Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 76 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • The Wider Western Europe: Reshaping the EC/EFTA Relationship (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 1855670887)

    Our Price £3.84


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wizard of Oz and the Magic Merry-Go-Round

    by Roger S. Baum (ISBN: 1570722455)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The World Bank and the Environmental Challenge

    by Philippe G.Le Prestre (ISBN: 0941664988)

    Our Price £3.62


    Published by : Susquehanna University Press, 1989, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small rip on bottom of jacket on spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Small rip on bottom of jacket on spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Theodore Roosevelt and World Order: Police Power in International Relations

    by James R. Holmes (ISBN: 1574888838)

    Our Price £3.36


    Published by : Potomac Books Inc, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Theory and Practice of Tax Reform in Developing Countries, The

    by Ahmad, Ehtisham; Stern, N.H. (ISBN: 0521265630)

    Our Price £38.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Theory of Music Exams 2006: Grade 8

    (ISBN: 1860968163)

    Our Price £3.61


    Published by : Associated Board of the Royal Schools of Music, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight sheflwear other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : slight sheflwear other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • There Is a River: Black Struggle for Freedom in America (New Ed)

    by Vincent Harding (ISBN: 1857100522)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Roundhouse Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Thinking Like a Terrorist: Insights of a Former FBI Undercover Agent

    by Mike German (ISBN: 1597970263)

    Our Price £3.41


    Published by : Potomac Books Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • This Is Not a Book: Adventures in Popular Philosophy

    by Michael Picard (ISBN: 0760792569)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • This is the Mac: It's Supposed to be Fun!

    by Arthur Nainan (ISBN: 1566090822)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Peachpit Press Publications, 1993, Singapore
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Thorburn's Wildlife (1st)

    by Jeremy Garden (ISBN: 0711200270)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Windward, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Three Investment Stories in a Free Trade Era

    by Vukson, William (ISBN: 1894611039 )

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : G-7 Report,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS INVESTMENTS SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Three Thousand Miles To Freedom

    by Brig MM Pillai (ISBN: 9781935501213)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Lancer, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A couple of scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A couple of scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Thriving on Change in Organizations

    (ISBN: 0964429454)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Institute for Organizational Change,U.S.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SELF

    Add to Cart >

  • Tidal Powers: Conference Proceedings

    by Institution of Civil Engineers (ISBN: 0727703900)

    Our Price £36.74


    Published by : Thomas Telford Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear and slight fading on the spine, otherwise a nice clean copy
    Keywords : Mathematics
    Notes : Minor shelf wear and slight fading on the spine, otherwise a nice clean copy

    Add to Cart >

  • Time

    (ISBN: 1860074618 )

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION MATHEMATICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Time for Revolution (Athlone Contemporary European Thinkers)

    by Antonio Negri (ISBN: 0826459315)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Time Out for Leaders: Daily Inspiration for Maximum Impact

    by Luce, Donald; McDermott, Brian (ISBN: 9077256105 )

    Our Price £6.00



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Time Series and Dynamic Models

    by Gourieroux, Christian; Monfort, Alain (ISBN: 0521411467)

    Our Price £55.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS ECONOMETRICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Timeless Europe (Timeless Nature)

    by Franco Andreone (ISBN: 8854401579)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : White Star, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Times Guide to the House of Commons

    (ISBN: 0723004978)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Times Books, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Times Tables Today

    by Brodie, Andrew (ISBN: 1897737009 )

    Our Price £0.35


    Published by : Andrew Brodie Publications, Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION MATHEMATICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Titanic Express: Finding Answers in the Aftermath of Terror

    by Richard Wilson (ISBN: 0826485022)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • To Labour with the State: The Fiji Public Service Association

    by Jacqueline Leckie (ISBN: 1877133329)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Otago University Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Too Late for the Festival: An American Salary-woman in Japan

    by Rhiannon Paine (ISBN: 089733471X)

    Our Price £3.34


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |