Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Politics & Economics (2120 records)

Page 9 of 85 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In our economics sections you should find many books on government, politics, business and finance including social sciences. If your researching our prime minister or the tourism industry.
  • Birds: An Artist's View

    by Rob Hume (ISBN: 1850282455)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Dragon's World Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bitter Soil

    by Mahasweta Devi (ISBN: 8170461472)

    Our Price £20.68


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, 1998, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • BIZ DEV 3.0: Changing Business as We Know it

    by Keywell, Brad (ISBN: 0970597010 )

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : ALM Publishing, New York, NY 10016
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • BLA BLA Celebs: 600 Incredibly Useless Facts About Celebs

    by Fredrik Colting (Author), Carl-Johan Gadd (Author) (ISBN: 9185449121)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Nicotext AB
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Reference, Politics

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Cat's Tales

    by Liam O'Murchu (ISBN: 1898256349)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : The Collins Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Leaders of the Nineteenth Century (Blacks in the New World) (Reprint)

    by Leon Litwack (ISBN: 0252062132)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Wednesday: A Re-examination of Britain's Experience in the Exchange Rate Mechanism

    by Alan Budd (ISBN: 0255365667)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Blind Tour Guide: Surviving and Prospering in the New Economy

    by Lambe, Patrick (ISBN: 9812323678)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INDUSTRIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Blow-up Theory for Elliptic PDEs in Riemannian Geometry

    by Druet, Olivier; Hebey, Emmanuel; Robert, Frederic (ISBN: 0691119538 )

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Princeton University Press, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS GEOMETRY

    Add to Cart >

  • Boundary Value Problems: and Partial Differential Equations (6)

    by David L. Powers (ISBN: 0123747198)

    Our Price £42.37


    Published by : Academic Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mathematics

    Add to Cart >

  • Bountiful Island: Study of Land Tenure on a Micronesian Atoll

    by Damas, David (ISBN: 0889202397)

    Our Price £44.42


    Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ECONOMICS SOCIAL SCIENCE ANTHROPOLOGY BUSINESS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bpea 1 : 2006

    by Brainard (ISBN: 0815713525)

    Our Price £10.36


    Published by : Brookings Inst Pr
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ECONOMICS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Brahms (Concertgoer's Companion S.) (1st ed.)

    by Kathleen Dale (ISBN: 0851571018)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : Clive Bingley, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Branding from A-Z

    (ISBN: 3775791590)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Hatje Cantz,Germany, Germany
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS MARKETING

    Add to Cart >

  • Brass Tacks: Essays in Medical Demography - A Tribute to the Memory of Professor William Brass

    (ISBN: 0485115638)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 2001, Blairgowrie, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Breaking Through: The Making of Minority Executives in Corporate America

    by Thomas, David A.; Gabarro, John J. (ISBN: 0875848664)

    Our Price £9.65


    Published by : Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Brewed in Canada: The Untold Story of Canada's 300-Year-Old Brewing Industry

    by Sneath, Allen Winn (ISBN: 1550023640 )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS TECHNOLOGY FOOD INDUSTRY SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain and Germany, 1992 (Chatham House Papers)

    by Stephen Woolcock (ISBN: 0861871715)

    Our Price £9.55


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1991, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain's Constitutional Future (IEA Readings)

    by Stephen Haseler (ISBN: 025536301X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs (IEA), 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain's Greek Empire (1st Edition)

    by Michael Pratt (ISBN: 0860360253)

    Our Price £5.39


    Published by : Bellew Publishing Co Ltd, 1978, Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and fading to the cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ECONOMICS HUMAN
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and fading to the cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain's Relative Economic Performance, 1870-1999 (Research Monograph, 55)

    by Nicholas Crafts (ISBN: 0255365241)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • British Policy Towards Malaysia, 1957-67

    by A. Sharma (ISBN: 0861323122)

    Our Price £20.70


    Published by : Sangam Books Limited, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware. Book has been leather bound.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelfware. Book has been leather bound.

    Add to Cart >

  • British Politics: A Critical Introduction

    by Stuart McAnulla (ISBN: 0826461557)

    Our Price £42.25


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • British Politics: A Critical Introduction

    by Stuart McAnulla (ISBN: 0826461557)

    Our Price £42.25


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Brothers: The Politics of Violence Among the Sekani of Northern British Columbia (Explorations in Anthropology) (illustrated edition)

    by Guy Lanoue (ISBN: 085496746X)

    Our Price £8.14


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 1992, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 |