Category:
Politics & Economics
(2117 records)
|
Page 56 of 85 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
-
Revolution and Political Instability: Applied Research Methods
by Stephen J. Androile (ISBN: 0861874714)
Our Price £24.00
Published by : Pinter Publrs., 1984
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Showing mild signs of shelfwear. Reading content fine.
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Notes : Showing mild signs of shelfwear. Reading content fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Revolutionary Conflicts : Terrorism and Unconventional Warfare Explained
by Thackrah, Richard (ISBN: 1842850067)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Studymates Limited, Taunton, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : REVOLUTIONS TERRORISM WORLD POLITICS 1989 HISTORY REVOLUTIONARY POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL THEORY
Add to Cart >
-
Revolutionary Marxism and Social Reality in the Twentieth Century: Selected Essays (Revolutionary Studies)
by Ernest Mandel (ISBN: 1573922757)
Our Price £14.00
Published by : Humanity Books, 1994
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Add to Cart >
-
Riddle of the Voucher (Hobart Papers)
by Arthur Seldon (ISBN: 025536184X)
Our Price £1.10
Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1986
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Add to Cart >
-
Rights of Way: Policy, Culture and Management (Rural Studies)
(ISBN: 1855673908)
Our Price £5.67
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1996
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Add to Cart >
-
Rights of Way: Policy, Culture and Management (Rural Studies)
(ISBN: 1855673908)
Our Price £7.00
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1996, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Fine
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Add to Cart >
-
Right-wing Military Government (Themes in Right-wing Politics and Ideology) (1st Paperback Ed)
by Robert Pinkney (ISBN: 1855671751)
Our Price £6.28
Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1993
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Add to Cart >
-
Rings Close to Regular
by Tuganbaev, Askar A. (ISBN: 1402008511)
Our Price £75.00
Published by : Kluwer Academic Publishers
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : 350 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Keywords : MATHEMATICS ALGEBRA
Notes : 350 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Add to Cart >
-
Rings Close to Regular
by Tuganbaev, Askar A. (ISBN: 1402008511 )
Our Price £79.95
Published by : Kluwer Academic Publishers
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : MATHEMATICS ALGEBRA
Add to Cart >
-
Rising Public Voice: Women in Politics Worldwide
(ISBN: 1558611118)
Our Price £1.55
Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1995
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Add to Cart >
-
Risk Factor
by Carroll, Clare (ISBN: 1873668376)
Our Price £30.33
Published by : Net.Works, Harrogate, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : RISK MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ECONOMICS
Add to Cart >
-
Risk Factor, The
by Carroll, Terry (ISBN: 1873668376 )
Our Price £22.82
Published by : Take That Books, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : ECONOMICS
Add to Cart >
-
Rival States, Rival Firms: Competition for World Market Shares
by Stopford, John M.; Strange, Susan; Henley, John S. (ISBN: 0521410223)
Our Price £19.99
Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Like New
Keywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
Add to Cart >
-
Road to Power: Political Reflections on Growing into the Revolution
(ISBN: 1573924784)
Our Price £9.50
Published by : Humanity Books, 1996
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Add to Cart >
-
Road to Power: Political Reflections on Growing into the Revolution
(ISBN: 1573924784)
Our Price £11.91
Published by : Humanity Books, 1996
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Add to Cart >
-
Robin Hood (2)
by J. C. Holt (ISBN: 0500289352)
Our Price £5.43
Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2011
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
Add to Cart >
-
Roman Wiltshire and After: Papers in Honour of Ken Annable
(ISBN: 0947723080)
Our Price £25.00
Published by : Wiltshire Archaeological & Natural History Society, 2001
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Romania and Euro-Atlantic Integration
(ISBN: 973983924X)
Our Price £9.48
Published by : Center For Romanian Studies, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Add to Cart >
-
Romania and Euro-Atlantic Integration
(ISBN: 973983924X)
Our Price £8.25
Published by : Center For Romanian Studies, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Romania and Euro-Atlantic Integration
(ISBN: 973983924X)
Our Price £9.48
Published by : Center For Romanian Studies, 1999, Stafford, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Add to Cart >
-
Romanian Military Reform and NATO Integration
(ISBN: 9739432409)
Our Price £8.50
Published by : Center For Romanian Studies, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Add to Cart >
-
Roots of Chicano Politics, 1600-1940
by Juan Gomez-Quinones (ISBN: 0826314317)
Our Price £18.00
Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Add to Cart >
-
Rule of Thumb
by Simmons, Chad (ISBN: 0966192311 )
Our Price £4.15
Published by : Corinth Press, US
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS ENTREPRENEURSHIP
Add to Cart >
-
Running the Palestine Blockade: The Last Voyage of the Paducah
by Rudolph W. Patzert (ISBN: 1557506795)
Our Price £3.39
Published by : Naval Inst Pr, 1994
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Rushed to Judgment?: Talk Radio, Persuasion and American Political Behavior (Power, Conflict, & Democracy: American Politics into the 21st Century)
by David Barker (ISBN: 0231118074)
Our Price £3.78
Published by : Columbia University Press, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Add to Cart >