We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)
by Drysdale, John (ISBN: 1904879233 )
Our Price £3.00
Published by : Cyan Books, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SELF
Add to Cart >
by John C. Scharfen (ISBN: 1557507694)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1995Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Roberts, Deryck (ISBN: 0304704164)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : GoodKeywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN
Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United KingdomBinding : Soft CoverCondition : FineComments : 115 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMANNotes : 115 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
(ISBN: 9513904318)
Our Price £14.44
Published by : SoPhi Academic Press, Finland, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Michael B. Davie (ISBN: 0968580394)
Our Price £4.88
Published by : Manor House Publishing Inc, 2002, Salisbury, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Banerjee, P.K.; Loonkar, D. (ISBN: 8172334168)
Our Price £15.00
Published by : Scientific Publishers Journals Dept.,IndiaBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : 159 pp. Keywords : MATHEMATICSNotes : 159 pp.
by Sheila Suess Kennedy (ISBN: 159102708X)
Our Price £5.49
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Studs Terkel (ISBN: 1565840755)
Our Price £9.22
Published by : The New Press, 1993Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Frederick Kempe (ISBN: 1850432597)
Our Price £3.24
Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 1990Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Anna Jacobson Schwartz (ISBN: 0255363125)
Our Price £0.90
Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1992Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Calhoon, Robert (ISBN: 0882959131 )
Published by : Davidson (Harlan) Inc,US, Wheeling, ILCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : new bookKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : new book
by Bailey (ISBN: 0252018265)
Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1991Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Jean Overton Fuller (ISBN: )
Our Price £18.00
Published by : Putnam, 1905Binding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Putnam,1958.blue cloth boards.tear to top of spine,rubbing to jacketNotes : Putnam,1958.blue cloth boards.tear to top of spine,rubbing to jacket
by Ayling, Ronald (ISBN: 1560724315 )
Our Price £28.00
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New YorkCondition : FineComments : new bookKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS LABORNotes : new book
by Canada Royal Commission on Electoral Reform and Party Financing (ISBN: 1550021079)
Our Price £10.00
Published by : Dundurn Pr Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, CanadaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : CANADA POLITICS GOVERNMENT POLITICAL SCIENCE
by Chandler, Michael (ISBN: 1589801008 )
Our Price £6.00
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S.Binding : Hard BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MARKETING
by Gaius Sutton (ISBN: 1906008310)
Our Price £11.00
Published by : Middleton Press, 2008, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : CANADA ECONOMIC CONDITIONS POLITICS GOVERNMENT
by F. Sionil Jose (ISBN: 0375751440)
Our Price £5.50
Published by : Modern Library Inc, 1998, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfwearKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : slight shelfwear
(ISBN: 1855670879)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Soft CoverCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL
by Krannich, Ronald L.; Krannich, Caryl Rae; Krannich, Ron L. (ISBN: 1570230641 )
Our Price £5.75
Published by : Impact Pubns, Manassas, Virginia, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : RESUMES EMPLOYMENT BUSINESS ECONOMICS
by John Brailsford (ISBN: 0714113638)
Our Price £1.89
Published by : British Museum Press, 1975, Singapore, SingaporeBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some shelf wear.reading contnet very good.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : some shelf wear.reading contnet very good.
by Steve Crawshaw (ISBN: 0826463207)
Our Price £4.07
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Book has been misshapen. Edge of dust jacket has been torn.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Book has been misshapen. Edge of dust jacket has been torn.
by Joseph R. Ritchie (ISBN: 0824966880)
Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2007Binding : Board bookCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.