We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)
by Earl Ofari Hutchinson (ISBN: 1881032256)
Our Price £3.42
Published by : Middle Passage Press, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
Add to Cart >
(ISBN: 1550021036 )
Our Price £15.15
Published by : Dundurn Pr Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, CanadaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : CANADA POLITICS GOVERNMENT MINORITIES POLITICAL
(ISBN: 1590335872)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Nova Biomedical, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : Still in wrapping.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Still in wrapping.
by Holger Schmieding (ISBN: 0255363273)
Our Price £2.80
Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1993Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Patrick Messerlin (ISBN: 0255365802)
Our Price £2.85
Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
Our Price £0.89
by P. Dankert (ISBN: 0304318426)
Our Price £8.49
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1989, Witney, Oxon, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Otmar Issing (ISBN: 025536377X)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1996, Georgetown, ON, CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
Our Price £2.83
Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Ockenden, Jonathon; Franklin, Michael (ISBN: 1855673312)
Our Price £7.50
Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Soft CoverCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
by Michael Hopkins (ISBN: 0720117011)
Our Price £6.99
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 1985Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
(ISBN: 0861877241)
Our Price £9.49
Published by : Pinter Publrs., 1989Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Suffering from shelfwear.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Suffering from shelfwear.
by Kenneth H F Dyson (ISBN: 0861876067)
Our Price £28.00
Published by : F Pinter, 1986Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.
by Clint Bolick (ISBN: 0255363362)
Our Price £3.84
Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Brine, Jacqueline (ISBN: 1841271284 )
Our Price £4.25
Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United KingdomCondition : Very GoodKeywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
(ISBN: 0826447708)
Our Price £0.88
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
(ISBN: 1850758581 )
Our Price £5.95
(ISBN: 1850758581)
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Roberts, Liza (ISBN: 071266999X )
Published by : Trafalgar Square, North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : BUSINESS ECONOMICS
by Liza Roberts (ISBN: 071266999X)
Published by : Random House Business Books, 2001, North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : BUSINESS ECONOMICS
by Adam Fagan (ISBN: 1845114604)
Our Price £29.45
Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2010, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Albert J. Menendez (ISBN: 1573920932)
Our Price £8.99
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1996Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content like new.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content like new.
by Everclear (ISBN: 0769221114)
Our Price £5.49
Published by : Warner Bros Pubns, 1998Binding : Sheet musicCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics