We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)
by Danielle Wright (ISBN: 1847800866)
Our Price £4.56
Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2010Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Very minor tear to the dust jacket,Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Very minor tear to the dust jacket,
Add to Cart >
(ISBN: 1895176638 )
Our Price £15.00
Published by : University of Calgary Press, CanadaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL
(ISBN: 1590333837 )
Our Price £61.95
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New YorkBinding : Hard BackCondition : GoodKeywords : TRADE COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INTERNATIONAL
by Eric Maddern (ISBN: 1845074793)
Our Price £3.70
Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor bashing to edge of book and small scratch on the cover otherwise fineKeywords : ChildrensNotes : minor bashing to edge of book and small scratch on the cover otherwise fine
by Guido Costa (ISBN: 0714894796)
Our Price £58.67
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd., 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SYSTEMSNotes : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.
by Marianne Borch (ISBN: 8778384974)
Our Price £8.73
Published by : University Press of Southern Denmark, 2001, Folkestone, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED
by Ludwig Von Mises (ISBN: 0865976414)
Our Price £5.44
Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
(ISBN: 9739432379)
Our Price £17.30
Published by : Center For Romanian Studies, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by John Gray (ISBN: 0720119944)
Our Price £15.98
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 1988, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Douglas, Andrew (ISBN: 0826455557)
Our Price £3.85
Binding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : TRADE COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS SYSTEMS
(ISBN: 1860647103)
Our Price £371.75
Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Four volumes.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Four volumes.
by Stephen J. Cimbala (ISBN: 0861870158)
Our Price £7.90
Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1989Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Jason Van Driesche (ISBN: 9781559637572)
Our Price £9.50
Published by : Island Press, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover.
by Julius C. Ronny (ISBN: 095521470X)
Our Price £8.97
Published by : Mentognost Ltd, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Alton Moody (ISBN: 0370300874)
Our Price £2.43
Published by : The Bodley Head Ltd, 1980Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Second hand book, some shelfwear on the cover.Keywords : MilitaryNotes : Second hand book, some shelfwear on the cover.
by O'Rourke, Ronald (ISBN: 1590335589 )
Our Price £26.95
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New YorkBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : ECONOMICS SCIENCE TRANSPORTATION SHIPS SHIPBUILDING
by Edward Charlton (ISBN: 1853109045)
Our Price £3.95
Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1998, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSED, May hyave some shelfwareKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED, May hyave some shelfware
by Ronald M. Bernier (ISBN: 0836458044)
Our Price £23.61
Published by : South Asia Books, 1979, IndiaBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
by Ole Borre (ISBN: 8772884835)
Our Price £8.69
Published by : Aarhus University Press, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Haylock, Christina Ford; Muscarella, Len (ISBN: 1580621147)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Adams Publishing Group,U.S.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : UNREAD UNUSEDKeywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICSNotes : UNREAD UNUSED
(ISBN: 1586033859)
Our Price £37.00
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
(ISBN: 0826447791)
Our Price £4.86
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
(ISBN: 0826447805)
Our Price £0.56
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED
Our Price £0.67
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics