Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 47 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Osama's Revenge: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

    by Paul L. Williams (ISBN: 1591022525)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Oscillation Theory for Functional Differential Equations (Pure and Applied Mathematics Ser., Vol. 190)

    by Erbe, L. H.; Kong, Qingkai; Zhang, B. G. (ISBN: 0824795989)

    Our Price £46.01


    Published by : Marcel Dekker Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS NUMERICAL SOLUTIONS OSCILLATIONS MATHEMATICS SCIENCE GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • OTHER ISRAEL, THE: Voices of Refusal and Dissent

    by Roane & Shanin, Jonathan Carey (ISBN: 156584789X)

    Our Price £3.86


    Published by : THE NEW PRESS, 2002, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Other Temptations of Jesus: Lenton Studies for Adventurous Christians

    by John Clifford Henson (ISBN: 1842981404)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Hunt & Thorpe, 2003, Irvine, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Overruled on Welfare: 013 (Hobart Paperbacks)

    by Arthur Seldon (ISBN: 025536122X)

    Our Price £1.54


    Published by : Inst.of Econ.Affairs, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Overruled on Welfare: 013 (Hobart Paperbacks)

    by Arthur Seldon (ISBN: 025536122X)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Ozzie

    by Ozzie Nelson (ISBN: 0136477682)

    Our Price £8.87


    Published by : Prentice-Hall, 1905, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Pacific Rising

    by Winchester (ISBN: 0138077932)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Prentice Hall, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Pacific Trade, Investments and Politics

    by Gavin Boyd (ISBN: 086187966X)

    Our Price £42.62


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Palestinian NGOs in Israel: The Politics of Civil Society (Library of Modern Middle East Studies) (illustrated edition)

    by Shany Payes (ISBN: 1850436304)

    Our Price £38.40


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight scratch to back cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : slight scratch to back cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Palliative Care in Europe: Concepts and Policies (Biomedical and Health Research)

    (ISBN: 1586032003)

    Our Price £44.74


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paradise Lost (3Rev Ed)

    by John Milton (ISBN: 0872207331)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, 2005, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Large crease on back cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Large crease on back cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paradoxes of Freedom (Great Books in Philosophy)

    by Sidney Hook (ISBN: 0879754109)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some mild shelfware. Lower corner of front cover is very slighty starting to peel.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : some mild shelfware. Lower corner of front cover is very slighty starting to peel.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paradoxes of Freedom (Great Books in Philosophy) (New Ed)

    by Sidney Hook (ISBN: 0879754109)

    Our Price £3.68


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Parasites (Woodland Health)

    by Remi Cooper (ISBN: 1885670893)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Woodland Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Parenting the Office

    by Davidoff, Doris S.; etc. (ISBN: 1565548205)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Parenting the Office

    by Davidoff, Doris S.; etc. (ISBN: 1565548205 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Parenting the Office

    by Davidoff, Doris S.; etc. (ISBN: 1565548205 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Parenting the Office

    by Davidoff, Doris S.; etc. (ISBN: 1565548205)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris Shopping Companion, The

    by Winkler, Susan Swire (ISBN: 1581822553)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE TRAVEL BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Parkland (Re-issue)

    by Victor Kelleher (ISBN: 0140378928)

    Our Price £10.87


    Published by : Puffin, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover, content is fine
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Parliament and the Media: A Study of Britain, Germany and France (Chatham House Papers)

    by Ralph M. Negrine (ISBN: 1855675552)

    Our Price £46.72


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Parliament and the People: The Reality and the Public Perception (Commonwealth Parliamentary Association)

    by Philip Laundy (ISBN: 1855219492)

    Our Price £6.87


    Published by : Ashgate, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Parliamentary Procedure: Essential Principles

    by M.Stanley Ryan (ISBN: 0845347713)

    Our Price £6.43


    Published by : Cornwall Books,U.S., 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Parliamentary Reform (New edition)

    by Hansard Society (ISBN: 0304925659)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1968
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |