Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 21 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Encyclopedia of Environmental Science

    by N. Jawadekar (ISBN: 8189741519)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : SBS Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edge sof cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edge sof cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Encyclopedia of German Military Aircraft

    by Bryan Philpott (ISBN: 0517330032)

    Our Price £12.40


    Published by : Outlet, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Ending the Iraq War

    by Phyllis Bennis (ISBN: 184437078X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Arris Books, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Energy and the Missing Resource: A View from the Laboratory

    by Dostrovsky, L. (ISBN: 0521265924)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Energy Policy: Errors, Illusions and Market Realities (Occasional Paper)

    by Colin Robinson (ISBN: 0255363265)

    Our Price £1.13


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Energy Vulnerability and National Security: The Energy Crises, Domestic Policy Responses and the Logic of Swedish Neutrality

    by Walter Emanuel Carlsnaes (ISBN: 0861879880)

    Our Price £6.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Engaging the Electorate: Initiatives to Promote Voter Turnout from Around the World (International Idea Handbooks)

    by Andrew Ellis (ISBN: 9185391913)

    Our Price £5.60


    Published by : International IDEA, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Engineering Statics(Australian Natural History Series) (2Rev Ed)

    by Arthur Stanley Hall (ISBN: 086840425X)

    Our Price £22.00


    Published by : University of New South Wales Press (UNSW Press), 1999, Sydney, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY MATHEMATICS

    Add to Cart >

  • English in Practice (Hodder Arnold Publication)

    by Peter Barry (ISBN: 0340808861)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Bloomsbury Academic, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • English Literature and the Wider World: 1660-1780 v. 1

    (ISBN: 1573923087)

    Our Price £42.28


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Enlarging the EU Eastwards (Chatham House Papers)

    by Heather Grabbe (ISBN: 1855675269)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Enlarging the EU Eastwards (Chatham House Papers)

    by Heather Grabbe (ISBN: 1855675269)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Environment Impact Assessment for Wetland Protection

    (ISBN: 8172332939)

    Our Price £9.43


    Published by : Scientific Publishers,India, India
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Environmental Policies in the Third World: A Comparative Analysis

    (ISBN: 0720122880)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : ECONOMICS
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Environmental Protection: New Approaches

    by Blodgett, John E. (ISBN: 1590337441 )

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ECONOMICS SCIENCE ENVIRONMENTAL
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Equality Oriented Personnel Policy in The Public Sector (International Institute of Administrative Sciences Monographs) (International Institute of Administrative Sciences Monographs)

    by S. Nelen (ISBN: 1586030043)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • E-Quality: Bridging the Total Quality Involvement Gap

    by Shapiro, Gillian; Mitter, Swasti (ISBN: 1898723125)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS QUALITY

    Add to Cart >

  • E-Quality: Bridging the Total Quality Involvement Gap

    by Shapiro, Gillian; Mitter, Swasti (ISBN: 1898723125 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS QUALITY

    Add to Cart >

  • E-Quality: Bridging the Total Quality Involvement Gap

    by Shapiro, Gillian; Mitter, Swasti (ISBN: 1898723125 )

    Our Price £8.79


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS QUALITY

    Add to Cart >

  • Escalation and Intervention: Multilateral Security and Its Alternatives (Westview Special Studies in International Security)

    (ISBN: 0720118476)

    Our Price £44.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 1986, Greece
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Essays on Social Organisation and Values: v. 28 (LSE Monographs on Social Anthropology) (New edition)

    by Raymond Firth (ISBN: 048519628X)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1969, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelf ware to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Business Etiquette : Bottom Line Behavior for Everyday Effectiveness

    by Kennedy, Lou; Kennedy, Charles H. (editor) (ISBN: 0963492810)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Lou Kennedy Company, The, Boerne, TX, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : BUSINESS ETIQUETTE INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION SUCCESS ECONOMICS GENERAL LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Business Etiquette: Bottom Line Behaviour for Everyday Effectiveness

    by Kennedy, Lou (ISBN: 0963492810)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Palmetto Publishing,US
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Estonia (European Union: Political, Social and Economic Cooperation) (European Union: Political, Social and Economic Cooperation) (Library Binding)

    by Autumn Libal (ISBN: 1422200442)

    Our Price £9.41


    Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Ethics and the Arms Trade (Studies in Trade and Development, 1)

    by Philip Towle (ISBN: 0255364652)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Non Basic Stock Line, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |