Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2115 records)

Page 67 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • The Chinese Economy in Transition: Micro Changes and Macro Implications

    by Chen Kang (ISBN: 9971691779)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Singapore University Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book has a bend in it, reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : book has a bend in it, reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Choice, Contract, and Constitutions (Collected Works of James M Buchanan)

    by James M. Buchanan (ISBN: 0865972443)

    Our Price £6.65


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Coastline

    by RSK BARNES (ISBN: 0471994707)

    Our Price £3.48


    Published by : Wiley-Blackwell, 1977, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Coming Crisis: The Impact of Eschatology on Theology in Edwardian England (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by Mark Chapman (ISBN: 1841271853)

    Our Price £2.69


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Business Planning Guide

    by Godfrey Harris (ISBN: 0935047476)

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : Americas Group Publications,U.S., 2003, Los Angeles, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • The Consequences to Come: American Power After Bush (New York Review Books (Paperback))

    (ISBN: 1590172981)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New York Review of Books Collections, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Conservative Imagination

    by Thody, Philip (ISBN: 1855673371)

    Our Price £5.98



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Conservative Imagination (New Ed)

    by Philip Thody (ISBN: 1855673371)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Conservative Tradition in Britain and America (Themes in Right-wing Politics and Ideology)

    by Arthur Aughey (ISBN: 0861877977)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Conservatives: A History from Their Origins to 1965 (1st)

    by Norman Gash (ISBN: 0049421573)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Contenders: Rise of the Pacific Powers

    by James M. Livingstone (ISBN: 0304701130)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Craft and Art of Bamboo: 30 Elegant Projects to Make for Home and Garden (illustrated edition)

    by Carol Stangler (ISBN: 1579901913)

    Our Price £2.81


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and a tiny rip on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and a tiny rip on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Crisis in Afro-American Leadership

    by Ethelbert Haskins (ISBN: 0879754508)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Cyprus Referendum: A Divided Island and the Challenge of the Annan Plan (International Library of Twentieth Century History)

    by Chrysostomos Pericleous (ISBN: 1848850212)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dangers of Bus Re-regulation: And Other Perspectives on Markets in Transport

    by John Hibbs (ISBN: 0255365721)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Data Book: 100 Years of Bicycle Components & Accessories

    by Van Der Plas Publications (ISBN: 0916753204)

    Our Price £25.52


    Published by : Cycle Pub, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and dirty marks on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and dirty marks on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Death of Free Speech: How Our Broken National Dialogue Has Killed the Truth and Divided America

    by John A. Ziegler (ISBN: 1581824416)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Defence of Malaysia and Singapore: The Transformation of a Security System 19571971 (LSE Monographs in International Studies)

    by Kin Wah Chin (ISBN: 0521243254)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 219 pp. Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : 219 pp. Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Delirious Museum: A Journey from the Louvre to Las Vegas (illustrated edition)

    by Calum Storrie (ISBN: 1845115090)

    Our Price £6.91


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Demands of Citizenship

    by MCKINNON (ISBN: 0826447716)

    Our Price £72.07


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Demands of Citizenship

    by MCKINNON (ISBN: 0826447716)

    Our Price £72.08


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Devil's Tinderbox: Dresden, 1945 (New Ed)

    by Alexander McKee (ISBN: 0285635476)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight wear to cover otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : History
    Notes : slight wear to cover otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dictionary of Contemporary Politics of Central America and the Caribbean (Dictionaries of Contemporary Politics)

    by Phil Gunson (ISBN: 0415024455)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Routledge, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Directory of Summer Jobs Abroad

    by David Woodworth (ISBN: 1854582305)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : Vacation - Work, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Directory of Summer Jobs in Britain (Directory of Summer Jobs Abroad) (23rd Ed. (1992)-)

    by David Woodworth (ISBN: 1854582321)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Vacation - Work, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |