Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2117 records)

Page 80 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Veering Right: How the Bush Administration Subverts the Law for Conservative Causes

    by C Tiefer (ISBN: 0520242866)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : University of California Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Uomini verso l'ignoto: Storia delle grandi esplorazioni

    by Paolo Novaresio (ISBN: 8880950436)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New

    Add to Cart >

  • Urban Policy in Practice (1)

    by Tim Blackman (ISBN: 0415093007)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Routledge, 1994
    Binding : Textbook Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Urban Political Economy (First Edition)

    (ISBN: 090380462X)

    Our Price £6.22


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Urban Politics: Power in Metropolitan America (5th Revised edition)

    by Murray S. Stedman (ISBN: 0875813976)

    Our Price £2.92


    Published by : F E Peacock Publishers, Inc, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Urban Terraces and Balconies (1)

    (ISBN: 8492463929)

    Our Price £18.40


    Published by : Loft Publications, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • US Nuclear Weapons in Canada (New title)

    by John M. Clearwater (ISBN: 1550023292)

    Our Price £8.06


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Using Your Home as Capital: A Guide to Raising Cash from the Value of Your Home (1st Edition)

    by Hinton, Cecil; Goodale, Mark (ISBN: 0862423961 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Age Concern England, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Condition as new.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS REAL ESTATE HOUSE
    Notes : Condition as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Using Your Home as Capital: A Guide to Raising Cash from the Value of Your Home (Plan It)

    by Cecil Hinton (ISBN: 0862424194)

    Our Price £2.19


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Using Your Home as Capital: A Guide to Raising Cash from the Value of Your Home (Plan It)

    by Cecil Hinton (ISBN: 0862424194)

    Our Price £2.36


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Veering Right: How the Bush Administration Subverts the Law for Conservative Causes

    by C Tiefer (ISBN: 0520242866)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : University of California Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Velocette: The Racing Story (Crowood Motoclassics) (First Edition)

    by Mick Walker (ISBN: 1847970729)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Venice Revealed: An Intimate Portrait (New Ed)

    by Paolo Barbaro (ISBN: 0285636359)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and mark on edge of book otherwise fine
    Keywords : Ecology
    Notes : minor wear to cover and mark on edge of book otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Venture Catalyst: The Five Strategies for Accelerating Growth and Profit

    by Donald L. Laurie (ISBN: 1857882725)

    Our Price £3.61


    Published by : Nicholas Brealey Publishing, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SYSTEMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Venture Catalyst: The Five Strategies for Accelerating Growth and Profit

    by Laurie, Donald L. (ISBN: 1857882725 )

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Nicholas Brealey Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS SYSTEMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Victorian and Edwardian Somerset

    by Robert Dunning (ISBN: 1848680260)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Amberley Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vienna in the Age of Metternich: From Napoleon to Revolution, 1805-48 (1)

    by Stella Musulin (ISBN: 0571098584)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1975, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand aged and shelfwear to cover and edges of book. Spine faded.
    Keywords : ECONOMICS SCIENCE ECOLOGY NATURE NATURAL
    Notes : Second hand aged and shelfwear to cover and edges of book. Spine faded.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vietnam : The New Investment Frontier in Southeast Asia

    by Oanh, Nguyen X.; Grub, Phillip D. (ISBN: 9812100237)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Eastern Universities Press, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INVESTMENTS FOREIGN ASIA VIETNAM ECONOMIC CONDITIONS BUSINESS ECONOMICS SECURITIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Vietnam : The New Investment Frontier in Southeast Asia

    by Oanh, Nguyen X.; Grub, Phillip D. (ISBN: 9812100237)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Eastern Universities Press, Singapore
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INVESTMENTS FOREIGN ASIA VIETNAM ECONOMIC CONDITIONS BUSINESS ECONOMICS SECURITIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Vietnam: The New Investment Frontier in Southeast Asia

    by Oanh, Nguyen Xuan; Grub, Phillip Donald (ISBN: 9812100237 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS PLANNING FORECASTING

    Add to Cart >

  • Vietnam: The New Investment Frontier in Southeast Asia

    by Nguyen Xuan Oanh (ISBN: 9812100237)

    Our Price £6.43


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Vigilance: A Defence of British Liberty

    by Ashley Mote (ISBN: 0954012402)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Tanner Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Vindication of the Rights of Woman (Modern Library) (New edition)

    by Mary Wollstonecraft (ISBN: 0375757228)

    Our Price £2.27


    Published by : Modern Library Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Violence and Democracy in India (1)

    (ISBN: 1905422318)

    Our Price £8.07


    Published by : Seagull Books London Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Violence and Democracy in India (1)

    (ISBN: 1905422318)

    Our Price £8.07


    Published by : Seagull Books London Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |