We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)
by Joan Walsh Anglund (ISBN: 0001931679)
Our Price £1.15
Published by : Collins, 1905, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
Add to Cart >
by Sheehan, Colleen A. (editor); McDowell, Gary L. (editor) (ISBN: 0865971544)
Our Price £12.50
Published by : Liberty Fund, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : CONSTITUTIONAL HISTORY UNITED STATES SOURCES POLITICS GOVERNMENT 1783 1809 GENERAL POLITICAL SCIENCE CONSTITUTIONS
by Bob Croxford (ISBN: 0952185032)
Our Price £3.50
Published by : Atmosphere Publishing, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.
by Walter Malone (ISBN: 0913543381)
Our Price £2.41
Published by : African American Images,U.S., 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED
by Bob Avakian (ISBN: 0976023628)
Our Price £4.90
Published by : Insight Press, 2006, UkBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Unused
(ISBN: 1573924911)
Our Price £11.58
Published by : Humanity Books, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Virginia C. Li (ISBN: 1591020816)
Our Price £16.40
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by JG Geer (ISBN: 0231102798)
Our Price £17.18
Published by : Columbia University Press, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Gerard Snel (ISBN: 9053834567)
Our Price £40.87
Published by : VU University Press, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
(ISBN: 0691070822)
Our Price £30.56
Published by : Princeton University Press, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mathematics
by Vukson, William (ISBN: 1894611020)
Our Price £7.72
Published by : G-7 Report,Canada, CanadaBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS
(ISBN: 9517467028)
Our Price £9.09
Published by : Suomalaisen kirjallisuuden seura, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread, as new.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Unread, as new.
Our Price £14.37
Published by : Suomalaisen kirjallisuuden seura, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Unused
by Raphaelle Vidaling (ISBN: 0297829718)
Our Price £3.61
Published by : W&N, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some shelfwear to edges of book.Keywords : CultureNotes : Some shelfwear to edges of book.
by Margaret Carter (ISBN: 1852920289)
Our Price £1.30
Published by : Campbell Books, 1989Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mathematics
by Rassias, Themistocles M. (ISBN: 140201578X)
Our Price £39.00
Published by : Kluwer Academic PublishersBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : 224 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : MATHEMATICS MATHEMATICAL ANALYSISNotes : 224 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by A.M. Gleason (ISBN: 0867202092)
Our Price £23.00
Published by : A K Peters, 1991Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : small stain to page edgeKeywords : MathematicsNotes : small stain to page edge
by Breen, Richard (ISBN: 1901374157 )
Our Price £0.30
Published by : Penny Publishing Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : GoodKeywords : HUMOUR HUMOR BUSINESS ECONOMICS MONEY
by Richard D. North (ISBN: 0255364865)
Our Price £4.79
Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED
by Hew Reid (ISBN: 0948720069)
Our Price £6.35
Published by : Malthouse Press, 1986Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Geoff Simons (ISBN: 0863561322)
Our Price £0.35
Published by : Saqi Books, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
(ISBN: 1586033921)
Our Price £45.58
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Davis, Stanley M.; Meyer, Christopher (ISBN: 1578511941)
Our Price £1.00
Published by : Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MABinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS THEORY INVESTMENTS SECURITIES
by F.Clifton Berry (ISBN: 0553345478)
Our Price £2.89
Published by : Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1988, Commack, New YorkBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some wear, content is fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Some wear, content is fine.
by Hugh Belsey (ISBN: 1903470080)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Paul Holberton Publishing, 2002, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INVESTMENTS SECURITIES SELF