Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 45 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • New Frontiers in Economics

    (ISBN: 0521545366 )

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS THEORY

    Add to Cart >

  • New Frontiers in Scientific Discovery: Commemorating the Life and Work of Zdzislaw Pawlak (Stand Alone) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 158603717X)

    Our Price £83.70


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • New Ideas for Teacher Education: A Mathematics Framework

    by Haggarty, Linda (ISBN: 0304334995)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS MATHEMATICS

    Add to Cart >

  • New Ideas for Teacher Education: A Mathematics Framework

    by Haggarty, Linda (ISBN: 0304334995 )

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS MATHEMATICS

    Add to Cart >

  • New Silk Roads, The: East Asia and World Textile Markets

    by Anderson, Kym (ISBN: 0521392780 )

    Our Price £8.17


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • New Technology and Industrial Change : The Impact of the Scientific-Technical Revolution on Labour and Industry

    by Benson, Ian; Lloyd, John (ISBN: 0850386985)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Kogan Page Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • New Topics on Terrorism, Counter-Terrorism, and Preparedness (1)

    by Trevor N. Bellingham (ISBN: 1604561963)

    Our Price £26.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dent on top right corner.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Dent on top right corner.

    Add to Cart >

  • New World Disorder: The UN After the Cold War - an Insider's View

    by David Hannay (ISBN: 1845117190)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Night Science for Kids: Exploring the World After Dark

    by Krautwurst, Terry (ISBN: 1579904114 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., Asheville, NC
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 142pp. Slightly scuffed dust jacket.
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION MATHEMATICS
    Notes : 142pp. Slightly scuffed dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nijmegen: Battleground Europe World War II - Grave and Groesbeek

    by Tim Saunders (ISBN: 0850528151)

    Our Price £5.28


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 2001, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Nikon D7000 (Expanded Guide)

    by Jon Sparks (ISBN: 1907708111)

    Our Price £7.01


    Published by : Ammonite, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Nineteenth-century Malaya: The origins of British political control (London oriental series, Volume 11)

    by Charles Donald Cowan (ISBN: )

    Our Price £41.24


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1905, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Refurbished
    Comments : rebound
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : rebound

    Add to Cart >

  • Nissan Enigma, The: Flexibility at Work in a Local Economy

    by Garrahan, Philip; Stewart, Paul (ISBN: 0720121558)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Mansell Publishing Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS TRANSPORTATION COMMERCIAL BUSINESS LABOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Nixon in Winter: The Final Revelations

    by Monica Crowley (ISBN: 1860642667)

    Our Price £2.21


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 1998, San Marino, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • No Prime Minister!: Ralph Harris Against the Consensus (Occasional Paper)

    (ISBN: 0255363419)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • No, Minister! (Occasional Papers)

    by Ralph Harris Harris of High Cross (ISBN: 0255361793)

    Our Price £1.09


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • No,Minister! (Occasional Papers S.)

    by Ralph Harris Harris of High Cross (ISBN: 0255361793)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Inst.of Econ.Affairs, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Nocturnal: Global Highflyers (Experientia Supplementum) (New edition)

    by Phil Beddard (ISBN: 1861541694)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear and light scuffing on the cover, otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : some mild shelf wear and light scuffing on the cover, otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Notes on Graphic Design and Visual Communication (New ed of 2 Revised ed)

    by Gregg Berryman (ISBN: 1560520442)

    Our Price £4.04


    Published by : Course Technology Inc, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Number Theoretic Methods: Future Trends

    by Kanemitsu, Shigeru (ISBN: 140201080X)

    Our Price £59.00


    Published by : Kluwer Academic Publishers
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 439 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS NUMBER THEORY
    Notes : 439 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Numeracy Activities for Key Stage 3: Plenary, Practical and Problem Solving (Numeracy collection)

    by Afzal Ahmed (ISBN: 1855391031)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2002, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfwear to edges of cover.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelfwear to edges of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Numerical Methods for Polymeric Systems

    (ISBN: 0387985573 )

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Springer-Verlag New York Inc., New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS TECHNOLOGY TEXTILES

    Add to Cart >

  • Obedient Servants?: Management Freedoms and Accountabilities in the New Zealand Public Sector

    by Norman, Richard (ISBN: 0864734670 )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Victoria University Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Observations on 'The Two Sons of Oil': Containing a Vindication of the American Constitutions, and Defending the Blessings of Religious Liberty and Toleration, ... Strictures of the Reverend Samuel B. Wylie

    by William Findley (ISBN: 0865976686)

    Our Price £5.41


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Of the Farm (Ipswich ed)

    by John Updike (ISBN: 0233964347)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear to jacket. Pages are slightly creased in top-right corner but reading content is unaffected.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear to jacket. Pages are slightly creased in top-right corner but reading content is unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |