Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 46 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Off Our Rockers and Into Trouble: The Raging Grannies (1st ed)

    by Alison Acker (ISBN: 1894898109)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Heritage House Publishing Co Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Off Our Rockers and Into Trouble: The Raging Grannies

    by Acker, Alison; Brightwell, Betty (ISBN: 1894898109 )

    Our Price £3.16


    Published by : Heritage House Publising Co Ltd
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POLITICAL SCIENCES SCIENCE PRACTICAL POLITICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Off Whitehall: A View from Downing Street by Tony Blair's Adviser

    by Derek Scott (ISBN: 1850436770)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Offshore Investment Simplified

    by Cooke, Robert H.V. (ISBN: 0709052685)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INVESTMENTS SECURITIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Oman in History: Arabic Edition

    (ISBN: 1898162166)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : Immel Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • On the Left: Essays on Socialism in New Zealand (Otago History Series)

    (ISBN: 1877276197)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Otago University Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on front cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : slight crease on front cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • On the Margin of Capitalism: People and Development in Mukim Plentong, Johor, Malaysia (South-East Asian Social Science Monographs)

    by Patrick Guinness (ISBN: 0195885562)

    Our Price £31.74


    Published by : OUP Singapore, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • On the Move....: Market for Mobility on the Roads (Hobart Papers)

    by John Hibbs (ISBN: 0255363192)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Has crease down the back cover, otherwise Perfect.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Has crease down the back cover, otherwise Perfect.

    Add to Cart >

  • On the Search for Well-Being

    by Bruton, Henry J. (ISBN: 0472087169 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • On the Tangent Space to the Space of Algebraic Cycles on a Smooth Algebraic Variety

    by Green, Mark; Griffiths, Phillip (ISBN: 0691120439 )

    Our Price £37.50


    Published by : Princeton University Press, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS GEOMETRY ALGEBRAIC

    Add to Cart >

  • On This Mountain

    by Ray Wood (ISBN: 1843239167)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Gomer Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny rip and a scrape on bottom of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused. A tiny rip and a scrape on bottom of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Once Upon a Recession: Facing the New Economic Realities with Passion, Purpose and Commitment to Succeed!

    by Selwa Hamati (ISBN: 0615403409)

    Our Price £9.06


    Published by : 3L Publishing LLC, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • One Nation... Indivisible?

    by Sara S. Chapman (ISBN: 079144838X)

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : State University of New York Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Onward to Malta

    by T.F. Neil (ISBN: 1853102091)

    Our Price £15.08


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Openness and Foreign Policy Reform in Communist States

    by Gerald Segal (ISBN: 0415082757)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Routledge, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Opera Viva: The Canadian Opera Company - The First Fifty Years

    by Ezra Schabas (ISBN: 1550023462)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Organic Light-Emitting Materials and Devices: VI (Proceedings of SPIE) (illustrated edition)

    by Zakya H. Kafafi;Homer Antoniadis (ISBN: 0819445681)

    Our Price £91.17


    Published by : SPIE Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engi, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : some shelf wear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Organizational Behaviour: The Ethical Challenge (2nd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1551302624)

    Our Price £14.31


    Published by : Canadian Scholars Press, 2004, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES BUSINESS ECONOMICS ORGANIZATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Organizational Change

    by Floyd, Pete (ISBN: 1841121975)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Capstone Publishing
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS ORGANIZATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Organizations in the Network Age

    by Boddy, David; Gunson, Nicky (ISBN: 0415132231 )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Routledge, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS ORGANIZATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Oriental Cookbook

    by Pearl Buck (ISBN: 0671213660)

    Our Price £4.32


    Published by : Simon & Schuster, 1972, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : dustjacket is heavily shelfworn and water damaged.content however is V/G
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : dustjacket is heavily shelfworn and water damaged.content however is V/G

    Add to Cart >

  • Ormskirk Board of Health Report, 1850 (Facsimile)

    by Robert Rawlinson (ISBN: 1871236045)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lancashire County Books, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book has creases in the covers and is showing age. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Book has creases in the covers and is showing age. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Osama: the Making of a Terrorist

    by John Randal (ISBN: 1845111176)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Osama: the Making of a Terrorist

    by John Randal (ISBN: 1845111176)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Osama's Revenge: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

    by Paul L. Williams (ISBN: 1591022525)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |