Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 72 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • The Obama Effect

    (ISBN: 9781438436609)

    Our Price £13.16


    Published by : State University of New York Press, 2010, New Delhi
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • The Open Society Paradox: Why the 21st Century Calls for More Openness-not Less (New Ed)

    by Dennis Bailey (ISBN: 1574889176)

    Our Price £1.59


    Published by : Potomac Books Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Organization of African Unity: An Analysis of Its Role

    by Gino J. Naldi (ISBN: 0720120063)

    Our Price £12.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 1989, Harrisburg, PA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Organization of Inquiry: The Organization of Enquiry v. 3 (Selected Works of Gordon Tullock)

    by C.K. Rowley (ISBN: 0865975221)

    Our Price £7.09


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Organization of Inquiry: v. 3: The Organization of Enquiry v. 3 (Selected Works of Gordon Tullock)

    by C.K. Rowley (ISBN: 0865975221)

    Our Price £7.09


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Origins and Development of European Integration: A Reader and Companion

    (ISBN: 1855675161)

    Our Price £36.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Origins and Development of European Integration: A Reader and Companion

    (ISBN: 185567517X)

    Our Price £54.25


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1999, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Origins of Anglo-American Radicalism (Reprint)

    (ISBN: 1573922897)

    Our Price £29.85


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Palestinian Refugees: Old Problems - New Solutions (Studies in Peace Politics in the Middle East) (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 1902210875)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Palestinian Regime: A Partial Democracy (New Ed)

    by As'ad Ghanem (ISBN: 1902210697)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Paris Shopping Companion : A Personal Guide to the Finest Shops in Paris for Every Pocketbook

    by Winkler, Susan Swire (ISBN: 0961652497)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Cobble & Mickle Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : PARIS FRANCE GUIDEBOOKS SHOPPING BUSINESS ECONOMICS CONSUMER BEHAVIOR TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • The Philosophy of the Curriculum: The Need for General Education

    by Sidney Hook (ISBN: 0879750510)

    Our Price £5.07


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfware to cover content in good condition.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Suffering from shelfware to cover content in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Pillars of Leadership (Leaders in Action)

    by David J. Vaughan (ISBN: 1581820607)

    Our Price £4.20


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Pocket Book of Vaastu

    by Raakesh Chawla (ISBN: 8176210927)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Full Circle Publishing Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : bend on front cover through the middle other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : bend on front cover through the middle other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The Political Economy of Privatization (1)

    (ISBN: 041512705X)

    Our Price £40.14


    Published by : Routledge, 1995, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight fold on top corner of a few pages otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused. Slight fold on top corner of a few pages otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Political Economy of Regionalism in Southern Africa (New edition)

    by Margaret C. Lee (ISBN: 1588262243)

    Our Price £22.85


    Published by : Lynne Rienner Publishers Inc,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Political Structure of the Chinese Community in Cambodia (LSE Monographs on Social Anthropology)

    by W.E. Willmott (ISBN: 0485195429)

    Our Price £13.23


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Politics as Public Choice: 13 (Collected Works of James M. Buchanan)

    by James M. Buchanan (ISBN: 0865972389)

    Our Price £5.96


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover and page edges, otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover and page edges, otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Politics of Africa's Economic Recovery (African Society Today)

    by Richard Sandbrook (ISBN: 0521425638)

    Our Price £2.74


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Politics of Citizenship in Germany: Ethnicity, Utility and Nationalism (First)

    by Eli Nathans (ISBN: 1859737811)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Politics of Colonial Exploitation : Java, the Dutch, and the Cultivation System (First Edition)

    by Cornelis Fasseur : Translated By R.E Elson and Ary Kraal (ISBN: )

    Our Price £17.50


    Published by : Southeast Asia Program, 1905, New York
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 266 pp. Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : 266 pp. Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Politics of Compassion (New edition)

    by Jack Nelson-Pollmeyer (ISBN: 0883443562)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Orbis Books (USA), 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Politics of Economic Stagnation in the Soviet Union: The Role of Local Political Organs in Economic Management (Cambridge Russian, Soviet and Post-Soviet Studies)

    by Peter Rutland (ISBN: 0521392411)

    Our Price £17.50


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Politics of French Trade Unionism (New Ed)

    by Jeff Bridgford (ISBN: 0718514874)

    Our Price £16.45


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Politics of French Trade Unionism: Party-union Relations at the Time of the Union of the Left

    (ISBN: 0718513509)

    Our Price £20.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |