Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 37 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Kasrils Affair: Jews and Minority Politics in Post-Apartheid South Africa: Jews and Minority Politics in the New South Africa

    by J.B. Pollak (ISBN: 1919895078)

    Our Price £11.85


    Published by : University of Cape Town Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Kazakhastan: Entering the Future

    by Akezhan Kazhegeldin (ISBN: 1850439702)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 1998, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Key Guide to Information Sources on the International Protection of Human Rights

    by J.A. Andrews (ISBN: 0720118735)

    Our Price £72.50


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Keyguide Human Right

    by Andrews (ISBN: 0816018227)

    Our Price £4.96


    Published by : Facts on File Inc, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Keynes and His Battles

    by Gilles Dostaler (ISBN: 1858982669)

    Our Price £82.19


    Published by : Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Keynesian Episode, The: A Reassessment

    by Hutt, W.H. (ISBN: 0913966606 )

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS THEORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Keynesian Episode, The: A Reassessment

    by Hutt, W.H. (ISBN: 0913966606 )

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS THEORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Keynes's Philosophical Development

    by Davis, John B. (ISBN: 0521419026)

    Our Price £32.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS THEORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Khrushchev's Russia

    by Edward CRANKSHAW (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Pelican, 1963
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Page-edges are faded and aged. Slight bend to spine, but content is secure. Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Page-edges are faded and aged. Slight bend to spine, but content is secure. Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kiplinger's Practical Guide to Investing: How to Make Money with Stocks, Bonds, Mutual Funds and Real Estate

    by Miller, Ted (ISBN: 0938721682 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kiplinger Books,U.S., Washington, DC
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INVESTMENTS SECURITIES PERSONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Kiss of Fury: A Dragonfire Novel (Signet Eclipse)

    by Deborah Cooke (ISBN: 0451224760)

    Our Price £1.16


    Published by : SIGNET, 2008, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A light crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A light crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Knitting School: A Complete Course (Knitting)

    by RCS Libri (ISBN: 1402705190)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : Sterling, 2004, Chicago, IL
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Korean Nationalism Betrayed

    by Joong-Seok Seo (ISBN: 190524648X)

    Our Price £34.58


    Published by : Global Oriental Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Korean Nationalism Betrayed

    by Joong-Seok Seo (ISBN: 190524648X)

    Our Price £34.62


    Published by : Global Oriental Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Ladies of Soul: Piano, Vocal, Guitar

    (ISBN: 1859096867)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1999, Hollywood, FL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Land of Eagles: Riding Through Europe's Forgotten Country (1)

    by Robin Hanbury-Tenison (ISBN: 1845118553)

    Our Price £8.44


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Land Tenure of an Ibo Village in South-Eastern Nigeria

    by Green, M.M. (ISBN: 1845200160)

    Our Price £44.95


    Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Front Cover Corner has snapped.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNOLOGY BUSINESS
    Notes : Front Cover Corner has snapped.

    Add to Cart >

  • Land, Power and Custom: Controversies Generates by South Africa's Communal Land Rights Act

    (ISBN: 1919895507)

    Our Price £17.93


    Published by : UCT Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. DVD-ROM included.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. DVD-ROM included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Land-value Taxation: The Equitable and Efficient Source of Public Finance (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 0856831824)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Shepheard-Walwyn (Publishers) Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Laughter in the Shadows: A CIA Memoir

    by Stuart Methven (ISBN: 1591145171)

    Our Price £8.10


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2008, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to the edges cover content in a very good conditon.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNIC
    Notes : Some shelfwear to the edges cover content in a very good conditon.

    Add to Cart >

  • Law and Economics: The Selected Works of Gordon Tullock, Volume 9

    by Rowley, C.K. (Edited and Introduction by) (ISBN: 0865975396)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : As New
    Comments : 472 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : LAW ECONOMICS
    Notes : 472 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Law of Financial Success (1907)

    (ISBN: 1564597423)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co ,U.S.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 104 pp. Reprint in facsimilie form of 1907 edition. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS PERSONAL FINANCE
    Notes : 104 pp. Reprint in facsimilie form of 1907 edition. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lead to Succeed: Creating Entrepreneurial Organizations

    by Turner, Colin (ISBN: 1587991241)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Texere Publishing,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS ENTREPRENEURSHIP

    Add to Cart >

  • Leadership and Governance...: As I See...

    by Kiran Bedi (ISBN: 8120737911)

    Our Price £2.51


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Leadership in Asia: Persuasive Communication in the Making of Nations, 1850-1950

    by Robert Tarbell Oliver (ISBN: 087413353X)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : University of Delaware Press, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Light stain on outer edge of pages on top of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused. Light stain on outer edge of pages on top of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |