We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Politics & Economics (2115 records)
by Corinne M. Contant Jorgenson (ISBN: 1600867170)
Our Price £99.44
Published by : American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics, 2010Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : Sealed / NewKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Sealed / New
Add to Cart >
by Bussing-Burks, Marie (ISBN: 157071844X )
Our Price £2.00
Published by : Sourcebooks Inc.,U.S.Binding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS PERSONAL FINANCE
(ISBN: 1590334752 )
Our Price £22.00
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New YorkBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : new bookKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESSNotes : new book
(ISBN: 1590330994 )
Our Price £26.95
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New YorkBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL
by Emanuel Adler (ISBN: 0231072791)
Our Price £7.83
Published by : Columbia University Press, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Unused
by Martino, A. (ISBN: 0865975639)
Our Price £6.00
Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., Indianapolis, IndianaBinding : Soft CoverCondition : As NewComments : 365 pp. UNREADB AND UNUSED.Keywords : ECONOMICS POLITICSNotes : 365 pp. UNREADB AND UNUSED.
(ISBN: 1586035878)
Our Price £19.05
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
(ISBN: 9601403809)
Our Price £8.50
Published by : Livani Publishing Organisation S.A., 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear present. Base of spine has been scuffed.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Some shelfwear present. Base of spine has been scuffed.
by S. Rajaratnam (ISBN: 9971490404)
Our Price £10.99
Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1987Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Miller, Jake C. (ISBN: 1590337336)
Our Price £12.00
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New YorkBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineComments : As new still wrapped.Keywords : MATHEMATICS SCIENCE RELIGIONNotes : As new still wrapped.
by Roslyn Kunin (ISBN: 0968234313)
Our Price £2.32
Published by : Laurier Institution, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 0521414555 )
Our Price £17.00
Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS MACROECONOMICS INTERNATIONAL
by Mark Stoll (ISBN: 0826317804)
Our Price £37.25
Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 1997, Oxford, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by IIAS Working Group (ISBN: 9051993838)
Our Price £22.42
Published by : IOS Press,US, 1997, Leicester, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED
by Jacob Meerman (ISBN: 0195200969)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Oxford University Press Inc, 1980, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Book has been leather bound.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Book has been leather bound.
by A.P.J.Van Der Eyden (ISBN: 1586032917)
Our Price £39.55
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
Our Price £59.99
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Christopher Pollitt (ISBN: 0198295960)
Our Price £39.33
Published by : Oxford University Press, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Hilary Wainwright (ISBN: 0956037054)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Picnic Publishing, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Small crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Unused. Small crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 0872206874 )
Our Price £9.00
Published by : Hackett Publishing Co ,U.S.Binding : Paper BackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : 239 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : 239 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
(ISBN: 1850755019)
Our Price £7.00
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1994Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Contents fine.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Contents fine.
by Patashnik, Eric M. (ISBN: 0521777488 )
Our Price £9.48
Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE ECONOMIC CONDITIONS
by Lesley Munro-Faure (ISBN: 0304703117)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Thomson Learning, 1998, Miami, FL, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
(ISBN: 0875847455)
Our Price £9.45
Published by : Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MABinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MARKETING
by Nelson, Stephen L. (ISBN: 0764555251)
Published by : John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Bognor Regis, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE BUSINESS ECONOMICS PERSONAL