Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 30 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Hesketh Limited Edition Extra (Brooklands Books Road Test Series) (Brooklands Road Test Limited Edition Extra)

    by R.M. Clarke (ISBN: 1855205920)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Brooklands Books Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • High Five

    by Blanchard, Kenneth H.; Bowles, Sheldon; etc. (ISBN: 0007108222)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : HarperCollins Business, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN

    Add to Cart >

  • High Performance Algorithms for Structured Matrix Problems

    (ISBN: 156072594X )

    Our Price £56.50



    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MATHEMATICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Hijacking Catastrophe: 9/11,Fear & the Selling of the American Empire

    (ISBN: 1844370402)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Arris Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • HIPAA Compliance Solutions

    by Bass, Steve (ISBN: 0735614962)

    Our Price £0.69


    Published by : MiCROSOFT PRESS, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INSURANCE HEALTH CONTINUATION COVERAGE LAW LEGISLATION BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Historical Atlas of Ancient Mesopotamia (Historical Atlas Series)

    by Norman Bancroft-Hunt (ISBN: 0816057303)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : Facts On File Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • History in Our Hands: Critical Anthology of Writings on Literature, Culture and Politics from the 1930s

    (ISBN: 0718501446)

    Our Price £0.58


    Published by : Leicester University Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Feudalism

    (ISBN: 1573922811)

    Our Price £13.94


    Published by : Humanity Books, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • History of John Bull: Easyread Edition

    by John Arbuthnot (ISBN: 1425029248)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : ReadHowYouWant.com, 2006, Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : corner bowed content like new.
    Keywords : BUSINESS ECONOMICS
    Notes : corner bowed content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • History of My Life

    by Giacomo Casanova (ISBN: 0582126274)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Longman, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,spine has faded.tear to top of spine.foxing to edge of pages
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : slight shelfwear,spine has faded.tear to top of spine.foxing to edge of pages

    Add to Cart >

  • History of the Ojibway People (2nd Revised edition)

    by William W. Warren (ISBN: 0873516435)

    Our Price £8.38


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mathematics

    Add to Cart >

  • Hit Parade Heroes: British Beat Before the Beatles

    by Dave McAleer (ISBN: 0600578992)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Greenwich Editions,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hitler's Banker (1st U. K. edition)

    by John Weitz (ISBN: 0316643068)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hitting Below the Belt : The Best of Jimmy Margulies

    by Margulies, Jimmy (ISBN: 1565543564)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : NEWSPAPERS INDEXES SOUTHERN STATES POLITICS GOVERNMENT UNITED POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL REFERENCE BIBLIOGRAPHIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Hollow Promises: Rhetoric and Reality in the Inner Cities

    by Michael Keith (ISBN: 0720120365)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Holy Terror

    by Amir Taheri (ISBN: 0091659701)

    Our Price £3.54


    Published by : Hutchinson, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : some shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Homelessness: Is Society Looking the Other Way?

    (ISBN: 1594546525)

    Our Price £14.64


    Published by : Nova Biomedical, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hong Kong in China: The Challenges of Transition

    (ISBN: 9812101489)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Hong Kong in China: The Challenges of Transition

    (ISBN: 9812101489)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Hopes and Dreams: The Story of Barack Obama: Revised and Updated (2nd Revised edition)

    by Steve Dougherty (ISBN: 1579127908)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Hopi Traditional Literature

    by David L. Shaul (ISBN: 0826320090)

    Our Price £17.50


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Horizons in World Physics: v. 245 (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1594540632)

    Our Price £80.00


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slightly misshapen. Some water damage.
    Keywords : Mathematics
    Notes : Slightly misshapen. Some water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hot House: Global Climate Change and the Human Condition (1)

    by Robert Strom (ISBN: 038734179X)

    Our Price £3.83


    Published by : Springer, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • House Building in Britain's Countryside

    by Mark Shucksmith (ISBN: 0415044707)

    Our Price £31.33


    Published by : Routledge, 1990
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Household Economics and the Asian Family

    by Quah, Euston (editor); Lee, David (editor) (ISBN: 9812100717)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : Eastern Universities Press, Singapore
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOME ECONOMICS ASIA SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS HOUSE GENERAL SCIENCE TRADITIONS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |