Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 60 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Social Bonds to City Hall

    by Peter Dahler-Larsen (ISBN: 8778386179)

    Our Price £12.35


    Published by : University Press of Southern Denmark, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Change and Educational Problems in Japan, Singapore and Hong Kong

    by W.O. Lee (ISBN: 0333515048)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 1991, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book has been leather bound.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Book has been leather bound.

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Choice: A Framework for Collective Decisions and Individual Judgements

    by Craven, John (ISBN: 0521325366)

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS THEORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Democracy in Sweden: The Threat from a Globalised World (Library of European Studies)

    by Dimitris Tsarouhas (ISBN: 1845117867)

    Our Price £29.45


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2008, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Economics

    by Eatwell, John (ISBN: 0393958523)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Norton
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Engineering in the European Community: Social Charter, Maastricht and Beyond (Current Controversies)

    by John T. Addison (ISBN: 0255363230)

    Our Price £2.04


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Justice: An Illustrated Primer on Dalit Politics and Hindutva: A Dalit's Life

    by Ram Punyani (ISBN: 8185604878)

    Our Price £5.21


    Published by : Bhatkal & Sen,India, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Protection in the EU Candidate Countries: Country Studies Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, Poland

    by GVG (ISBN: 1586033670)

    Our Price £27.10


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Protection in the EU Candidate Countries: Country Studies Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania

    by Gvg (ISBN: 1586033662)

    Our Price £27.10


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Protection in the EU Candidate Countries: Country Studies Slovenia, Hungary, Romania, Bulgaria (New title)

    by Gvg (ISBN: 1586033689)

    Our Price £40.95


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Socialism or Your Money Back: Articles from the Socialist Standard 1904-2004

    (ISBN: 0954473310)

    Our Price £5.48


    Published by : Socialist Party of Great Britain, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Sociolinguistics and Language History: Studies Based on the Corpus of Early English Correspondence (Language & Computers)

    by Helena Raumolin-Brunberg (ISBN: 905183974X)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Editions Rodopi B.V., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and fading to spine
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : slight shelfwear and fading to spine

    Add to Cart >

  • Sociology: 29 (Annual Review of Sociology)

    (ISBN: 0824322290)

    Our Price £31.46


    Published by : Annual Reviews Inc, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Sociopolitics: Political Development in Postmodern Societies (Essay Series, 18)

    by Paris Arnopoulos (ISBN: 0920717993)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Some Necessary Angels: Essays on Writing and Politics (New Ed)

    by J Parini (ISBN: 0231110715)

    Our Price £4.26


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Somebodies and Nobodies: Overcoming the Abuse of Rank

    by Robert Fuller (ISBN: 086571486X)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : New Society Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sound Alliances: Indigenous Peoples, Cultural Politics and Popular Music in the Pacific

    (ISBN: 0304700509)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998, Singapore
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good

    Add to Cart >

  • South Asian Women in the Diaspora

    (ISBN: 1859736963)

    Our Price £20.89


    Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • South East Asia Today and Tomorrow: Problems of Political Development (2nd Revised edition)

    by Richard Butwell (ISBN: 0269025901)

    Our Price £3.33


    Published by : Pall Mall Press, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware. Book has been leather bound.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelf ware. Book has been leather bound.

    Add to Cart >

  • South, the North and the Environment

    by Peter Calvert (ISBN: 1855675366)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1999, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Southeast Asia: An Illustrated Introductory History (3rd Revised edition)

    by Milton Osborne (ISBN: 0868616680)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware. Book has been leather bound.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelf ware. Book has been leather bound.

    Add to Cart >

  • Southeast Asian Chinese and China: The Politico-Economic Dimension

    (ISBN: 9812100660)

    Our Price £9.79


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Southeast Asian Chinese and China: The Politico-Economic Dimension

    (ISBN: 9812100660)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Southeast Asian Chinese and China: The Politico-Economic Dimension

    (ISBN: 9812100660)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Southern Europe and the New Immigrations

    by Russell King (ISBN: 1898723613)

    Our Price £24.79


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |