Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 69 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • The European Union After the Treaty of Amsterdam

    (ISBN: 0826447708)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unread,shelve worn.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread,shelve worn.

    Add to Cart >

  • The European Union After the Treaty of Amsterdam

    (ISBN: 0826447694)

    Our Price £8.88


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The European Union After the Treaty of Amsterdam

    (ISBN: 0826447694)

    Our Price £8.88


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The European Union and Asia (Contemporary European Studies)

    by Georg Wiessala (ISBN: 0826460917)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The European Union: Structure & Process (2e) (2Rev Ed)

    by Clive Archer (ISBN: 1855673045)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Evolution of British Disarmament Policy in the 1920

    by Dick Richardson (ISBN: 0861877411)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : St Martin's Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Evolution of British Disarmament Policy in the 1920's

    by R.C. Richardson (ISBN: 0861877411)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Leicester University Press, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fall of Communism and the Rise of Nationalism: The Index Reader (Index Readers)

    (ISBN: 0304339393)

    Our Price £1.07


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Far Eastern Crisis Recollections and Observations (Reprint)

    by Stimson, Henry L. (ISBN: )

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1905, New York / London
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 293 pp. With photographs and maps, rebound in leather.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : 293 pp. With photographs and maps, rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fate of Democracy: Humanism Today v. 16

    (ISBN: 1591023289)

    Our Price £4.24


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fed: History of the South Wales Miners in the Twentieth Century (New edition)

    by Hywel Francis (ISBN: 0853155240)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Lawrence & Wishart, 1980, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Old book with shelf wear, creasing and marking on cover. Fading on spine. Reading content in good condition.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Old book with shelf wear, creasing and marking on cover. Fading on spine. Reading content in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fence and River: Culture and Politics at the U.S.-Mexico Border (Cultural Studies of the Americas)

    by Claire Fox (ISBN: 0816629994)

    Our Price £13.21


    Published by : University of Minnesota Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fence and River: Culture and Politics at the U.S.-Mexico Border (Cultural Studies of the Americas)

    by Claire Fox (ISBN: 0816629994)

    Our Price £13.05


    Published by : University of Minnesota Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fence and River: Culture and Politics at the U.S.-Mexico Border (Cultural Studies of the Americas)

    by Claire Fox (ISBN: 0816629994)

    Our Price £13.21


    Published by : University of Minnesota Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Films of Martin Ritt

    by Gabriel Miller (ISBN: 1578062772)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : University Press of Mississippi, 2001, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT CHINA BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • The Future for the Defence Industry

    by edited, Dr. D.G. Kiely (ISBN: 095172830)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : C&S, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Future of Peace Between Israelis and Palestinians: Learning from the Geneva Initiative (East European Monograph)

    by A Nastase (ISBN: 0880334835)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Future of the Overseas Chinese in Southeast Asia (First Edition)

    by Lea E. Williams (ISBN: )

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Mc Graw Hill, 1905, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 143 pp. Rebound in leather. Gilt lettering on spine of book. Foreign office stamp on title page.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : 143 pp. Rebound in leather. Gilt lettering on spine of book. Foreign office stamp on title page.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Gift of Dyslexia: Why Some of the Brighest People Can't Read and How They Can Learn (3rd Revised edition)

    by Ronald D. Davis (ISBN: 0285638734)

    Our Price £7.18


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Global Debt Crisis: Then (1982) and Now (1989)

    (ISBN: 086187742X)

    Our Price £39.95


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Global Economy, National States and the Regulation of Labour (Employment & Work Relations in Context) (Employment & Work Relations in Context) (1)

    (ISBN: 0720123704)

    Our Price £25.15


    Published by : Routledge, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Global Environment and World Politics (International Relations for the 21st Century) (International Relations for the 21st Century) (International Relations for the 21st Century) (2Rev Ed)

    by Elizabeth R. DeSombre (ISBN: 0826490514)

    Our Price £52.37


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Great Australian Blight: Losing the Plot in Australian Foreign Policy

    by Bruce Haigh (ISBN: 1876928034)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Otford Press, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : bent out of shape
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : bent out of shape

    Add to Cart >

  • The Great Terror War

    by Richard A. Falk (ISBN: 184437002X)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Arris Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Greatest Adventure. The Balloonists' own epic tale of their round-the-world voyage. (1st ed 1st printing)

    by Bertrand Piccard (ISBN: 0747271283)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Headline Book Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |