Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 42 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Measuring Corporate Growth: The Definitive Resource for Professionals

    by Harvard Business Review (ISBN: 0875848826)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mediating Interpersonal and Small Group Conflict

    by Picard, Cheryl A. (ISBN: 0919614817)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Golden Dog Press, Kemptville, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Melatonin and Aging Sourcebook

    by Roman Rozencwaig M.D. (ISBN: 0934252734)

    Our Price £2.68


    Published by : Hohm Press,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Tear in the dust cover at the bottom of the spine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Tear in the dust cover at the bottom of the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Men Who Killed Gandhi

    by Manohar Malgonkar (ISBN: 8174366172)

    Our Price £11.24


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Mercantile law (The . & E.handbook series)

    by P. W. D Redmond (ISBN: 0712113371)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Macdonald & Evans, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is very worn and faded, minor creasing and staining to cover, otherwise fine
    Notes : cover is very worn and faded, minor creasing and staining to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Mermaid Ocean: Activity Fun Stickers (Activity Fun Stickers/Crayons)

    (ISBN: 1405237724)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Egmont Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : has the four colours still in the same case. The book has a crease or two but no rips and remainds in very good condition
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : has the four colours still in the same case. The book has a crease or two but no rips and remainds in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Mexico Since 1980 (The World Since 1980) (1)

    by Stephen Haber (ISBN: 0521608872)

    Our Price £9.37


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Back cover is creased. Content fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Back cover is creased. Content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Michael Ruetz: Spring of Discontent: 1964-1974

    by Michael Ruetz (ISBN: 3865218660)

    Our Price £17.63


    Published by : Steidl, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mathematics

    Add to Cart >

  • Michelangelo's Dream

    by Stephanie Buck (ISBN: 1907372024)

    Our Price £21.04


    Published by : Paul Holberton Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Middle East Its Oil

    by NICHOLAS (ISBN: 0313229864)

    Our Price £11.38


    Published by : Greenwood Press, 1981, Basingstoke, Hants., United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Middle East Military Balance, 1997 (Middle East Strategic Balance)

    by M Heller (ISBN: 0231114648)

    Our Price £0.52


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Middle East Military Balance, 1997 (Middle East Strategic Balance)

    by M Heller (ISBN: 0231114648)

    Our Price £0.52


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Middle East Strategic Balance: 2004-2005 (Middle East Strategic Balance)

    (ISBN: 1845191072)

    Our Price £29.41


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Middle East: Its Oil, Economies and Investment Policies - Guide to Sources of Financial Information

    (ISBN: 0720109078)

    Our Price £15.49


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Migration and Refuge Policies: An Overview

    (ISBN: 1855675056)

    Our Price £15.01


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Migration and Refugee Policies: An Overview (Reprint)

    by Ann Bernstein (ISBN: 0826458122)

    Our Price £4.20


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Migration and Refugee Policies: An Overview (Reprint)

    by Ann Bernstein (ISBN: 0826458122)

    Our Price £3.64


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Miners on Strike: Class Solidarity and Division in Britain (First)

    by Andrew J. Richards (ISBN: 1859731775)

    Our Price £16.60


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : top corner of book bent. Content unaffected.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : top corner of book bent. Content unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mini Yacht Bible (Mini Bible)

    (ISBN: 907976132X)

    Our Price £9.22


    Published by : Tectum, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of small rips on top of cover on spine of book also a few scratches and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A couple of small rips on top of cover on spine of book also a few scratches and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mobilizing the Will to Intervene: Leadership to Prevent Mass Atrocities

    by Frank Chalk (ISBN: 0773538046)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Bombers (US Air Power) (illustrated edition)

    by Anil Pustam (ISBN: 1853676209)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Greenhill Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Couples Sharing Money, Sharing Life (1)

    by Stocks J (ISBN: 0230517021)

    Our Price £17.87


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 2007, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Empirical Developments in Corporate Takeovers: SET

    by B. Espen Eckbo (ISBN: 0123820162)

    Our Price £41.48


    Published by : Academic Press, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : 2 Volume set.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : 2 Volume set.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Japan and Its Problems (2Rev Ed)

    by G.C. Allen (ISBN: 0485113104)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern North

    by Coates (ISBN: 1550281208 )

    Our Price £1.33


    Published by : James Lorimer & Co, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CANADA POLITICS GOVERNMENT INUIT POLITICAL

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |