Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 51 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Poverty of Reason, A: Sustainable Development and Economic Growth

    by Beckerman, Wilfred (ISBN: 0945999852 )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Independent Institute,U.S., Oakland, California
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Power and Politics at the Department of Education and Science (Education Management)

    by Ian Lawrence (ISBN: 0304326240)

    Our Price £16.09


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1992, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Power Mates

    by Bruce Pandolfini (ISBN: 1857444892)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Everyman Chess, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Power to Win (1st Edition)

    by Staples, Walter Doyle (ISBN: 1565540050)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Mild scuffing on cover.
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SELF
    Notes : Mild scuffing on cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Precalculus with Trigonometry: Concepts and Connections

    by Foerster, Paula A. (ISBN: 1559533919 )

    Our Price £22.00


    Published by : Key Curriculum Press, US
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS GEOMETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Precalculus with Trigonometry: Concepts and Connections

    by Paula A. Foerster (ISBN: 1559533919)

    Our Price £13.02


    Published by : Key Curriculum Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mathematics

    Add to Cart >

  • Precedent and Possibility: The (Ab)use of Law in South Africa

    by Dennis Davis (ISBN: 1770130225)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Double Storey, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Prejudice: Teaching Controversial Issues (Headlines)

    by Marguerite Heath (ISBN: 9781408113554)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Pricing for Pollution: Market Pricing, Government Regulation, Environmental Policy (Hobart Papers) (2Rev Ed)

    by Wilfred Beckerman (ISBN: 0255362293)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Pricing Our Roads: Vision and Reality

    by Stephen Glaister (ISBN: 0255365624)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Pricing Our Roads: Vision and Reality

    by Stephen Glaister (ISBN: 0255365624)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Pricing Policy and Price Controls in Developing Countries: Case of India

    by K. D. Saksena (ISBN: 0861876229)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1986, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • pride and prejudice

    (ISBN: 0863076696)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Leather Bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Primary Health Care and Refugess (Primary health care publications)

    (ISBN: 9053833331)

    Our Price £7.56


    Published by : VU University Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Primary Mathematics: A Further Report

    by Mathematical Association (ISBN: 0713516429)

    Our Price £2.81


    Published by : G.Bell, 1970
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Mathematics
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Princes of Wales

    by L.G. Pine (ISBN: 0804808961)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Charles E Tuttle Co, 1970, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Loose Leaf
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Princess Parade: A Moving Book

    by Uwe Linke (ISBN: 9780735821255)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : North-South Books, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A crease on bottom corner of page on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A crease on bottom corner of page on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Principles of Political Economy with Some of Their Applications to Social Philosophy: Abridged

    (ISBN: 0872207145 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Co ,U.S.
    Binding : HARD COVER
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Principles of Political Economy with Some of Their Applications to Social Philosophy: Abridged

    (ISBN: 0872207137)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Co ,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS THEORY PHILOSOPHY POLITICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Prison Memoirs of an Anarchist (New York Review Books (Paperback)) (New Ed)

    by Alexander Berkman (ISBN: 094032234X)

    Our Price £6.19


    Published by : New York Review Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Private Practice, Public Payment : Canadian Medicine and the Politics of Health Insurance, 1911-1966

    by Naylor, C. David (ISBN: 0773505687 )

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, PQ, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INSURANCE HEALTH MEDICINE CANADA BUSINESS ECONOMICS MEDICAL GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Privatization and Competition (Hobart Paperbacks)

    by Jack Wiseman (ISBN: 0255362110)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Privatization and Employment Relations: Case of the Water Industry

    by Davidson, Julia O'Connell (ISBN: 0720122147)

    Our Price £18.50


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Privatization in Western Europe: Pressures, Problems and Paradoxes (Social Change in Western Europe)

    (ISBN: 1855672464)

    Our Price £44.17


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Proceedings of the International Institute of Space Law 2008

    by Corinne M. Contant Jorgenson (ISBN: 1600867170)

    Our Price £99.44


    Published by : American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |