We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)
by Elizabeth Shilton (ISBN: 1897187211)
Our Price £9.31
Published by : Second Story Press, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Slight shelfwear.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Slight shelfwear.
Add to Cart >
(ISBN: )
Our Price £27.50
Published by : SpPhi, 1905Condition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by O.M. Watts (ISBN: 0900335424)
Our Price £16.75
Published by : Thomas Reed Publications, 1988, ItalyBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Reading contents fine.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Reading contents fine.
by Paule Marshall (ISBN: 0935312242)
Our Price £1.26
Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1983Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover.Keywords : MathematicsNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover.
by Bob Couchman (ISBN: 1550024302)
Our Price £6.90
Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2003, Dorking, Surrey, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
(ISBN: 1568811691)
Our Price £45.00
Published by : A K Peters Ltd, USBinding : HardbackCondition : FineKeywords : MATHEMATICS
by John G. Cottone (ISBN: 0978824512)
Our Price £5.38
Published by : Quixotic Publishing, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Institute of World Economy and Politics (ISBN: 981210383X)
Our Price £8.07
Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Nicholas Finney, Joe Rayner, Thomas McNamara, Sean Tarver, Peter Stoney, David Trebeck & Ray Evans (ISBN: )
Our Price £6.00
Published by : Institute of Economic AffairsBinding : Soft CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by John Corkindale (ISBN: 0255364466)
Our Price £2.10
Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Benjamin Zephaniah (ISBN: 1408109107)
Our Price £2.58
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : fictionNotes : Unused
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778727602)
Our Price £8.40
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2006, Vancouver, BC, CanadaBinding : HardcoverCondition : FineComments : UnusedKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Unused
by Arafat Madi Shoukri (ISBN: 9781848853904)
Our Price £33.48
Published by : Tauris Academic Studies, 2010, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by G. Irvin (ISBN: 1903403847)
Our Price £8.48
Published by : Federal Trust for Education & Research, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Very GoodComments : the top corner of the book is slightly damagedKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : the top corner of the book is slightly damaged
(ISBN: 9812100210)
Our Price £15.86
Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1993Binding : PaperbackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
(ISBN: 1855671557 )
Our Price £9.49
Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : ECONOMICS
(ISBN: 0861873246)
Our Price £4.29
Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1983Binding : HardcoverCondition : Very GoodComments : UNUSED. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
by John Addison (ISBN: 0255364202)
Our Price £1.11
Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Professor M.E.(Editor). Beesley (ISBN: 025536427X)
Our Price £4.46
Published by : The Institute of Economic Affairs, 1905Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED
Published by : The Institute of Economic Affairs, 1905Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
(ISBN: 0255364067)
Our Price £4.73
Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : UNUSED
by Cento G. Veljanovski (ISBN: 025536248X)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1991, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Politics & Economics
by Bhaskaran, Manu (ISBN: 9812102566 )
Our Price £5.95
Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, Singapore, SingaporeBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS
by Samuel Werses (ISBN: 9652238732)
Our Price £6.42
Published by : Magnes Press,Israel, 1994Binding : Soft CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 8772882948)
Our Price £7.54
Published by : Aarhus University Press, 1991Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Politics & Economics