Category:
Philosophy
(1116 records)
|
Page 1 of 45 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Truth, existence, reality, equality, freedom find a book to explain the deeper meanings of life and events.
-
10 Eternal Questions: Answers to the Deepest Questions - from the Wise and the Celebrated
by Sallis, Zoe (ISBN: 1844831841 )
Our Price £0.60
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : PHILOSOPHY BODY MIND SPIRIT
Add to Cart >
-
1000 Keys to the Truth
(ISBN: 0912322519)
Our Price £3.95
Published by : Mark-Age Inc.,U.S., Pioneer, TN
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : Fine
Keywords : PHILOSOPHY RELIGION
Add to Cart >
-
19th century landscape painting in Naples, Giacinto Gigante e la Scuola di Posillipo
(ISBN: 8843585371)
Our Price £22.00
Published by : Electa Napoli, 1905, Italy
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
Keywords : Art
Notes : Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
2 X 4 Projects for Outdoor Living
by Stevie Henderson (ISBN: 1579901646)
Our Price £0.90
Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2000, San Diego, California
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Add to Cart >
-
500 Essential Cult Books: The Ultimate Guide
by Gina McKinnon (ISBN: 1905814895)
Our Price £7.37
Published by : ILEX, 2010, Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
A Brief History of the Tudor Age (Brief Histories)
by Jasper Ridley (ISBN: 1841194719)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Robinson Publishing, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
A Brief Look at Life: One Man's View of the Human Predicament
by Alan Paine (ISBN: 1906221618)
Our Price £4.08
Published by : Matador, 2008, Carlsbad, CA
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
A Feminist Cosmology: Ecology, Solidarity, and Metaphysics (Society/Religion/Religion/Society)
by Nancy Howell (ISBN: 1573926531)
Our Price £27.73
Published by : Humanity Books, 2001
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
A Forgotten Truth: A Spiritual Vision for Modern Man
by D.M.A. Leggett (ISBN: 0946259143)
Our Price £1.02
Published by : Pilgrim Books, 1986
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
A Forgotten Truth: A Spiritual Vision for Modern Man
by D.M.A. Leggett (ISBN: 0946259143)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : Pilgrim Books, 1986
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
A Gentleman's Code: According to Confucius, Mencius and Others
(ISBN: 9812180354)
Our Price £4.73
Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
A History of Philosophy: Ockham to Suarez v. 3 (New Ed)
by Frederick Copleston (ISBN: 0860122964)
Our Price £5.95
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
A History of the Peninsular War: December 1810-December 1811 Massena's Retreat,Fuentes De Onoro,Albuera,Tarragona v. 4 (illustrated edition)
by Sir Charles Oman (ISBN: 1853676187)
Our Price £8.47
Published by : Greenhill Books, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
A Karl Barth Reader
by Karl Barth (ISBN: 0567291316)
Our Price £1.11
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1986
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
A Karl Barth Reader
by Karl Barth (ISBN: 0567291316)
Our Price £1.11
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1986, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
A Political Philosophy
by Roger Scruton (ISBN: 0826480365)
Our Price £8.55
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
A Sketch of the Fading Sun (Dispatches)
by Wan-Suh Park (ISBN: 1877727938)
Our Price £6.09
Published by : White Pine Press, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : top right hand corner of book slightly warped from water damage. Contents all still readable.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : top right hand corner of book slightly warped from water damage. Contents all still readable.
Add to Cart >
-
A Traveller's Guide to Early Mediaeval Britain
by Anthony Goodman (ISBN: 0710209428)
Our Price £1.90
Published by : Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
A.B.C. Manual of Materia Medica and Therapeutics
by George Hardy Clarke (ISBN: 8170216699)
Our Price £1.29
Published by : B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : unused
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >
-
Abergavenny in Old Photographs
by Anna Tucker (ISBN: 095032955X)
Our Price £7.45
Published by : Monmouthshire Museums Service, 1983
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : shelfwear and creasing on cover otherwise content is uneffected
Keywords : History
Notes : shelfwear and creasing on cover otherwise content is uneffected
Add to Cart >
-
Abstract Sex
(ISBN: 0826469892)
Our Price £49.50
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : PHILOSOPHY
Add to Cart >
-
Abstract Sex (Transversals: New Directions in Philosophy (Hardcover))
by Parisi (ISBN: 0826469892)
Our Price £41.25
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Abstract Sex (Transversals: New Directions in Philosophy (Hardcover))
by Parisi (ISBN: 0826469892)
Our Price £41.25
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Abstract Sex (Transversals: New Directions in Philosophy)
by Parisi (ISBN: 0826469892)
Our Price £45.00
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Acceptable Premises: An Epistemic Approach to an Informal Logic Problem
by Freeman, James (ISBN: 0521540607)
Our Price £10.50
Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : PHILOSOPHY HISTORY SURVEYS MODERN
Add to Cart >