Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 19 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Eastern Europe in the World Economy

    by Csaba, Laszlo (ISBN: 0521334268)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS MACROECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • EC, Eastern Europe and European Unity: Discord, Collaboration and Integration Since 1947 (New edition)

    by Peter Van Ham (ISBN: 1855673363)

    Our Price £10.45


    Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Ecological Medicine: Healing the Earth, Healing Ourselves (Bioneers Series)

    by K Ausubel (ISBN: 1578050987)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : University of California Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Ecological Medicine: Healing the Earth, Healing Ourselves (Bioneers Series)

    by K Ausubel (ISBN: 1578050987)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : University of California Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Change and Political Conflict in Developing Countries

    by Abeyratne, Sirimal (ISBN: 9053836063)

    Our Price £8.34


    Published by : VU University Press, Amsterdam
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 243 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : POLITICAL SCIENCES SCIENCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS
    Notes : 243 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Development in the Long Run

    by Youngson, Alexander John (ISBN: 0043302122)

    Our Price £85.00


    Published by : Unwin University Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : used. a bit of ware around the edges.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS
    Notes : used. a bit of ware around the edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Evaluation and Health Promotion

    by Ceri Phillips (ISBN: 1859724876)

    Our Price £20.34


    Published by : Avebury, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Freedom of the World 1997 (Rev Ed)

    by James D. Gwartney (ISBN: 0889751757)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Integration in Western Asia

    by Economic Commission for Western Asia (ISBN: 0861873254)

    Our Price £7.51


    Published by : Pinter Publrs., 1985
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to top of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition for age.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to top of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition for age.

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Interdependence in Southern Africa: From Conflict to Cooperation?

    by Jesmond Blumenfeld (ISBN: 0312075626)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Pinter Pub Ltd, 1992, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Perspectives on the Internet

    by Wiseman, Alan E. (ISBN: 1590337166)

    Our Price £47.44


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COMMUNICATION SERVICES BUSINESS ECONOMICS COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Planning in Europe Since the Late Middle Ages: The Visible Hand and the Fortune of Cities

    (ISBN: 0718513479)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Leicester University Press, 1992, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Planning in Europe Since the Late Middle Ages: The Visible Hand and the Fortune of Cities

    (ISBN: 0718513479)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Leicester University Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Policies in Europe since the Middle Ages

    by Diederiks, Herman (editor); Hohenberg, Paul (editor); Waganaar, Michael (editor) (ISBN: 0718513479)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Leicester University Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CITIES TOWNS EUROPE ECONOMIC HISTORY CONDITIONS BUSINESS ECONOMICS SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY URBAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Position of the British Labourer (Facsimile)

    by Henry Fawcett (ISBN: 1855063697)

    Our Price £37.89


    Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Power in a Changing International System (1)

    by Ewan Anderson (ISBN: 1855676338)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Routledge, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Power in a Changing International System

    by Anderson, Ewan W.; Gutmanis, Ivars; Anderson, Liam D. (ISBN: 1855676338 )

    Our Price £0.55



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS, INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Power in a Changing International System

    by Anderson, Ewan; etc. (ISBN: 185567419X)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic report on Africa 2007: accelerating Africa's development through diversification

    by United Nations: Economic Commission for Africa (ISBN: 9211251044)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : UNECAF, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : shelfwear to cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Economic Transformation in Russia

    (ISBN: 1855673029)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Economics

    by John Taylor (ISBN: 0395660300)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Houghton Mifflin (Academic), 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Economics and Politics of Wealth Distribution: Volume 7

    by Tullock, Gordon (Charles K. Rowley, Edited and Introduction By) (ISBN: 086597537X)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 381 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS
    Notes : 381 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Economics of Politics: v. 4: The Economics of Politics v. 4 (Selected Works of Gordon Tullock)

    by C.K. Rowley (ISBN: 086597523X)

    Our Price £6.74


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Economics Without Frontiers: The Selected Works of Gordon Tullock, Volume 10

    by Rowley, Charles K. (Editor) (ISBN: 086597540X)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 619 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS
    Notes : 619 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Economy of China (China: History & Culture) (China: History & Culture) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 159084825X)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |