Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 62 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Step by Step Laparoscopy in Infertility (Book + DVD-ROM)

    by Pranay Shah (ISBN: 1905740662)

    Our Price £12.47


    Published by : Anshan Ltd, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : some mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stone Work: Designing with Stone by Malcolm Holzman

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700831)

    Our Price £15.84


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Strange Death of Republican America, The: Chronicles of a Collapsing Party

    by Sidney Blumenthal (ISBN: 1402757891)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Union Square, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Tear to dust cover at back next to spine, otherwise book is in excellent condition.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Tear to dust cover at back next to spine, otherwise book is in excellent condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Strangers at Our Gates: Canadian Immigration and Immigration Policy, 1540-2007 (Rev Ed)

    by Valerie Knowles (ISBN: 1550026984)

    Our Price £9.36


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Strategic HRM: Contemporary Issues in the Asia Pacific Region (1)

    by Stephen Teo Julia Connell (ISBN: 0734610807)

    Our Price £22.33


    Published by : Tilde University Press, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Strategic Ignorance: Why the Bush Administration is Recklessly Destroying a Century of Environmental Progress: Why the Bush Administration Is Recklessly ... a Century of Environmental Progress

    by C Pope (ISBN: 1578051096)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : University of California Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : at the top of the spine is slightly dented.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : at the top of the spine is slightly dented.

    Add to Cart >

  • Strategies for Europe: Proposals for Science and Technology Policies a Symposium Organized by the Science Policy Foundation in Collaboration with the Commission of the European Communities

    by Goldsmith, Maurice; Commission of the European Communities; Science Policy Foundation (ISBN: 0080229921 )

    Our Price £25.95


    Published by : Pergamon Press
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EUROPE ECONOMIC CONDITIONS POLITICS GOVERNMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Strategies in Personal Finance: Basic Investment Principles for Today and Tomorrow

    by Smith, Keith V.; Smith, Jane A. (ISBN: 1557533474)

    Our Price £34.11


    Published by : Purdue University Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS PERSONAL FINANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Strategies of Singapore's Economic Succe

    by Hon (ISBN: 9810123302)

    Our Price £11.89


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Strategies of Singapore's Economic Success : Speeches and Writings

    by Hon, Sui Sen; Low, Linda (editor); Lim, Bee-Lum (editor) (ISBN: 9810123302)

    Our Price £10.08


    Published by : Federal Publications (S) Pte Ltd, Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SINGAPORE ECONOMIC CONDITIONS POLICY BUSINESS ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Streetwise Small Business Success Kit : The Ultimate Source for Forms and Tools for Starting and Growing a Small Business - With CD-ROM for Windows (Streetwise Ser.)

    by Caplan, Suzanne (ISBN: 1580623670)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Adams Media Corporation, Avon, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SMALL BUSINESS PLANNING SUCCESS WORD PROCESSING FORMS GENERATOR ECONOMICS GENERAL COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Strengthening Families (Jossey Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series) (1)

    (ISBN: 0875895964)

    Our Price £4.12


    Published by : Jossey-Bass Inc.,U.S., 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Struggle for Sovereignty: Seventeenth-Century English Political Tracts

    (ISBN: 0865971528)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Liberty Fund, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : GREAT BRITAIN POLITICS GOVERNMENT 1603

    Add to Cart >

  • Stubborn Hope: Religion, Politics and Revolution in Central America (New Ed)

    by Phillip Berryman (ISBN: 1565841379)

    Our Price £4.92


    Published by : The New Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Stubborn Hope: Religion, Politics and Revolution in Central America (New edition)

    by Phillip Berryman (ISBN: 1565841379)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : The New Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Stubborn Hope: Religion, Politics and Revolution in Central America (New edition)

    by Phillip Berryman (ISBN: 1565841379)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : The New Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover very slightly creased on edge of book, contents not affected.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : front cover very slightly creased on edge of book, contents not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stubborn Hope: Religion, Politics and Revolution in Central America (New Ed)

    by Phillip Berryman (ISBN: 1565841379)

    Our Price £4.92


    Published by : The New Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Studies in Political Economy: Developments in Feminism (1st Edition)

    by Various (ISBN: 0889614121)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Women's Press of Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Mild marking at page edges, otherwise good.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE ECONOMIC CONDITIONS
    Notes : Mild marking at page edges, otherwise good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Style and Socialism: Modernity and Material Culture in Post-war Eastern Europe (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1859732399)

    Our Price £11.94


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Subsidizing the European Producer

    (ISBN: 0861878647)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business

    by McGregor, Robert (ISBN: 9812048790 )

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE TRAVEL BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business

    (ISBN: 9812048782 )

    Our Price £0.62


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ASIA BUSINESS ECONOMICS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business

    (ISBN: 9812320776 )

    Our Price £0.67


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business

    (ISBN: 9812048782 )

    Our Price £0.62


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ASIA BUSINESS ECONOMICS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business in Vietnam

    by Chambers, Kevin (ISBN: 1857331958 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bravo Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |