Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 22 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Ethnic Presidency: How Race Decides the Race to the White House

    by Earl Ofari Hutchinson (ISBN: 1881032256)

    Our Price £3.42


    Published by : Middle Passage Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Ethno-Cultural Groups and Visible Minorities in Canadian Politics: The Question of Access

    (ISBN: 1550021036 )

    Our Price £15.15


    Published by : Dundurn Pr Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CANADA POLITICS GOVERNMENT MINORITIES POLITICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • EU Economic Policy at the Dawn of the Century

    (ISBN: 1590335872)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Nova Biomedical, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still in wrapping.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Still in wrapping.

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe After Maastricht (Occasional Paper)

    by Holger Schmieding (ISBN: 0255363273)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe After Maastricht (Occasional Paper)

    by Holger Schmieding (ISBN: 0255363273)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe After the No Votes: Mapping a New Economic Path

    by Patrick Messerlin (ISBN: 0255365802)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe After the No Votes: Mapping a New Economic Path

    by Patrick Messerlin (ISBN: 0255365802)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe Without Frontiers (Towards Tomorrow)

    by P. Dankert (ISBN: 0304318426)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1989, Witney, Oxon, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe: Political Union Through Common Money? (Occasional Paper)

    by Otmar Issing (ISBN: 025536377X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1996, Georgetown, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe: Political Union Through Common Money? (Occasional Paper)

    by Otmar Issing (ISBN: 025536377X)

    Our Price £2.83


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • European Agriculture: Making the CAP Fit the Future

    by Ockenden, Jonathon; Franklin, Michael (ISBN: 1855673312)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • European Communities Information: Its Use and Users

    by Michael Hopkins (ISBN: 0720117011)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • European Community and the Challenge of the Future

    (ISBN: 0861877241)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Pinter Publrs., 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • European Detente

    by Kenneth H F Dyson (ISBN: 0861876067)

    Our Price £28.00


    Published by : F Pinter, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • European Federalism: Lessons from America (Occasional Paper)

    by Clint Bolick (ISBN: 0255363362)

    Our Price £3.84


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • European Social Fund and the EU, The: Flexibility, Growth, Stability

    by Brine, Jacqueline (ISBN: 1841271284 )

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • European Social Fund and the EU, The: Flexibility, Growth, Stability

    by Brine, Jacqueline (ISBN: 1841271284 )

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • European Union After the Treaty of Amsterdam, The

    (ISBN: 0826447708)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • European Union Own Resources

    (ISBN: 1850758581 )

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • European Union Own Resources (Contemporary European Studies)

    (ISBN: 1850758581)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe's A-List

    by Roberts, Liza (ISBN: 071266999X )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Trafalgar Square, North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe's A-list: The Next Frontier

    by Liza Roberts (ISBN: 071266999X)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Random House Business Books, 2001, North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe's Balkan Dilemma: Paths to Civil Society or State-Building? (Library of European Studies)

    by Adam Fagan (ISBN: 1845114604)

    Our Price £29.45


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Evangelicals at the Ballot Box

    by Albert J. Menendez (ISBN: 1573920932)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Everclear So Much for the Afterglow

    by Everclear (ISBN: 0769221114)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Warner Bros Pubns, 1998
    Binding : Sheet music
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |