Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 33 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • In Defense of the Constitution (2nd Revised edition)

    by George W. Carey (ISBN: 0865971382)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • In Search of Singapore's National Values

    by Quah, Jon S. (editor) (ISBN: 9812101373)

    Our Price £6.80


    Published by : Eastern Universities Press, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SINGAPORE ECONOMIC CONDITIONS SOCIAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Company of Women: Voices from the Women's Movement

    by Bonnie Watkins (ISBN: 0873513290)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Eagle's Shadow: The United States and Latin America (illustrated edition)

    by Kyle Longley (ISBN: 0882959689)

    Our Price £12.82


    Published by : Harlan Davidson Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Labyrinths of Language

    by V.V. Nalimov (ISBN: 089495007X)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Isi Pr, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some fadding on the spine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : some fadding on the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • In the News: The Practice of Media Relations in Canada

    (ISBN: 0888643829 )

    Our Price £1.48



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS PUBLIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Incredible Edible Gluten-Free Food for Kids: 150 Family-Tested Recipes

    by Sheri L. Sanderson (ISBN: 1890627283)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Woodbine House Inc.,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. A crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Independent Mexico: A Collection of Mexican Pamphlets in the Bodleian Library, Oxford

    (ISBN: 0720103835)

    Our Price £21.42


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1974, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • India: Population, Economy, Society (New Ed)

    by Robert M. Casson (ISBN: 0333295099)

    Our Price £1.33


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 1980, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Handwritten name of previous owner on first page. Pages are a little tanned but reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Handwritten name of previous owner on first page. Pages are a little tanned but reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Country, L.A.: Maintaining Ethnic Community in Complex Society (2nd Revised edition)

    by Joan Weibel-Orlando (ISBN: 0252068009)

    Our Price £14.12


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Police ...: As I See...

    by Kiran Bedi (ISBN: 8120737903)

    Our Price £2.36


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Tiny rip on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused. Tiny rip on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Indonesia in the Modern World: Parts 1 & 2 (First Edition)

    by J.M. Van Der Kroef (ISBN: )

    Our Price £22.50


    Published by : Masa Baru, 1905, Indonesia
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Two volumes bound in one. 694 pp. Rebound in leather with gilt lettering on the spine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Two volumes bound in one. 694 pp. Rebound in leather with gilt lettering on the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Indonesia Inc.: Privatising State-owned Enterprises

    by Abeng, Tanri (ISBN: 9812101748 )

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Indonesian Islam: Social Change through Contemporary Fatawa (Asian Studies Association of Australia (ASAA) S.) (New e.)

    by M.Barry Hooker (ISBN: 1741140862)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Inducing Power of Japanese Technological Innovation

    by Watanabe, Chihiro; etc. (ISBN: 0861871456)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Industrial Drying (Chemical and process engineering series)

    by Aelwyn Williams-Gardner (ISBN: 0249440377)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : L.Hill, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Ex-library book with sticker, cover is farely battered with large rip in top, content is fine
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Ex-library book with sticker, cover is farely battered with large rip in top, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Industrial Relations and European Integration

    by Paul Teague (ISBN: 0853157677)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Lawrence & Wishart Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Industrial Relations: An International and Comparative Bibliography

    by John Bennett (ISBN: 0720117879)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Infinity: Beyond the Beyond the Beyond (1st Paul Dry Books Ed)

    by Lillian R. Lieber (ISBN: 1589880366)

    Our Price £6.91


    Published by : Paul Dry Books, Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mathematics

    Add to Cart >

  • Inside Chinese Business: The New Logic of Digital Business

    by Chen, Ming-Jer (ISBN: 1578512328)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Inside Spin: The Dark Underbelly of the PR Industry

    by Bob Burton (ISBN: 1741752175)

    Our Price £13.23


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Insurance Solutions: Plan Well, Live Better - A Workbook for People with a Chronic Disease or Disability

    by Cooper, Laura D. (ISBN: 1888799552)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Demos Medical Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SELF HELP BUSINESS ECONOMICS INSURANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Insurance Solutions: Plan Well, Live Better - A Workbook for People with a Chronic Disease or Disability

    by Cooper, Laura D. (ISBN: 1888799552)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Demos Medical Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : SELF HELP BUSINESS ECONOMICS INSURANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Integrals and Sums: Some New Formulae for Their Numerical Evaluation

    by Chakravarti, P. C. (ISBN: 0485111144 )

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Athlone P.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INTEGRALS MATHEMATICS CALCULUS

    Add to Cart >

  • Integration and Co-operation in Europe (University Association of European Studies Series)

    by Brigid Laffan (ISBN: 0415063396)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Routledge, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |