Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2116 records)

Page 8 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Beat the Banks (We've Made It Easy)

    by Lewis Paul (ISBN: 0862424313)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some staining to front cover
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : some staining to front cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Beat the Banks (We've Made It Easy)

    by Lewis Paul (ISBN: 0862424313)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some staining to front cover
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : some staining to front cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Befriending the Beloved Disciple: A Jewish Reading of the Gospel of John

    by Adele Reinhartz (ISBN: 0826413196)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beirut Conspiracy

    by John R. Childress (ISBN: 1930754558)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very faintly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread. Very faintly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Approximation in Inner Product Spaces

    by Deutsch, Frank R. (ISBN: 0387951563)

    Our Price £38.00


    Published by : Springer-Verlag New York Inc., New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 338 pp. UNREA AND UNUSED
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS
    Notes : 338 pp. UNREA AND UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Off Out? (Occasional Paper, 99) (Rev Ed)

    by Brian Hindley (ISBN: 0255365020)

    Our Price £0.18


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 2001, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Off Out? (Occasional Paper, 99) (Rev Ed)

    by Brian Hindley (ISBN: 0255365020)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Off Out? (Occasional Paper, 99) (Rev Ed)

    by Brian Hindley (ISBN: 0255365020)

    Our Price £0.18


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Off Out? (Occasional Paper, 99) (Rev Ed)

    by Brian Hindley (ISBN: 0255365020)

    Our Price £0.18


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Between Aniomosity and Utility: Political Parties and Their Matrix

    (ISBN: 8387367885)

    Our Price £8.70


    Published by : Scholar Publishing House,Poland, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Between Aniomosity and Utility: Political Parties and Their Matrix

    (ISBN: 8387367885)

    Our Price £8.20


    Published by : Scholar Publishing House,Poland, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond 2000: Future of Direct Marketing

    by Reitman, Jerry I. (ISBN: 0844234478)

    Our Price £9.25


    Published by : NTC Publishing Group,U.S., Lincolnwood, IL
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MARKETING

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond Basics: Electric Slide Guitar (Ultimate Beginner Series) (Pap/Com)

    by Keith Wyatt (ISBN: 0769200362)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Warner Bros. Publications Inc.,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond Silken Robes : Profiles of Selected Chinese Entrepreneurs in Singapore

    by Loh, Grace; Su Yin, Lee; Nanyang Technological University Staff (ISBN: 9812101047)

    Our Price £7.20


    Published by : Eastern Universities Press, Singapore
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SINGAPORE ECONOMIC CONDITIONS BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond the Hiss Case: The Fbi, Congress, and the Cold War

    (ISBN: 087722241X)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Temple Univ Pr, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Back cover of dust jacket has been slightly torn.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Back cover of dust jacket has been slightly torn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond the Oil Era?: Arab Mineral Resources and Future Development

    by M.R. Khawlie (ISBN: 0720120403)

    Our Price £13.43


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond the Oil Era?: Arab Mineral Resources and Future Development

    by M.R. Khawlie (ISBN: 0720120403)

    Our Price £20.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 1990, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond the Welfare State (Occasional Paper,)

    by Ralph Harris Harris of High Cross (ISBN: 0255362064)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond the Welfare State (Occasional Paper,)

    by Ralph Harris Harris of High Cross (ISBN: 0255362064)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond the Welfare State (Occasional Paper,)

    by Ralph Harris Harris of High Cross (ISBN: 0255362064)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond Unions and Collective Bargaining

    by Troy, Leo (ISBN: 0765604698 )

    Our Price £35.95


    Published by : Sharpe Reference, U.S., Armonk, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS LABOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Bilinguality and Literacy: Principles and Practice

    by Manjula Datta (ISBN: 0826448399)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Biographical Dictionary of American Economists

    (ISBN: 1843711125)

    Our Price £250.00


    Published by : Thoemmes Press, Bristol, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Brand New 2 Volume Cloth Set in Original Shrink Wrap
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY
    Notes : Brand New 2 Volume Cloth Set in Original Shrink Wrap

    Add to Cart >

  • Biopolitics, Political Psychology and International Politics

    (ISBN: 086187207X)

    Our Price £7.33


    Published by : Pinter Publrs., 1982
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Biopolitics, Political Psychology and International Politics

    (ISBN: 086187207X)

    Our Price £6.83


    Published by : Pinter Publrs., 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |