Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 41 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Mapping Markets for Strategic Purposes: With MM4XL Software

    (ISBN: 3033003117)

    Our Price £31.72


    Published by : MarketingStat GmbH, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused, slightly shelve worn. Contains CD (unopened)
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : unused, slightly shelve worn. Contains CD (unopened)

    Add to Cart >

  • Mapping the Unseen: The Art of Ahmed Moustafa

    by Jeremy Theophilus (ISBN: 1898543798)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : University of Hertfordshire Press, 2005, Commack, New York
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware to jacket and a small tear to back cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelf ware to jacket and a small tear to back cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Market Economics

    by Walker, Graham (ISBN: 1872807844)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Tudor
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : front and back cover slightly warped
    Keywords : ECONOMICS
    Notes : front and back cover slightly warped

    Add to Cart >

  • Market Economics

    by Walker, Graham (ISBN: 1872807437 )

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : Tudor Educational
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ECONOMICS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Market Whys and Human Wherefores: Thinking Again About Markets, Politics and People

    by Jenkins, David E. (ISBN: 0304706086)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY BUSINESS ECONOMICS FREE ENTERPRISE

    Add to Cart >

  • Marketing for Schools

    by Evans, Ian (ISBN: 0304332534)

    Our Price £21.69


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION BUSINESS ECONOMICS MARKETING
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Marketing: By America's Leading Corporations

    by Bennett, Anthony G. (ISBN: 0972377506 )

    Our Price £7.46


    Published by : BluSkyz Publishing, McLean, VA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS MARKETING

    Add to Cart >

  • Marriage Tax Penalty, The

    by Gravelle, Jane G. (ISBN: 1590335880 )

    Our Price £26.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Paperwork
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS TAXATION SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Marxism in Latin America: An Anthology (Revolutionary Studies)

    by Michael Lowy (ISBN: 1573924741)

    Our Price £39.18


    Published by : Humanity Books, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Mary Engelbreit Quilted Comforts Home (illustrated edition)

    by Engelbreit (ISBN: 1574863177)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2004, Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Masonry and Concrete: Step-by-Step (Better Homes & Gardens Do It Yourself) (2)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696221128)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfware. Otherwise fine
    Keywords : DIY
    Notes : Some minor shelfware. Otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Massless Representations of the Poincare Group: Electromagnetism, Gravitation, Quantum Mechanics, Geometry

    by Mirman, R. (ISBN: 1560722592 )

    Our Price £57.50


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHYSICS SCIENCE MATHEMATICS STATISTICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mastering Motivation

    by Fraser-Robinson, John (ISBN: 1901306283)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : David Grant Publishing, Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Maternal Journal

    by Schwartz (ISBN: 0912800992)

    Our Price £17.98


    Published by : Woodbridge Press Publishing Co ,U.S., 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Mathematical Modelling and Differential Equations

    (ISBN: 1560723106 )

    Our Price £8.96


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mathematical Statistics with Applications

    by K.M. Ramachandran (ISBN: 0123748488)

    Our Price £53.36


    Published by : Academic Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mathematics

    Add to Cart >

  • Mathematics and Modelling

    (ISBN: 1560721049)

    Our Price £84.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : in origional wrapping, as new, amazing condition
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS
    Notes : in origional wrapping, as new, amazing condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Mathematics at Work (4th)

    by Holbrook L. Horton (ISBN: 0831130830)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Industrial Press, Inc, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Slight grubbiness to page-edges. Spine starting to come away. Small fold/crease to upper corner of front cover and first few pages.
    Keywords : Mathematics
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Slight grubbiness to page-edges. Spine starting to come away. Small fold/crease to upper corner of front cover and first few pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mathematics for Engineers

    by Embleton, William (ISBN: 0901281646)

    Our Price £17.75


    Published by : Thomas Reed Publications, Bradford-On-Avon, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Maunsell's Southern Region Steam Carriage Stock (Series X) (2nd Revised edition)

    by David Gould (ISBN: 0853614016)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : The Oakwood Press, 1990, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Maverick Management: Strategies for Success

    by Giacco, Al (ISBN: 0874138388 )

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : University of Delaware Press, Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SYSTEMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mean Streets (New Adventures)

    by Terrance Dicks (ISBN: 0426205197)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : The New Adventures, 1997
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover slightly battered but otherwise in good condition
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : cover slightly battered but otherwise in good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Meaning of Water, The (First Edition)

    by Strang, Veronica (ISBN: 185973748X)

    Our Price £31.50


    Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 274 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS NATURE NATURAL RESOURCES SOCIAL
    Notes : 274 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Measuring and Shape

    by Clarke, Shirley; Silsby, Barry (ISBN: 1860195210)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : CHILDREN S BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION MATHEMATICS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Measuring Corporate Growth: The Definitive Resource for Professionals

    by Harvard Business Review (ISBN: 0875848826)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |