Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2120 records)

Page 2 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • A Plea to Economists Who Favour Liberty: Assist the Everyman (Occasional Paper, 118)

    by Daniel Klein (ISBN: 0255365012)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : fairly large dent to back cover. Upper spinal corner has been knocked.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : fairly large dent to back cover. Upper spinal corner has been knocked.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Plea to Economists Who Favour Liberty: Assist the Everyman (Occasional Paper, 118)

    by Daniel Klein (ISBN: 0255365012)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • A Plea to Economists Who Favour Liberty: Assist the Everyman (Occasional Paper, 118)

    by Daniel Klein (ISBN: 0255365012)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • A Plea to Economists Who Favour Liberty: Assist the Everyman (Occasional Paper, 118)

    by Daniel Klein (ISBN: 0255365012)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 2001, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • A Preface to Politics (Great Minds)

    by Walter Lippmann (ISBN: 1591022924)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • A Preface to Politics (Great Minds)

    by Walter Lippmann (ISBN: 1591022924)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • A Restatement of Economic Liberalism

    by Samuel Brittan (ISBN: 0391035789)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Humanities Press International Inc, 1973
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, few mild marks on cover from shelve wear.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread, few mild marks on cover from shelve wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Short History of the U.S.Working Class: From Colonial Times to the Twenty-First Century (Revolutionary Studies)

    by Paul Le Blanc (ISBN: 1573926647)

    Our Price £9.18


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • A Son of the Middle Border: The Classic of American Realism

    by Hamlin Garland (ISBN: 9780873515658)

    Our Price £7.96


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • A State of Fear: Memories of Argentina's Nightmare

    by Andrew Graham-Yooll (ISBN: 0907871518)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Eland Publishing Ltd, 1986, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • A Suffrage Reader: Charting Directions in British Suffrage History

    (ISBN: 0718501772)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Leicester University Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • A Will for Freedom : Netaji and the Indian Independence Movement in Singapore and Southeast Asia 1942 - 1945 (First Edition)

    by Romen Bose (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : V J Times, 1905, Singapore
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 63 pp. Plus illustrations. Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : 63 pp. Plus illustrations. Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Will for Freedom : Netaji and the Indian Independence Movement in Singapore and Southeast Asia 1942 - 1945 (First Edition)

    by Romen Bose (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : V J Times, 1905, Singapore
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 63 pp. Plus illustrations. Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : 63 pp. Plus illustrations. Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Window of Opportunity

    by Christian Koch (ISBN: 9948424743)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Access to Economics: A Complete Learning Text (Tudor Business Publishing): A Complete Learning Text (Tudor Business Publishing)

    by Richard Ledward (ISBN: 1872807119)

    Our Price £5.55


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Access to Knowledge in Brazil: New Research in Intellectual Property, Innovation and Development

    by Lea Shaver (ISBN: 1849660093)

    Our Price £34.94


    Published by : Bloomsbury Academic, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Access to Knowledge in Egypt: New Research on Intellectual Property, Innovation and Development

    by Nagla Rizk (ISBN: 1849660085)

    Our Price £34.93


    Published by : Bloomsbury Academic, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • According to the Evidence: My Proof of Man's Extraterrestrial Origins (New Ed)

    by Erich Von Daniken (ISBN: 0285633155)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear.water damage to bottom of book
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : slight shelfwear.water damage to bottom of book

    Add to Cart >

  • Accounting and Finance in Business

    by Bendrey, Mike; etc. (ISBN: 1858051908 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : DP Publications, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS ACCOUNTING

    Add to Cart >

  • Acquiring a Non-Native Phonology: Linguistic Constraints and Social Barriers

    by Jette G. Hansen (ISBN: 0826468624)

    Our Price £22.25


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Adam Smith: The Man and His Works

    by E.G. West (ISBN: 0913966061)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Adapting European Security Ins

    by J. Galvin (ISBN: 1574882112)

    Our Price £2.74


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Administration in the Federated Malay States, 1896-1920 (East Asian Historical Monographs)

    by Jagjit Singh Sidhu (ISBN: 0195804325)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : OUP South East Asia, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • Adoption: Theory, Policy and Practice

    by John Triseliotis (ISBN: 0304334804)

    Our Price £69.28


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Advanced Real Analysis

    by Knapp, Anthony W. (ISBN: 0817643826)

    Our Price £29.00


    Published by : Birkhauser Boston Inc.,U.S., Secaucus, NJ
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 465 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS
    Notes : 465 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |