We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)
by Erika M. Szyszczak (ISBN: 0720120683)
Our Price £26.70
Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1990Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
Add to Cart >
by Donald M. Freeman (ISBN: 9971490684)
Our Price £4.89
Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1988, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Harrison, Andrew (ISBN: 0838639097)
Our Price £10.90
Published by : Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S., Madison, NJ, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : JEWS UNITED STATES POLITICS GOVERNMENT SOCIAL ACTION SOVIET UNION HISTORY JEWISH SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY GENERAL
by Ellis, Patrick; Boatman, Diana (editor) (ISBN: 0951207431)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Ellisson Ltd, Hounslow, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS FINANCE
by Ellis, Patrick (ISBN: 0951207431 )
Published by : Ellisson Ltd, Hounslow, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS FINANCE
Our Price £0.30
by Ruth Weiss (ISBN: 1860644031)
Our Price £4.85
Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED
by Thomas C. Wang (ISBN: 0442291779)
Our Price £9.81
Published by : Titles Supplied by John Wiley & Sons Australia, 1977Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Cover is slightly battered but otherwise in good conditionKeywords : ArtNotes : Cover is slightly battered but otherwise in good condition
by Ami Volansky (ISBN: 9652743666)
Our Price £5.20
Published by : Ramot Publishing Ltd, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED
by Hawthorne, Jennie; Ward, Sue (ISBN: 0862423546 )
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Age Concern Books, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS PERSONAL FINANCE RETIREMENT
by Keith Hoggart (ISBN: 0415024625)
Our Price £2.43
Published by : Routledge, 1991Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
Our Price £20.41
Published by : Routledge, 1991Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Dionisi, David J. (ISBN: 0878338853 )
Our Price £7.00
Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing,USBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS PERSONAL FINANCE
by Frank Roels (ISBN: 9070289946)
Our Price £13.50
Published by : VUBPress, 1991Binding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Government Accountability Office (GAO) (ISBN: 1606920618)
Our Price £21.88
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2009, Edinburgh, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : Sealed / NewKeywords : Business, Finance & LawNotes : Sealed / New
by Helen Nicolay (ISBN: 0811733475)
Our Price £5.65
Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Weinfeld, Mark N. (ISBN: 0768906288 )
Our Price £5.50
Published by : Petersons, Lawrenceville, New Jersey, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : GoodKeywords : ACT ASSESSMENT MATHEMATICS EXAMINATIONS QUESTIONS
by Pratima Mitchell (ISBN: 0711220786)
Our Price £5.99
Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused.
by Parvis, Ethan N. (ISBN: 1590331990 )
Our Price £40.00
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New YorkBinding : Hard BackCondition : As NewKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
by Warwick Ford (ISBN: 0976524430)
Our Price £4.61
Published by : Wyltan Inc, 2010Binding : Perfect PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : unusedKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : unused
by George McCarthy (ISBN: 1861082363)
Our Price £8.79
Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2001, Dulles, VABinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Elizabeth Cowling (ISBN: 0714842931)
Our Price £29.95
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A small rip on top of jacket on spine of book and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : Unused. A small rip on top of jacket on spine of book and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
by James M. Karls (ISBN: 0871012545)
Our Price £19.43
Published by : NASW Press (National Association of Social Workers, 1997Binding : Spiral-boundCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Brian Elliott (ISBN: 184563036X)
Our Price £9.50
Published by : Wharncliffe Books, 2008, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
by LAWRENCE T FARLEY (ISBN: 0720118328)
Our Price £14.95
Published by : Westview Press, UsaCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : POLITICS CRISIS