Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 54 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Redefining Retirement: New Realities for Boomer Women (illustrated edition)

    by Elizabeth Shilton (ISBN: 1897187211)

    Our Price £9.31


    Published by : Second Story Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight shelfwear.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • redescriptions yearbook of political thought and conceptual history vol8

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £27.50


    Published by : SpPhi, 1905
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Reed's Log Book for Yachts

    by O.M. Watts (ISBN: 0900335424)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : Thomas Reed Publications, 1988, Italy
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reena and Other Stories: Including the Novella Merle and Commentary by the Author

    by Paule Marshall (ISBN: 0935312242)

    Our Price £1.26


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Mathematics
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflections On Canadian Character: From Monarch Park to Monarch Mountain

    by Bob Couchman (ISBN: 1550024302)

    Our Price £6.90


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2003, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflections on the Foundations of Mathematics: Essays in Honor of Solomon Feferman

    (ISBN: 1568811691)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : A K Peters Ltd, US
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflections: From Man to God and Back (illustrated edition)

    by John G. Cottone (ISBN: 0978824512)

    Our Price £5.38


    Published by : Quixotic Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reforming China: No.4 (Economics & Policy Studies)

    by Institute of World Economy and Politics (ISBN: 981210383X)

    Our Price £8.07


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Reforming Dock Labour Schemes (Journal of the Institute of Economic Affairs, Volume 19 No. 2, June 1999)

    by Nicholas Finney, Joe Rayner, Thomas McNamara, Sean Tarver, Peter Stoney, David Trebeck & Ray Evans (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Reforming Land-Use Planning: Property Rights Approaches (Iea Studies on the Environment , No 12)

    by John Corkindale (ISBN: 0255364466)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Refugee Boy (Bloomsbury Educational Editions)

    by Benjamin Zephaniah (ISBN: 1408109107)

    Our Price £2.58


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Refugee Child (Library Binding)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778727602)

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2006, Vancouver, BC, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Refugee Status in Islam: Concepts of Protection in Islamic Tradition and International Law (International Library of Migration Studies)

    by Arafat Madi Shoukri (ISBN: 9781848853904)

    Our Price £33.48


    Published by : Tauris Academic Studies, 2010, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Regaining Europe: An Economic Agenda for the 21st Century

    by G. Irvin (ISBN: 1903403847)

    Our Price £8.48


    Published by : Federal Trust for Education & Research, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : the top corner of the book is slightly damaged
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : the top corner of the book is slightly damaged

    Add to Cart >

  • Regional Cooperation and Growth Triangles in ASEAN

    (ISBN: 9812100210)

    Our Price £15.86


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Regional Development in a Modern European Economy: The Case of Tuscany

    (ISBN: 1855671557 )

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Regional Industrial Information Transfer: Symposium Proceedings

    (ISBN: 0861873246)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Regulating European Labour Markets: More Costs Than Benefits (Hobart Paper)

    by John Addison (ISBN: 0255364202)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • REGULATING UTILITIES A NEW ERA?.

    by Professor M.E.(Editor). Beesley (ISBN: 025536427X)

    Our Price £4.46


    Published by : The Institute of Economic Affairs, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • REGULATING UTILITIES A NEW ERA?.

    by Professor M.E.(Editor). Beesley (ISBN: 025536427X)

    Our Price £4.46


    Published by : The Institute of Economic Affairs, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Regulating Utilities: Broadening the Debate (Readings)

    (ISBN: 0255364067)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Regulators and the Market: An Assessment of the Growth of Regulation in the UK (IEA Readings) (first)

    by Cento G. Veljanovski (ISBN: 025536248X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1991, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Re-inventing the Asian Model: The Case of the Singapore Economy

    by Bhaskaran, Manu (ISBN: 9812102566 )

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Relations Between Jews and Poles in S.Y. Agnon's Work (Tudomany-Egyetem)

    by Samuel Werses (ISBN: 9652238732)

    Our Price £6.42


    Published by : Magnes Press,Israel, 1994
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Remaking Peasant China: Problems of Rural Development and Institutions at the Start of the 1990s

    (ISBN: 8772882948)

    Our Price £7.54


    Published by : Aarhus University Press, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |