Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 17 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Demography in the Age of the Postmodern (New Perspectives on Anthropological and Social Demography)

    by Nancy E. Riley (ISBN: 0521533643)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Descartes' Dream: The World According to Mathematics

    by Philip J. Davis (ISBN: 0710811373)

    Our Price £3.98


    Published by : Prentice Hall / Harvester Wheatsheaf, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mathematics

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing and Using Mathematical Tasks

    by John Mason (ISBN: 1899618678)

    Our Price £23.75


    Published by : Tarquin Publications, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mathematics

    Add to Cart >

  • Destiny Unveiled (Rev. and Updated Ed)

    by Sylvia Clute (ISBN: 0977971007)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : New Founders Press Ltd, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Developed Countries and the World Trading System: Challenge to the General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade

    by Tussie, Diana (ISBN: 086187725X )

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Development and Challenge: Southeast Asia in the New Millennium

    (ISBN: 9812101519)

    Our Price £8.59


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Development Financing: A Framework for International Financial Co-operation

    (ISBN: 0861872371)

    Our Price £4.12


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1982
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Developments in Dual System Estimation of Population Size and Growth

    (ISBN: 088864017X)

    Our Price £7.29


    Published by : Gazelle Book Services Ltd, 1977
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Developments in International Labour Statistics

    by Turvey, Ralph (ISBN: 0861878183 )

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Pinter Pub Ltd, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LABOR MARKET BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Developments in International Labour Statistics

    by Turvey, Ralph (ISBN: 0861878183 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Pinter Pub Ltd, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LABOR MARKET BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Dialogue for Democratic Development: Policy Options for a Renewed ACP-EU Partnership (Capacity-Building) (illustrated edition)

    by Roel Con Meijenfeldt (ISBN: 9189098323)

    Our Price £4.17


    Published by : International IDEA, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of British Economists

    (ISBN: 1843710307)

    Our Price £107.88


    Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Economics: Over 3, 000 Terms Clearly Defined

    (ISBN: 0713682035)

    Our Price £3.68


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Symbolic and Mythological Animals (New edition)

    by J. C. Cooper (ISBN: 0722532385)

    Our Price £40.66


    Published by : Thorsons, 1995, Boston, Massachusetts
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Diet of Brussels, A: The Changing Face of Europe

    by Brittan, Leon (ISBN: 0316854026 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Little, Brown, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Differential Equation Theory

    (ISBN: 1560723114 )

    Our Price £89.50


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Differential Equations and Applications

    (ISBN: 159033177X)

    Our Price £53.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling

    by Blokhin, A.M. (ISBN: 1590330854)

    Our Price £39.00


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPERS.
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPERS.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dilemmas of Reconciliation: Cases and Concepts

    (ISBN: 0889204152)

    Our Price £43.49


    Published by : Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Dinosaur (My First Play Magnets)

    by Dorling Kindersley (ISBN: 1405328428)

    Our Price £1.98


    Published by : Dorling Kindersley, 2008, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : minor creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Diplomatic Missions: The Ambassador in Canadian Foreign Policy

    by Robert Wolfe (ISBN: 0889118035)

    Our Price £11.94


    Published by : Queen's University, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Direct Democracy: The International IDEA Handbook: The International IDEA Handbbok (International Idea Handbooks)

    by Int'l Idea (ISBN: 9185724505)

    Our Price £10.45


    Published by : International IDEA, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Crease to lower inner corners throughout the book, reading text fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Crease to lower inner corners throughout the book, reading text fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Discipline and Development: Middle Classes and Prosperity in East Asia and Latin America

    by Davis, Diane E. (ISBN: 0521002087 )

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Discovering Annuals (New edition)

    by Graham Rice (ISBN: 0711217157)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2001, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Discovery: Extraordinary Results from Everyday Learning

    by Drysdale, John (ISBN: 1904879233 )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Cyan Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SELF

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |