Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 31 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Household Economics and the Asian Family

    by Quah, Euston (editor); Lee, David (editor) (ISBN: 9812100717)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : Eastern Universities Press, Singapore
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOME ECONOMICS ASIA SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS HOUSE GENERAL SCIENCE TRADITIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Housing Policies in the Socialist Third World

    by Kosta Mathey (ISBN: 0720120497)

    Our Price £66.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • How Is a Government Elected? (Your Guide to Government) (1)

    by Baron Bedeksy (ISBN: 0778743306)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • How Is a Government Elected? (Your Guide to Government) (Library Binding)

    by Baron Bedeksy (ISBN: 077874325X)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • How Is a Law Passed? (Your Guide to Government) (1)

    by Baron Bedeksy (ISBN: 0778743314)

    Our Price £2.36


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : book slightly bent, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • How Old is Your House? (3rd Revised edition)

    by Pamela Cunnington (ISBN: 1899296085)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Alphabet and Image Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Attune Yourself to Reiki the Cosmology Way: A Complete Guide to Teaching Yourself Traditional Reiki

    by John Campbell (ISBN: 1844090280)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Findhorn Press Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Avoid Strategic Materials Shortages: Dealing with Cartels, Embargoes and Supply Disruptions

    by Bohdan O. Szuprowicz (ISBN: 0471078433)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with a few small tears to edge of jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Second hand book with a few small tears to edge of jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • How to be a Better Leader

    by White, Rupert Eales- (ISBN: 0749425946 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • How to be a Better Leader

    by White, Rupert Eales- (ISBN: 0749425946)

    Our Price £2.19


    Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Get Red Wine Out of a White Carpet: And 2,000 Other Household Hints, Tips and Formulas for Cleaning, Repairing and Organizing Your Home and Simplifying Your Life

    by Brunn, Erik (ISBN: 1579122140 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOME ECONOMICS HOUSE CLEANING CARETAKING

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Get Red Wine Out of a White Carpet: And 2,000 Other Household Hints, Tips and Formulas for Cleaning, Repairing and Organizing Your Home and Simplifying Your Life

    by Brunn, Erik (ISBN: 1579122140)

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOME ECONOMICS HOUSE CLEANING CARETAKING

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Get Rich (Mi-Vox Pre-loaded Audio Player)

    by Felix Dennis (ISBN: 1906968136)

    Our Price £17.52


    Published by : Mi-Vox, 2009
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Master Personality Questionnaires

    by Parkinson, Mark (ISBN: 0749422351)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SELF

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Start and Run Your Own Business

    by Clegg, Gillian; Barrow, Colin (ISBN: 0333369785)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Palgrave MacMillan
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ECONOMICS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Survive the Recession: The Insomniac's Guide

    by Farago, Anna (ISBN: 1894663241 )

    Our Price £3.30


    Published by : Insomniac P.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS PERSONAL FINANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • How Would You Vote If You Were Allowed To?: Experience the Power of Direct Democracy and Make Your Voice Heard

    by W. R., III Wilkerson (ISBN: 0967664330)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Ciro's Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Howard Powerless: The Rise And Fall Of The Howard Savings Bank

    by Luscombe, Paul (ISBN: 0970437218 )

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Pal Pub Co, Chatham, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BUSINESS FINANCE PERSONAL ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Hub Exchange Operations in Intermodal Hub-and-spoke Networks

    by Y Bontekoning (ISBN: 9055840726)

    Our Price £31.65


    Published by : Delft University Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Action: A Treatise on Economics, Vol. 2

    by Ludwig von Mises (ISBN: 0865976791)

    Our Price £21.28


    Published by : Liberty Fund, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Resource Development in a Knowledge-based Economy

    (ISBN: 9948004132 )

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Emirates Centre for Strategic Studies & Research, Abu Dhabi
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Resources in Development Along the Asia-Pacific Rim (South-east Asian Social Science Monographs)

    (ISBN: 0195885961)

    Our Price £49.45


    Published by : OUP Australia and New Zealand, 1993, Amherst, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : rebound
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : rebound

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Rights and International Relations in the Asia Pacific (Chatham House Papers)

    (ISBN: 1855672162)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Rights for the 1990's: Legal, Political and Ethical Issues (New e.)

    (ISBN: 0720121876)

    Our Price £10.25


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Rights in the Twenty-first Century: A Dialogue (Echoes and Reflections Series)

    by Austregsilo de Athayde (ISBN: 1845119886)

    Our Price £14.49


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009, Fyshwick, ACT, Australia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |