We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)
by Tokar, Brian (ISBN: 0865713189 )
Our Price £9.50
Published by : New Society Publishers, Gabriola Island, British Columbia, CanadaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS SCIENCE ENVIRONMENTAL NATURE CONSERVATION
Add to Cart >
(ISBN: )
Our Price £14.50
Published by : biosni, 1905, ChinaCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Saign, Geoffrey C. (ISBN: 1562790617)
Our Price £4.95
Published by : Mercury House Inc.,U.S., San Francisco, CABinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS SCIENCE ENVIRONMENTAL NATURE NATURAL
by Utting, Peter (ISBN: 1842770888 )
Our Price £16.00
Published by : Zed Books Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : GoodKeywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MACROECONOMICS
by Burchell And Lightfoot (ISBN: 1841273171)
Our Price £5.39
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
Our Price £4.72
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Vanessa-Ann Collection (ISBN: 1402703465)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Sterling, 2004, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Bechtel, Stefan (ISBN: 1570717745)
Our Price £3.40
Published by : Sourcebooks Inc.,U.S.Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INVESTMENTS SECURITIES PERSONAL
Our Price £2.00
(ISBN: 0720115906)
Our Price £17.48
Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1981Binding : HardcoverCondition : Very GoodComments : cover faded but book in very good conditionKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : cover faded but book in very good condition
by de Peverelli (ISBN: 8881182866)
Our Price £3.90
Published by : Skira Editore, 1998, LondonBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Emirates Center for Strategic Studies & Research (ISBN: 186064211X )
Our Price £6.20
Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL
by Val Biro (ISBN: 0340042044)
Our Price £12.50
Published by : Hodder Children's Books, 1983Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Reference
by Holland, Barbara (ISBN: 0425194965 )
Our Price £1.50
Published by : Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : AMERICAN WIT HUMOR POLITICS GOVERNMENT
by Matthew Sturgis (ISBN: 0752219448)
Our Price £2.90
Published by : Channel 4 Books, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Spine of cover has slightly faded also some minor wear. Content is fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Spine of cover has slightly faded also some minor wear. Content is fine.
by Baugh, L.Sue (ISBN: 0844232726)
Our Price £8.95
Published by : National Textbook Co ,U.S.Binding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES BUSINESS ECONOMICS
(ISBN: 0444518746)
Our Price £68.19
Published by : North Holland, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Some marks to front cover.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Some marks to front cover.
by Alison Allden (ISBN: 0900197218)
Our Price £3.85
Published by : Imprint unknown, 1985Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfwearKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : slight shelfwear
by Bullen, P.S. (ISBN: 1402015224)
Our Price £94.00
Published by : Kluwer Academic PublishersBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : 537 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : MATHEMATICS MATHEMATICAL ANALYSISNotes : 537 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
(ISBN: 1571050477 )
Our Price £129.50
Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., Ardsley, NYBinding : Hard BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : LAW INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS
by Dennis Hamley (ISBN: 1903015545)
Published by : Barn Owl Books, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused
by Reiner Leidl (ISBN: 9051993595)
Our Price £44.72
Published by : IOS Press,US, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Northrop, Dorothy E.; Cooper, Stephen (ISBN: 1888799692 )
Our Price £1.15
Published by : Demos Medical Publishing,U.S., New York, NYBinding : Paper BackCondition : As NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : HEALTH FITNESS BUSINESS ECONOMICS INSURANCENotes : UNUSED
by David James (ISBN: 0826496059)
Our Price £43.25
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by T M Callaghy (ISBN: 0231082290)
Our Price £0.55
Published by : Columbia University Press, 1994, Winchester, Hants, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED