfres y Cewri)

    by Dafydd Wigley (ISBN: 0860740994)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Gwasg Gwynedd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with fading and a light crease on cover. Handwriting on title page but reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Second hand book with fading and a light crease on cover. Handwriting on title page but reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dangerous Peace-Making (Ill)

    by H. Meyer-Knapp (ISBN: 0974036404)

    Our Price £2.97


    Published by : Peacemaker Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Dark Crusade; Christian Zionism and US Foreign Policy (International Library of Political Studies)

    by Clifford A Kiracofe Jr (ISBN: 1845117557)

    Our Price £8.55


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Dark Crusade; Christian Zionism and US Foreign Policy (International Library of Political Studies)

    by Clifford A Kiracofe Jr (ISBN: 1845117557)

    Our Price £8.55


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Daryl Jackson Architecture Folio (Millennium)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700491)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : still wrapped, but split in a few places, with slight damage to the book underneath.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : still wrapped, but split in a few places, with slight damage to the book underneath.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dawn Over Baghdad: How the US Military Is Using Bullets and Ballots to Remake Iraq

    by Karl Zinsmeister (ISBN: 1594030502)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Encounter Books,USA, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear to dust cover, reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear to dust cover, reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Deadly Brotherhood: The American Combat Soldier in World War II (New edition)

    by John C. McManus (ISBN: 0891418237)

    Our Price £2.68


    Published by : Presidio Press, 2003
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Mr. Rossetti: The Letters of Dante Gabriel Rossetti and Hall Caine, 1878-1881

    by Dante Gabriel Rossetti (ISBN: 1841270490)

    Our Price £18.47


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2000, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Death of a Gunfighter: The Quest for Jack Slade, the West's Most Elusive Legend

    by Dan Rottenberg (ISBN: 1594160708)

    Our Price £7.56


    Published by : Westholme Publishing, U.S., 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • December Wars: Religious Symbols and Ceremonies in the Public Square

    by Albert J. Menendez (ISBN: 0879758570)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Deck and Patios

    (ISBN: 8482362216)

    Our Price £11.73


    Published by : Idea Books SA, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Defence spending in Southeast Asia (Issues in Southeast Asian security)

    (ISBN: 9971988712)

    Our Price £20.50


    Published by : Regional Strategic Studies Programme, Institute of Southeast Asian Studies, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Defiant Superpower: The New American Hegemony

    by Donald E. Nuechterlein (ISBN: 1574889486)

    Our Price £1.37


    Published by : Potomac Books Inc, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Deficit Reduction in the Far West: The Great Experiment

    (ISBN: 0888643535 )

    Our Price £6.01


    Published by : University of Alberta Press,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS MACROECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Delivering Citizenship: The Transatlantic Council on Migration

    by Transatlantic Council on Migration (ISBN: 3867930279)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Bertelsman Foundation, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Democracy and Liberty: v. 2 (Liberty Classics Ed)

    by W.E.H. Lecky (ISBN: 0913966835)

    Our Price £8.47


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Democracy and Right-Wing Politics in Eastern Europe in the 1990's (East European Monographs)

    by J Held (ISBN: 0880332735)

    Our Price £27.65


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 1993, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : spine twisted, but book is secure.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : spine twisted, but book is secure.

    Add to Cart >

  • Democracy in Burkina Faso: Assessment Mission Report - Dialogue for Democratic Development (Capacity-Building)

    (ISBN: 9189098242)

    Our Price £15.67


    Published by : International IDEA, 1998, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Democracy in the Arab World: Challenges, Achievements and Prospects (Capacity-Building)

    (ISBN: 9189098528)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : International IDEA, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Democracy in the Arab World: Challenges, Achievements and Prospects (Capacity-Building)

    (ISBN: 9189098528)

    Our Price £3.94


    Published by : International IDEA, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Democracy in the Arab World: Challenges, Achievements and Prospects (Capacity-Building)

    (ISBN: 9189098528)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : International IDEA, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Democracy's Debt: The Historical Tensions Between Political and Economic Liberty

    by M.Lane Bruner (ISBN: 1591026776)

    Our Price £13.11


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Democratic Distributive Justice (New Ed)

    by Ross Zucker (ISBN: 0521533554)

    Our Price £2.97


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |