Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2115 records)

Page 28 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Globalisation of Finance, The: A Citizen's Guide

    by Singh, Kavaljit (ISBN: 1856496929 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Zed Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS FINANCE PERSONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Globalization and Justice

    by Kai Nielsen (ISBN: 1591020549)

    Our Price £17.06


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Globalization and Justice

    by Kai Nielsen (ISBN: 1591020549)

    Our Price £17.02


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Globalization and the Decline of Social Reform: Into the Twenty-first Century (2nd Revised edition)

    by Gary Teeple (ISBN: 1551930269)

    Our Price £7.27


    Published by : Garamond Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Globalization in the 21st Century: How Interconnected is the World? (Emirates Center for Strategic Studies and Research)

    by The Emirates Center for Strategic Studies and Research (ISBN: 9948009592)

    Our Price £16.20


    Published by : Emirates Centre for Strategic Studies & Research, Abu Dhabi, 2009, Cardiff, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Globalization: Theory and Practice

    (ISBN: 1855673479)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1996, Tighnabruaich, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Globalization: Theory and Practice

    (ISBN: 1855673460)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Globalizing Cooperative Threat Reduction

    by Sharon A. Squassoni (ISBN: 1594541957)

    Our Price £22.94


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : pages are warped. Content is fine
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : pages are warped. Content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Glory and Terror: The Growing Nuclear Danger

    by with a preface by Anthony Lewis Steven Weinberg (ISBN: 1590171306)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : New York Review Books, 2006, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Glory of Steam (New impression)

    by Eric Treacy (ISBN: 0711011710)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Golden Rules of the Internet Economy: After the Shakedown

    by Bigwig Briefs (ISBN: 1587620138)

    Our Price £12.47


    Published by : Aspatore Books,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Gourmet's Guide Cheese (Ullmann) [Paperback]

    (ISBN: 3833150823)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing (3 Sep 2009)
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New

    Add to Cart >

  • Governing Networks: EGPA Yearbook (International Institute of Administrative Sciences Monographs)

    (ISBN: 1586033212)

    Our Price £42.95


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : still sealed
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : still sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Government Failure and Over-Government: Government Failure and Over-Government v. 5 (Collected Works of Arthur Seldon)

    (ISBN: 0865975469)

    Our Price £6.90


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Government Failure and Over-Government: Government Failure and Over-Government v. 5 (Collected Works of Arthur Seldon)

    (ISBN: 086597554X)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Government Laboratories: Transition and Transformation (NATO Science Series: Science & Technology Policy)

    by Cox D (ISBN: 1586030469)

    Our Price £52.00


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Government, Competition and Utility Regulation

    by Colin Robinson (ISBN: 0255365748)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Grant Notley: The Social Conscience of Alberta

    by Howard Leeson (ISBN: 088864244X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : University of Alberta Press, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Grass Roots Environmental Action: People's Participation in Sustainable Development

    (ISBN: 0415077621)

    Our Price £17.75


    Published by : Routledge, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Great African Americans in Civil Rights (illustrated edition)

    by Pat Redigar (ISBN: 0865058121)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unread. Book is in very good condition apart from big mark at top of front cover.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread. Book is in very good condition apart from big mark at top of front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great African Americans in Government (Outstanding African Americans) (Library Binding)

    by Karen Dudley (ISBN: 0865058067)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1997
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Kitchens: At Home with America's Top Chefs (New edition)

    by Ellen Whitaker (ISBN: 1561585343)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Western Railway and the General Strike (1926) (Locomotion Papers)

    by C.R. Potts (ISBN: 0853614881)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : The Oakwood Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Greece (European Union: Political, Social and Economic Cooperation) (Library Binding)

    by Kim Etingoff (ISBN: 1422200493)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Greece (European Union: Political, Social and Economic Cooperation) (European Union: Political, Social and Economic Cooperation) (Library Binding)

    by Kim Etingoff (ISBN: 1422200493)

    Our Price £8.78


    Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |