Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 66 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Textbook Marketing: The Fundamentals We Should All Know (& Remember) about Marketing

    by Aspatore Books (ISBN: 1587621177 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Aspatore Books,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • The 1600s (Headlines in history)

    (ISBN: 0737706341)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Greenhaven Press, 2001, New York
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to edges of book. Content in aver good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to edges of book. Content in aver good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Age of Innocence (Collector's Library) (New edition)

    by Edith Wharton (ISBN: 1904633641)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Al Qaeda Connection: International Terrorism, Organized Crime, and the Coming Apocalypse (illustrated edition)

    by Paul L. Williams (ISBN: 1591023491)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The American Commonwealth: v. 1

    by James Bryce (ISBN: 0865971188)

    Our Price £7.47


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The American Dream: Can it Survive the 21st Century?

    by Joseph L. Daleiden (ISBN: 157392265X)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Americas (World Boundaries) (1)

    (ISBN: 0415088364)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Routledge, 1994, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • THE ANGLO-SAXON CHRONICLES.

    by Anne. Savage (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Guild, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is a surface damage to the front cover. Content is fine. Ex libary. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : there is a surface damage to the front cover. Content is fine. Ex libary. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Angry Island (New edition)

    by James Pattinson (ISBN: 0709071760)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover, and file copy stamp on the edge of the pages, reading content not affected.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover, and file copy stamp on the edge of the pages, reading content not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Anthropology of Friendship

    (ISBN: 1859733107)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED. Small dent on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED. Small dent on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Armed Forces of the U. S. A. in the Asia-Pacific Region

    by Weeks, Stanley B. (ISBN: 1860644880)

    Our Price £9.35


    Published by : I. B. Tauris & Company, Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PACIFIC AREA POLITICS GOVERNMENT UNITED STATES ARMED FORCES HISTORY MILITARY POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • The Assassination of Theo Van Gogh: From Social Drama to Cultural Trauma (Politics, History, Culture)

    by Ron Eyerman (ISBN: 0822344068)

    Our Price £10.88


    Published by : Duke University Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Basics of Throwing

    by Dave Cohen (ISBN: 9780713681291)

    Our Price £8.24


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • The Blackstone Lectures

    by John Eekelaar (ISBN: 1899163719)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Quiller Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Blue Jean

    by Alice Harris (ISBN: 0500511063)

    Our Price £2.29


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfworn. Large rip in the back of the jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : shelfworn. Large rip in the back of the jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Boer War (Uniforms Illustrated)

    by Philip J. Haythornthwaite (ISBN: 0853687641)

    Our Price £7.68


    Published by : Weidenfeld Military, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover. Content fine
    Keywords : Mathematics
    Notes : Some marking on cover. Content fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of Excellence

    by Baggett, Byrd (ISBN: 155853167x)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press Inc, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : SALES BUSINESS ECONOMICS MARKETING ACCOUNTING GENERAL SELLING

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of Excellence

    by Baggett, Byrd (ISBN: 155853167x)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press Inc, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : SALES BUSINESS ECONOMICS MARKETING ACCOUNTING GENERAL SELLING

    Add to Cart >

  • The British Party System (3Rev Ed)

    by Stephen Ingle (ISBN: 1855674734)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Case Against Japan : a Concise Survey of the Historical Antecedents of the Present Far Eastern Imbroglio

    by Charles R. Shepherd (ISBN: )

    Our Price £18.50


    Published by : Daniel Ryerson, Inc, 1905, New York
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 242pp. Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : 242pp. Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Case for Earmarked Taxes: Government Spending and Public Choice (Research Monograph)

    by Barry Bracewell-Milnes (ISBN: 0255362412)

    Our Price £0.98


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The case of German South Tyrol against Italy

    by C.H Herford (ISBN: )

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : George Allen & Unwin, 1905, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Changing Face of War: Combat from the Marne to Iraq (2008 Presidio Press Trade Pbk.)

    by Martin van Creveld (ISBN: 0891419020)

    Our Price £4.30


    Published by : Presidio Press, 2008, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small crease to top corner of backcover
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : small crease to top corner of backcover

    Add to Cart >

  • The Changing Party Systems in Western Europe

    (ISBN: 1855673274)

    Our Price £56.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Chicago School of Pragmatism later debates on instrumentalism 1912-1970 (History of American Thought)

    by John R. Shook (ISBN: )

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Thommes Press, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |