Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 35 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Introduction to Computer Science: A Structured Approach (3rd Revised edition)

    by Neill Graham (ISBN: 0314852409)

    Our Price £5.40


    Published by : Brooks/Cole, 1985, Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover,knocks to corners.content like new
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS MONEY MONETARY POLICY
    Notes : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover,knocks to corners.content like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to Game Theory

    by Tijs, Stef (ISBN: 8185931372 )

    Our Price £17.74


    Published by : Hindustan Book Agency,IN, India
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to Knowledge Management

    by Wang, Kesheng (ISBN: 8251916607)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Tapir Academic Press,Norway, Norway
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Introductory Differential Equations: with Boundary Value Problems (3)

    by Martha L. Abell (ISBN: 0123749352)

    Our Price £73.02


    Published by : Academic Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mathematics

    Add to Cart >

  • Investigations and Sanctions in the European Community: A Study of the Investigating Procedures and the Application of Sanctions by the EC Commission

    by Christopher Harding (ISBN: 0718513843)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1992, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Investing the Billionaire's Way : The Genius of Patience

    by Charlton, J. Richard (ISBN: 077373239x)

    Our Price £4.12


    Published by : Stoddart Publishing, Don Mills, ON, Canada
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : FINANCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Iran After the Revolution: Crisis of an Islamic State (New edition)

    (ISBN: 1860641288)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 1996, Scarborough, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Iran and the Gulf: A Search for Stability (Emirates Center for Strategic Studies and Research)

    (ISBN: 186064144X)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Iran Oil: The New Middle East Challenge to America

    by Roger Howard (ISBN: 1845112490)

    Our Price £4.43


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and lots of surface marking on jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and lots of surface marking on jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Iraq Ablaze: Inside the Insurgency

    by Zaki Chehab (ISBN: 1845111109)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Iraq Government, U.S. Forces and Oil

    by Manning, Jean P. (Editor) (ISBN: 1594546770)

    Our Price £22.00


    Published by : Nova Science Pub Inc, New York
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : As New
    Comments : 160 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : IRAQ POLITICS OIL
    Notes : 160 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Iraq Since 1958: From Revolution to Dictatorship

    by Marion Farouk-Sluglett (ISBN: 071030238X)

    Our Price £21.21


    Published by : Kegan Paul, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Is Anyone Listening?: Women, Work and Society

    by Jacobs, Merle (Editor) (ISBN: 0889614091)

    Our Price £3.27


    Published by : Women's Press of Canada, Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 344 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS LABOR SOCIAL SCIENCE
    Notes : 344 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Is Anyone Listening?: Women, Work and Society

    (ISBN: 0889614091 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Women's Press of Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS LABOR SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Is High Government Spending Good for You?: Pubic Spending, Taxes and Economic Performance

    by David B. Smith (ISBN: 0255365799)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Is It Just Me or Are All Politicians Shite?

    by Mark Hanks (ISBN: 1843581647)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Metro Books,London, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Is It Just Me or Are All Politicians Shite?

    by Mark Hanks (ISBN: 184454463X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • ISAs Made Easy: An Investor's Guide to Individual Savings Accounts

    by Stefan Bernstein (ISBN: 1873668619)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Take That, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Issues in Academic Freedom

    (ISBN: 0820702374 )

    Our Price £9.10


    Published by : Duquesne University Press, Pittsburgh, PA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Issues in Therapeutic Recreation: Toward the New Millennium

    (ISBN: 1571670319)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Sports Publishing Inc.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INDUSTRIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Issues in Therapeutic Recreation: Toward the New Millennium

    (ISBN: 1571670319 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Sports Publishing Inc.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INDUSTRIES

    Add to Cart >

  • It is Union and Liberty: Alabama Coal Miners, 1898-1998

    (ISBN: 0817310002 )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS LABOR SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Iterated Maps on the Interval As Dynamical Systems

    by Collet, Pierre (ISBN: 0817630260 )

    Our Price £52.00


    Published by : Birkhauser, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS MATHEMATICS

    Add to Cart >

  • It's Never Too Late: Finding Love at Any Age

    by Barbara Jarvis (ISBN: 0734405472)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight fold on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INDUSTRIES ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT MINING
    Notes : slight fold on front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • It's Not All in Your Head: The real causes and newest solutions to women's most common health problems

    by Susan, M.D. Swedo / Henrietta, M.D. Leonard (ISBN: 0062512870)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : HarperSanFrancisco
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Self-Help
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |