We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)
by Harris, John G. (ISBN: 052164383x)
Our Price £12.95
Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : Soft CoverCondition : FineKeywords : PHYSICS MATHEMATICS SCIENCE MECHANICS
Add to Cart >
by Parkinson, Frank (ISBN: 0285632426 )
Our Price £1.48
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN
by Anne Perkins (ISBN: 0713686154)
Our Price £1.89
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Back cover (and jacket) have a dent on right edge. Content like new.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Back cover (and jacket) have a dent on right edge. Content like new.
by Furnell, Michael (ISBN: 0749423854)
Our Price £2.02
Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS SELF HELP BUSINESS PERSONAL
by Garry J. Smith (ISBN: 1877058432)
Our Price £6.15
Published by : Rosenberg Publishing, 2006, Dural Delivery Centre, NSW, AustraliaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : ECONOMICS SCIENCE ENVIRONMENTAL SOCIAL SOCIOLOGY
by Paul Collier (ISBN: 0255364660)
Our Price £2.35
Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
(ISBN: 1877372293)
Our Price £9.70
Published by : Otago University Press, 2006, Lewes, E.Sussex, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 1860541976)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Ringpress Books Ltd, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Marking on cover.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Marking on cover.
by Paul Hopper (ISBN: 1845201922)
Our Price £29.75
Published by : Berg Publishers, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread, almost as new.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Unread, almost as new.
by Sara Williams (ISBN: 0954562151)
Our Price £3.00
Published by : Vitesse Media Group, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Marvin L. ROGERS (ISBN: )
Our Price £12.00
Published by : S. Abdul Majeed & Co., 1905Binding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Book has been leather bound.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Book has been leather bound.
by Bill Uzgalis (ISBN: 0826490336)
Our Price £7.51
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 1568812485)
Our Price £8.49
Published by : A K Peters, 2005, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : MathematicsNotes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
(ISBN: 1568812035 )
Our Price £16.95
Published by : A K Peters Ltd, USBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : MATHEMATICS SCIENCE
by Benoit-Guilbot, Odile (ISBN: 1855672480 )
Published by : Pinter Pub Ltd, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : UNEMPLOYMENT EUROPE UNEMPLOYED BUSINESS ECONOMICS
by Abbas Milani (ISBN: 0934211892)
Our Price £16.39
Published by : Mage Publishers, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED
by Susannah Mac (ISBN: 1740664094)
Our Price £1.56
Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread, as new.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Unread, as new.
by Rae Simons (ISBN: 1422200558)
Our Price £9.03
Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2006Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Unused
Our Price £9.32
Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2006Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED
by Bryn Davies (ISBN: 0953489906)
Our Price £8.50
Published by : E & M Books, 1998, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelf ware, otherwise fineKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : slight shelf ware, otherwise fine
(ISBN: 0521361214)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : Hard CoverCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS MACROECONOMICS
by Pappas, Theoni (ISBN: 0933174993)
Our Price £4.95
Published by : Wide World Publishing,U.S., San Carlos, CaliforniaBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : MATHEMATICS
by Kimmel, Jordan L. (ISBN: 0962600369 )
Our Price £9.95
Published by : Next Decade, Inc, U.S., Chester, New JerseyBinding : PaperbackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INVESTMENTS SECURITIES
by Barbara Brabec (ISBN: 0871319020)
Our Price £9.01
Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics