Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 43 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Modernising British Government: Constitutional Challenges and Federal Solutions

    by Stanley Henig (ISBN: 1903403804)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Modernity and Politics in the Work of Max Weber (1)

    by Charles Turner (ISBN: 0415064902)

    Our Price £77.07


    Published by : Routledge, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Money and Asset Prices in Boom and Bust

    by Tim Congdon (ISBN: 0255365705)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Money and Asset Prices in Boom and Bust

    by Tim Congdon (ISBN: 0255365705)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Money and Asset Prices in Boom and Bust

    by Tim Congdon (ISBN: 0255365705)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Money Karma: The Essence of Financial Happiness

    by Bonnet, Katherine; Bonnet, Jonathan (ISBN: 1740660250 )

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS PERSONAL FINANCE BODY

    Add to Cart >

  • Money Talk: A Gay and Lesbian Guide to Financial Success

    (ISBN: 1891689754)

    Our Price £5.20



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS PERSONAL FINANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Money, Credit and Inflation: Historical Indictment of United Kingdom Monetary Policy and a Proposal for Change (Research Monograph)

    by Gordon Pepper (ISBN: 0255362285)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Monsters (Beginnings)

    by Richard Haycraft (ISBN: 0340251298)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : Hodder Arnold H&S, 1985, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS MORAL ETHICAL ASPECTS BUSINESS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Moore's Poetical Works

    by Thomas Moore (ISBN: )

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Oxford, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows ageing to cover and page edges, small torn section to lower part of one page, reading text fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Shows ageing to cover and page edges, small torn section to lower part of one page, reading text fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Morphosis

    by Thom Mayne (ISBN: 071484070X)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mortal Crimes

    by West, N. (ISBN: 1929631294 )

    Our Price £4.72


    Published by : Enigma Books
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Mottoes for Managing

    by Parkinson, J.Robert (ISBN: 1589804023 )

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mottoes for Managing

    by Parkinson, J.Robert (ISBN: 1589804023)

    Our Price £2.66


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mottoes for Managing

    by Parkinson, J.Robert (ISBN: 1589804023 )

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Move into the Light: Postscript to a Turbulent 2007 (PM Press Pamphlets) (Pmplt)

    by Turbulence Collective (ISBN: 1604860316)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : PM Press, 2008
    Binding : Pamphlet
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Moving Up in the Music Business

    by Summers, Jodi (ISBN: 158115061X )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Allworth Press,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC BUSINESS ASPECTS ECONOMICS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Mozambique: A Nation in Crisis

    by David Hoile (ISBN: 1870626958)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Claridge Press, 1989, New York
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Mozart (New edition)

    by Robert Gutman (ISBN: 0712664831)

    Our Price £3.55


    Published by : Pimlico, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • MR Angiography Applications in Pediatric Intracranial Vascular Lesions

    by R.Nuri Sener (ISBN: 0875275265)

    Our Price £9.12


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • MSN, the Everyday Web (Eu-Independent Ser.)

    by Knaster, Scott; Knaster, Barbara (ISBN: 0735611408)

    Our Price £1.13


    Published by : MiCROSOFT PRESS, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Multiple-choice Tests in Economics: An Introductory Guide

    by Nigel Vile (ISBN: 1856460878)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • My Brother's Road (illustrated edition)

    by Markar Melkonian (ISBN: 1845115309)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • My First Puzzles Trucks (DK Games)

    by DK (ISBN: 0751374598)

    Our Price £3.22


    Published by : Dorling Kindersley, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unused / Sealed. Box is badly damaged but content is unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused / Sealed. Box is badly damaged but content is unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Home : The Essential Home Owner's Record-Keeper for Costs, Repairs, Finance Details, Improvements, Renovations, Monthly to-Do Lists, Chores, Phone Numbers and Everything Else You Need to Know about Running Your House

    by Tribble, Mimi (ISBN: 1402712634)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Sterling
    Binding : Ring Binding
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : HOME ECONOMICS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |