Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2120 records)

Page 5 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • An Introduction to International Political Economy: 0 (International Relations for the 21st Century)

    by Alison Watson (ISBN: 0826465889)

    Our Price £38.15


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to International Political Economy: 0 (International Relations for the 21st Century)

    by Alison Watson (ISBN: 0826465889)

    Our Price £38.15


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to Political Ideas

    (ISBN: 185567162X)

    Our Price £16.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to Political Philosophy

    by Alexander Moseley (ISBN: 0826483070)

    Our Price £31.46


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to Scientific, Graphical and Symbolic Computation

    by Eugene L. Fiume (ISBN: 1568810512)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : A K Peters, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mathematics

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to the Philosophy and Religion of Taoism: Pathways to Immortality (New title)

    by Jim Fowler (ISBN: 1845190858)

    Our Price £34.96


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • An Invitation to Public Relations: Seventy-five Percent Said Weasel

    by Simon Moore (ISBN: 0304338109)

    Our Price £46.91


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • An Outline of European Architecture (Penguin Books) (New edition)

    by Nikolaus Pevsner (ISBN: 0140135243)

    Our Price £8.97


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Analysis and Control of Mixing with an Application to Micro and Macro Flow Processes: CISM Courses and lectures, vol. 510 (CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences)

    (ISBN: 3211993452)

    Our Price £125.29


    Published by : Springer, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mathematics

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Art of N Asia CB

    by Martynov (ISBN: 0252012194)

    Our Price £23.05


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anecdotes and Stories of Abraham Lincoln: Lincoln Classics

    by Abraham Lincoln (ISBN: 0811733467)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Angels 101*: An Introduction To Connecting, Working, And Healing With The Angels (1)

    by Doreen Virtue PhD (ISBN: 9781401907594)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Hay House UK, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Anglo-Saxon Art: A New Perspective (Study in the History of Art)

    by C.R. Dodwell (ISBN: 0719008611)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : Manchester University Press, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys by Air, Land and Sea

    by Ben Hoare (ISBN: 056509243X)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : The Natural History Museum, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Very shelf wear to the cover of the book . This does not affect the content in anyway.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Very shelf wear to the cover of the book . This does not affect the content in anyway.

    Add to Cart >

  • Animal Rights in South Africa

    by Michele Pickover (ISBN: 1919930906)

    Our Price £8.90


    Published by : Double Storey, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Applied Mathematics : Methods and Applications

    (ISBN: 1560722932)

    Our Price £87.00


    Published by : Nova Biomedical
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Comments : AS NEW / SEALED
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS
    Notes : AS NEW / SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • Applying Numbers and IT in Health and Social Care

    by Doolan, Chris (ISBN: 0304333654)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Applying Numbers and IT in Leisure and Tourism

    by Doolan, Chris (ISBN: 0304334596)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS BUSINESS ECONOMICS HOSPITALITY TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Approaches to Sustainable Development (Global Development & the Environment) (Global Development & the Environment)

    by Katrina Brown (ISBN: 1855674394)

    Our Price £16.20


    Published by : Routledge, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Arabian Gulf Security: Internal and External Challenges

    by Emirates Center for Strategic Studies & Research (ISBN: 9948009479)

    Our Price £17.49


    Published by : Emirates Center for Strategic Studies & Research, Abu Dhabi, 2008, Burlington, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Arabic manuscripts in the libraries of McGill University: Union catalog (Fontanus monograph series)

    by Adam Gacek (ISBN: 0771702116)

    Our Price £60.74


    Published by : McGill University Libraries, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor marking to cover content5 in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some minor marking to cover content5 in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Argentina En Colapso: The Americas Debate (Tra)

    by Michael Cohen (ISBN: 9879803310)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Instituto Internacional de Medio Ambiente y Desarrollo, IIED America Latina, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Language is spanish.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Language is spanish.

    Add to Cart >

  • Argentina En Colapso: The Americas Debate (Tra)

    by Michael Cohen (ISBN: 9879803310)

    Our Price £3.63


    Published by : Instituto Internacional de Medio Ambiente y Desarrollo, IIED America Latina, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Armament Tide: Rearming America

    by Stuart Franklin Platt (ISBN: 1894694171)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Granville Island Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Armed: New Perspectives on Gun Control

    by Gary Kleck (ISBN: 1573928836)

    Our Price £12.52


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |